Airfare Deals from Tehran to Kish Island

Find cheap flights from Tehran to Kish Island at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Tehran to Kish Island was found 2751 week ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2751 week ago, with the following departure dates: Tehran on 26 September 2022 year, and back from Kish Island on 26 September 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Tehran to Kish Island, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kish Island from Tehran. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Tehran to Kish Island and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Tehran - Kish Island (Iran) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2751 week ago, its price was from . It flies to Kish Island on 26 September 2022 year and returns to Tehran on 26 September 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Tehran to Kish Island 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Tehran to Kish Island for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 1hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0008:00
Iran Air Tours B9996 Iran Air Tours B9996
THR → KIH
- - - - - - Su
Check price
07:4509:30
Iran Air Tours B9996 Iran Air Tours B9996
THR → KIH
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:4509:30
Iran Air Tours B9916 Iran Air Tours B9916
THR → KIH
- - - Th - Sa -
Check price
09:1511:00
Qeshm Air QB1244 Qeshm Air QB1244
THR → KIH
- Tu - - Fr - -
Check price
10:4512:30
Iran Air Tours B9916 Iran Air Tours B9916
THR → KIH
Mo Tu - - - - -
Check price
11:1513:15
Iran Air Tours B9996 Iran Air Tours B9996
THR → KIH
- - We - - - -
Check price
11:3013:10
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
- - We - - - -
Check price
11:4013:25
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
- - - - - - Su
Check price
14:2016:05
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
- - - Th - - -
Check price
16:0517:50
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
16:1017:55
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
17:5019:35
Qeshm Air QB1224 Qeshm Air QB1224
THR → KIH
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:54 minutes to fly from Tehran to Kish Island excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1045 km or 649 miles. The earliest morning plane from Tehran leaves for Kish Island at 05:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 18:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:54 min

distance

Distance

649 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:40

The fastest Tehran - Kish Island flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is VRH 5822. It is in the air for 01:40 mins, departing from Mehrabad at 09:25 and arriving at 11:05 in Kish. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-500 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 6 airlines that fly directly from Tehran to Kish Island. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Varesh Airlines.

  • Varesh Airlines: VRH 5820, VRH 5824, VRH 5822
  • Iran Air Tours: B9 996, B9 8096
  • Qeshm Air: QB 1244, QB 1224
  • Iran Air: IR 350
  • AIS Airlines B.V.: IS 4312
  • Iran Aseman Airlines: EP 3880

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Tehran to Kish Island can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Iran Aseman Airlines: Ahwaz

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Tehran, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kish Island. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kish Island.

Tehran airports:

Mehrabad  ~ 10 km*

Kish Island airports:

Kish  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Tehran - Kish Island route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-500, from the company .

  • Avro RJ-100
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Fokker 100

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Tehran to Kish Island. The best options are to fly through: Ahwaz.

Cheap airline tickets from Tehran to Iran

Here is a list of flights from Tehran to Iran purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Tehran - Shiraz VRH 5836 Boeing 737-300
07:30 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
08:45 Shiraz
Flights
812 AED
17 October 2022
Tehran - Mashad QB 1252 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
05:10 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:25 Mashhad
Flights
1 797 AED
23 December 2022
Tehran - Tabriz B9 936 Iran Air Tours Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
09:15 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:15 Tabriz Airport
Flights
1 130 AED
14 October 2022
Tehran - Isfahan VRH 5866 Boeing 737-300
03:30 Mehrabad
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
04:20 Isfahan
Flights
1 689 AED
22 November 2022
Tehran - Kish Island VRH 5822 Boeing 737-500
09:25 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:05 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022

All flights from Tehran

Flights from Iran to Kish Island

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iran to Kish Island made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tehran - Kish Island VRH 5822 Boeing 737-500
09:25 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:05 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022
Shiraz - Kish Island EP 3804 Iran Aseman Airlines ATR 72
06:30 Shiraz
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
07:40 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022
Mashad - Kish Island IS 4335 AIS Airlines B.V. Boeing 737
06:30 Mashhad
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
08:30 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022
Tabriz - Kish Island EP 3813 Iran Aseman Airlines Fokker 100
05:05 Tabriz Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022
Isfahan - Kish Island W5 4530 Mahan Airlines British Aerospace 146
01:00 Isfahan
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Kish
Flights
Find
01 October 2022

All flights to Kish Island

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Tehran to Kish Island cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Tehran to Kish Island starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 26 September 2022 year, and back on 26 September 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Tehran - Kish Island route?

There are 6 airlines flying directly from Tehran to Kish Island: Iran Air Tours, Qeshm Air, Iran Air, AIS Airlines B.V., Iran Aseman Airlines

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Iran Aseman Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Tehran to Kish Island?

The flight time from Tehran to Kish Island averages 01:54 mins.

Which planes fly to Kish Island from Tehran?

6 aircraft models fly from Tehran to Kish Island, overcoming 649 miles in an average of 01:54 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-500 from , it flies for 01:40 min.

  • Avro RJ-100
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-500
  • Fokker 100

Tips for buying a ticket

Tehran – Kish Island – Tehran round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Tehran to Kish Island
Kish Island

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.