Airfare Deals from Riyadh to Kabul

Find cheap flights from Riyadh to Kabul at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Riyadh to Kabul was found 2752 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 5 463 AED. This flight fare was found 23 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Riyadh on 27 September 2022 year, and back from Kabul on 28 September 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Riyadh to Kabul, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Kabul from Riyadh. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Riyadh to Kabul and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Riyadh - Kabul (Afghanistan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 23 weeks ago, its price was from 5 463 AED. It flies to Kabul on 27 September 2022 year and returns to Riyadh on 28 September 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Riyadh to Kabul 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Riyadh to Kabul for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 03:44 minutes to fly from Riyadh to Kabul excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2409 km or 1496 miles. The earliest morning plane from Riyadh leaves for Kabul at 23:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:44 min

distance

Distance

1496 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

23:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:00

The fastest Riyadh - Kabul flight ticket is provided by Kam Air, the flight number is RQ 9096. It is in the air for 04:00 mins, departing from King Khaled at 23:10 and arriving at 03:10 in Kabul. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Riyadh to Kabul. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Kam Air.

  • Kam Air: RQ 9096, RQ 9996

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Riyadh to Kabul can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Riyadh, 1 airports serve all air communications with Kabul. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Kabul.

Riyadh airports:

King Khaled  ~ 0 km* from 1 483 aed

Kabul airports:

Kabul  ~ 1 km* from 1 483 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Riyadh - Kabul route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737, from the company Kam Air.

  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Riyadh to Kabul. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Riyadh to Afghanistan

Here is a list of flights from Riyadh to Afghanistan purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Riyadh - Kabul RQ 9096 Kam Air Boeing 737
23:10 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
03:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
02 October 2022
Riyadh - Mazar-I-Sharif EK 2818 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:25 King Khaled
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Mazar-I-Sharif Airport
Flights
Find
02 October 2022

All flights from Riyadh

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Kabul

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Kabul made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Kabul RQ 994 Kam Air Airbus A341
00:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
05:40 Kabul
Flights
1 643 AED
02 October 2022
Riyadh - Kabul RQ 9096 Kam Air Boeing 737
23:10 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
03:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
02 October 2022
Madinah - Kabul PK 9714 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777
21:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Kabul
Flights
1 748 AED
12 July 2023
Abha - Kabul XY 86 Nas Air Airbus A320
14:00 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kabul
Flights
Find
02 October 2022
Gassim - Kabul F3 400 Flyadeal Airbus A320
12:40 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kabul
Flights
Find
02 October 2022

All flights to Kabul

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Riyadh to Kabul cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Riyadh to Kabul starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from 5 463 AED, with the departure date there being on 27 September 2022 year, and back on 28 September 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Riyadh - Kabul route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Riyadh to Kabul: Kam Air

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Riyadh to Kabul?

The flight time from Riyadh to Kabul averages 03:44 mins.

Which planes fly to Kabul from Riyadh?

1 aircraft models fly from Riyadh to Kabul, overcoming 1496 miles in an average of 03:44 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from Kam Air, it flies for 04:00 min.

  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Riyadh – Kabul – Riyadh round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Riyadh to Kabul
Kabul

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.