Airfare Deals from Taif to Abha

Find cheap flights from Taif to Abha at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 274 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Taif to Abha was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 274 AED, the departure date is 02 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 085 AED. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Taif on 31 January 2023 year, and back from Abha on 04 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Taif to Abha, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Abha from Taif. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
23.03.2023 Thursday
274 AED
Economy Found today
Nonstop 1 hours 10 min
Find flights
24.03.2023 Friday
369 AED
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 7 hours 55 min
Find flights
23.03.2023 Thursday
603 AED
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 10 hours 20 min
Find flights
24.03.2023 Friday
668 AED
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 15 hours 55 min
Find flights
23.03.2023 Thursday
785 AED
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 14 hours 10 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Taif to Abha and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Taif - Abha (Saudi Arabia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from 1 085 AED. It flies to Abha on 31 January 2023 year and returns to Taif on 04 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Saudia SV 1904 Evening flight
Departure 31.01.23 18:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 04.02.23 04:50, Sa
Saudia SV 1952 Night flight
Departure 23.03.23 03:10, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 19.04.23 17:55, We
Saudia SV 1884 Morning flight
Departure 24.03.23 10:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 19.04.23 17:55, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Taif to Abha 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Taif to Abha for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 1hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:1007:20
Saudia SV1952 Saudia SV1952
TIF → AHB
- - - Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:04 minutes to fly from Taif to Abha excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 422 km or 262 miles. The earliest morning plane from Taif leaves for Abha at 06:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 06:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:04 min

distance

Distance

262 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

06:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:05

The fastest Taif - Abha flight ticket is provided by Saudia, the flight number is SV 1698. It is in the air for 01:05 mins, departing from Taif Airport at 06:10 and arriving at 07:15 in Abha Regional Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Taif to Abha. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • Saudia: SV 1698

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Taif to Abha can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Saudia: , Riyadh, Jeddah
  • Nas Air: Riyadh

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Taif, 1 airports serve all air communications with Abha. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Abha.

Taif airports:

Taif Airport  ~ 1 km* from 289 aed

Abha airports:

Abha Regional Airport  ~ 1 km* from 289 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Taif - Abha route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Saudia.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Taif to Abha. The best options are to fly through: , Riyadh, Jeddah.

Cheap airline tickets from Taif to Saudi Arabia

Here is a list of flights from Taif to Saudi Arabia purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Taif - Jeddah SV 1775 Saudia Airbus A320
00:10 Taif Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
00:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
208 AED
08 February 2023
Taif - Riyadh SV 1910 Saudia Airbus A321
01:10 Taif Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
02:35 King Khaled
Flights
304 AED
05 February 2023
Taif - Abha SV 1698 Saudia Airbus A320
06:10 Taif Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
07:15 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
274 AED
02 February 2023
Taif - Yanbu SV 1900 Saudia Airbus A321
09:25 Taif Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Yanbu Airport
Flights
Find
08 February 2023
Taif - Hail SV 1902 Saudia Airbus A321
04:45 Taif Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Hail Airport
Flights
616 AED
08 February 2023

All flights from Taif

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Abha

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Abha made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Abha SV 1942 Saudia Airbus A320
00:50 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
02:00 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
195 AED
05 February 2023
Riyadh - Abha SV 1959 Saudia Airbus A320
00:40 King Khaled
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
02:15 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
264 AED
08 February 2023
Madinah - Abha SV 1674 Saudia Airbus A320
10:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
11:50 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
361 AED
06 February 2023
Dammam - Abha J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 17 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
07:15 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
311 AED
08 February 2023
Gassim - Abha XY 863 Nas Air Airbus A320
16:40 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:25 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
511 AED
08 February 2023

All flights to Abha

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Taif to Abha cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Taif to Abha starts from 274 AED. The departure date of that flight is 02 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from 1 085 AED, with the departure date there being on 31 January 2023 year, and back on 04 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Taif - Abha route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Taif to Abha: Saudia

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Saudia, Nas Air

How long does it take to fly from Taif to Abha?

The flight time from Taif to Abha averages 01:04 mins.

Which planes fly to Abha from Taif?

1 aircraft models fly from Taif to Abha, overcoming 262 miles in an average of 01:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Saudia, it flies for 01:05 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Taif – Abha – Taif round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Taif to Abha
Abha

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.