Airfare Deals from Tehran to Erbil

Find cheap flights from Tehran to Erbil at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 772 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Tehran to Erbil was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 772 AED, the departure date is 31 January 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 045 AED. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Tehran on 22 February 2023 year, and back from Erbil on 01 March 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Tehran to Erbil, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Erbil from Tehran. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
1 035 AED
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 22 hours 35 min
Find flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
1 266 AED
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 23 hours 30 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Tehran to Erbil and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Tehran - Erbil (Iraq) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from 2 045 AED. It flies to Erbil on 22 February 2023 year and returns to Tehran on 01 March 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Turkish Airlines TK 7689 Night flight
Departure 22.02.23 01:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 28.02.23 23:50, Tu
Emirates EK 978 Night flight
Departure 05.02.23 01:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 12.02.23 18:10, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Tehran to Erbil 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Tehran to Erbil for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 1hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:4512:45
Mahan Airlines W55060 Mahan Airlines W55060
IKA → EBL
- - - - Fr - Su
Check price
13:4514:45
Mahan Airlines W55060 Mahan Airlines W55060
IKA → EBL
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
18:4519:45
Mahan Airlines W55060 Mahan Airlines W55060
IKA → EBL
- Tu - - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:24 minutes to fly from Tehran to Erbil excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 673 km or 418 miles. The earliest morning plane from Tehran leaves for Erbil at 04:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:24 min

distance

Distance

418 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:25

The fastest Tehran - Erbil flight ticket is provided by Mahan Airlines, the flight number is W5 5060. It is in the air for 01:25 mins, departing from Mehrabad at 14:20 and arriving at 15:45 in Erbil. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A311 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Tehran to Erbil. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Mahan Airlines.

  • Mahan Airlines: W5 5060

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Tehran to Erbil can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Qeshm Air: Istanbul
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Mahan Airlines: Istanbul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Tehran, 1 airports serve all air communications with Erbil. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Erbil.

Tehran airports:

Mehrabad  ~ 39 km* from 347 aed

Erbil airports:

Erbil  ~ 0 km* from 958 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Tehran - Erbil route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A311, from the company Mahan Airlines.

  • Airbus A311

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Tehran to Erbil. The best options are to fly through: Doha, Istanbul, Dubai.

Cheap airline tickets from Tehran to Iraq

Here is a list of flights from Tehran to Iraq purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Tehran - Baghdad IA 114 Boeing 737
21:30 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
23:00 Baghdad
Flights
854 AED
05 February 2023
Tehran - Erbil W5 5060 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
14:20 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
15:45 Erbil
Flights
772 AED
31 January 2023
Tehran - Sulaimaniyah W5 5058 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
05:15 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:35 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
2 065 AED
05 February 2023
Tehran - Basra W5 61 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
02:30 Mehrabad
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Basra
Flights
2 080 AED
05 February 2023
Tehran - Al-Najaf QB 2217 Qeshm Air Airbus A320
09:00 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:15 Al-Najaf
Flights
948 AED
30 January 2023

All flights from Tehran

Flights from Iran to Erbil

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iran to Erbil made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Tehran - Erbil W5 5060 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
14:20 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
15:45 Erbil
Flights
772 AED
31 January 2023
Mashad - Erbil B9 961 Iran Air Tours Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
00:30 Mashhad
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Erbil
Flights
3 121 AED
05 February 2023

All flights to Erbil

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Tehran to Erbil cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Tehran to Erbil starts from 772 AED. The departure date of that flight is 31 January 2023.

Round trip costs start from 2 045 AED, with the departure date there being on 22 February 2023 year, and back on 01 March 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Tehran - Erbil route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Tehran to Erbil: Mahan Airlines

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Qatar Airways, Qeshm Air, Turkish Airlines, Emirates, Mahan Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Tehran to Erbil?

The flight time from Tehran to Erbil averages 01:24 mins.

Which planes fly to Erbil from Tehran?

1 aircraft models fly from Tehran to Erbil, overcoming 418 miles in an average of 01:24 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A311 from Mahan Airlines, it flies for 01:25 min.

  • Airbus A311

Tips for buying a ticket

Tehran – Erbil – Tehran round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Tehran to Erbil
Erbil

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.