Airfare Deals from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad

Find cheap flights from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 433 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad was found today. Its one way cost starts from 433 AED, the departure date is 04 November 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 970 AED. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Ras al-Khaimah on 25 November 2022 year, and back from Islamabad on 23 December 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Islamabad from Ras al-Khaimah. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
11.11.2022 Friday
416 AED
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 50 min
Find flights
04.11.2022 Friday
433 AED
Economy Found today
Nonstop 2 hours 50 min
Find flights
25.11.2022 Friday
468 AED
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 50 min
Find flights
18.11.2022 Friday
468 AED
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 50 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad (Pakistan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from 970 AED. It flies to Islamabad on 25 November 2022 year and returns to Ras al-Khaimah on 23 December 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Pakistan International Airlines PK 140 Day flight
Departure 17.02.23 16:30, Fr
Direct Trip 14 days
Return 03.03.23 12:05, Fr
Pakistan International Airlines PK 140 Day flight
Departure 25.11.22 16:30, Fr
Direct Trip 28 days
Return 23.12.22 12:05, Fr
Pakistan International Airlines PK 140 Day flight
Departure 09.12.22 16:30, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 16.12.22 12:05, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
05:2509:10
Air Arabia G9868 Air Arabia G9868
RKT → ISB
Mo - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 03:01 minutes to fly from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1876 km or 1165 miles. The earliest morning plane from Ras al-Khaimah leaves for Islamabad at 04:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 04:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:01 min

distance

Distance

1165 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

04:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:45

The fastest Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad flight ticket is provided by Air Arabia, the flight number is G9 828. It is in the air for 02:45 mins, departing from Ras Al Khaimah at 04:00 and arriving at 06:45 in Benazir Bhutto. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Arabia.

  • Air Arabia: G9 828

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Ras al-Khaimah, 1 airports serve all air communications with Islamabad. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Islamabad.

Ras al-Khaimah airports:

Ras Al Khaimah  ~ 1 km* from 694 aed

Islamabad airports:

Benazir Bhutto  ~ 1 km* from 694 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Air Arabia.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Ras al-Khaimah to Pakistan

Here is a list of flights from Ras al-Khaimah to Pakistan purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad G9 828 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:00 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
433 AED
04 November 2022
Ras al-Khaimah - Lahore G9 820 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:00 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 035 AED
15 December 2022
Ras al-Khaimah - Sialkot SG 161 SpiceJet Boeing 737
21:50 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Sialkot Airport
Flights
1 073 AED
15 December 2022
Ras al-Khaimah - Karachi G9 824 Air Arabia Airbus A320
03:20 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Jinnah
Flights
908 AED
15 December 2022
Ras al-Khaimah - Faisalabad G9 824 Air Arabia Airbus A320
03:20 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
08 October 2022

All flights from Ras al-Khaimah

Flights from United Arab Emirates to Islamabad

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Arab Emirates to Islamabad made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Dubai - Islamabad PK 234 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
04:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
450 AED
11 October 2022
Abu Dhabi - Islamabad PK 262 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
21:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
00:50 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
453 AED
22 October 2022
Sharjah - Islamabad PK 182 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
02:00 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
05:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
1 103 AED
08 October 2022
Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad G9 828 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:00 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
433 AED
04 November 2022

All flights to Islamabad

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad starts from 433 AED. The departure date of that flight is 04 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from 970 AED, with the departure date there being on 25 November 2022 year, and back on 23 December 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Ras al-Khaimah - Islamabad route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad: Air Arabia

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad?

The flight time from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad averages 03:01 mins.

Which planes fly to Islamabad from Ras al-Khaimah?

1 aircraft models fly from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad, overcoming 1165 miles in an average of 03:01 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Air Arabia, it flies for 02:45 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Ras al-Khaimah – Islamabad – Ras al-Khaimah round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Ras al-Khaimah to Islamabad
Islamabad

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.