Airfare Deals from Muscat to Male

Find cheap flights from Muscat to Male at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 561 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Muscat to Male was found today. Its one way cost starts from 561 AED, the departure date is 06 November 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 351 AED. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Muscat on 09 October 2022 year, and back from Male on 13 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Muscat to Male, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Male from Muscat. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
06.11.2022 Sunday
561 AED KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 47 hours 25 min
Find flights
06.11.2022 Sunday
879 AED KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 32 hours 45 min
Find flights
06.11.2022 Sunday
1 058 AED KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 32 hours 45 min
Find flights
06.11.2022 Sunday
1 594 AED KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found yesterday
4 Stopovers 23 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Muscat to Male and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Muscat - Male (Maldives) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from 1 351 AED. It flies to Male on 09 October 2022 year and returns to Muscat on 13 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 09.10.22 19:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 13.10.22 12:40, Th
IndiGo 6E 1847 Evening flight
Departure 26.10.22 22:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 03.11.22 15:40, Th
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 01.12.22 19:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.12.22 15:40, Th
IndiGo 6E 1847 Evening flight
Departure 21.10.22 22:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 30.10.22 15:40, Su
IndiGo 6E 1847 Evening flight
Departure 19.10.22 22:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 27.10.22 12:40, Th
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 17.10.22 19:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 24.10.22 12:35, Mo
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 14.10.22 19:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 20.10.22 12:35, Th
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 19.10.22 19:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 26.10.22 12:35, We
IndiGo 6E 1847 Evening flight
Departure 20.10.22 22:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 28.10.22 12:35, Fr
IndiGo 6E 82 Evening flight
Departure 18.10.22 19:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 28.10.22 12:35, Fr
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 22.10.22 21:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 29.10.22 10:30, Sa
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 11.10.22 21:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 17.10.22 10:30, Mo
Oman Air WY 373 Night flight
Departure 08.10.22 04:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 15.10.22 10:30, Sa
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 09.10.22 21:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 17.10.22 10:30, Mo
Oman Air WY 373 Night flight
Departure 13.10.22 04:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.10.22 16:00, Th
Oman Air WY 373 Night flight
Departure 06.10.22 04:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 10.10.22 16:00, Mo
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 04.10.22 21:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 06.10.22 04:25, Th
Oman Air WY 373 Night flight
Departure 11.10.22 04:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 15.10.22 04:25, Sa
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 12.02.23 14:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.02.23 14:00, Su
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 01.11.22 19:25, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.11.22 14:00, Tu
Gulf Air GF 561 Night flight
Departure 03.12.22 03:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 05.12.22 14:00, Mo
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 11.12.22 14:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 15.12.22 14:00, Th
Gulf Air GF 561 Night flight
Departure 04.11.22 03:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 11.11.22 14:00, Fr
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 01.03.23 19:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 07.03.23 14:00, Tu
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 01.02.23 14:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 15.02.23 14:00, We
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 11.01.23 14:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 15.01.23 14:00, Su
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 23.11.22 14:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 30.11.22 14:00, We
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 13.01.23 19:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 19.01.23 14:00, Th
Gulf Air GF 563 Morning flight
Departure 03.11.22 08:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 10.11.22 14:00, Th
Gulf Air GF 563 Morning flight
Departure 24.11.22 08:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 28.11.22 14:00, Mo
Gulf Air GF 563 Morning flight
Departure 16.02.23 08:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 21.02.23 14:00, Tu
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 10.11.22 19:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 30.11.22 14:00, We
Oman Air WY 373 Morning flight
Departure 12.01.23 05:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.01.23 10:35, Th
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 01.11.22 22:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 09.11.22 10:35, We
Oman Air WY 373 Morning flight
Departure 28.01.23 05:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 04.02.23 10:35, Sa
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 18.02.23 22:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 26.02.23 15:55, Su
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 19.02.23 22:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 27.02.23 10:35, Mo
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 02.02.23 22:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 07.02.23 15:55, Tu
Srilankan Airlines UL 206 Evening flight
Departure 22.12.22 19:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 28.12.22 15:55, We
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 18.12.22 19:25, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 26.12.22 14:00, Mo
Oman Air WY 373 Morning flight
Departure 17.11.22 05:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 21.11.22 10:35, Mo
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 03.12.22 22:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 11.12.22 04:25, Su
Oman Air WY 371 Evening flight
Departure 06.11.22 22:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 10.11.22 10:35, Th
Gulf Air GF 567 Evening flight
Departure 23.12.22 19:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 28.12.22 14:00, We
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 02.01.23 14:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 06.01.23 14:00, Fr
Oman Air WY 373 Morning flight
Departure 22.11.22 05:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 26.11.22 15:55, Sa
Gulf Air GF 565 Day flight
Departure 27.12.22 14:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 07.01.23 14:00, Sa
Flydubai FZ 48 Evening flight
Departure 15.12.22 17:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 23.12.22 05:05, Fr
Oman Air WY 5555 Morning flight
Departure 01.01.23 10:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 06.01.23 14:00, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Muscat to Male 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Muscat to Male for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 04:08 minutes to fly from Muscat to Male excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2700 km or 1677 miles. The earliest morning plane from Muscat leaves for Male at 07:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:40.

time

Non-stop flight time

04:08 min

distance

Distance

1677 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:45

The fastest Muscat - Male flight ticket is provided by Oman Air, the flight number is WY 383. It is in the air for 03:45 mins, departing from Muscat at 07:45 and arriving at 11:30 in Male. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-200 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Muscat to Male. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Oman Air.

  • Oman Air: WY 383, WY 381

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Muscat to Male can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Oman Air: Delhi, Chennai, Thiruvananthapuram
  • Flydubai: Dubai
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Muscat, 1 airports serve all air communications with Male. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Male.

Muscat airports:

Muscat  ~ 1 km* from 1 083 aed

Male airports:

Male  ~ 1 km* from 1 083 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Muscat - Male route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-200, from the company Oman Air.

  • Boeing 737-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Muscat to Male. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Chennai, Thiruvananthapuram, Dubai, Colombo, Abu Dhabi.

Cheap airline tickets from Muscat to Maldives

Here is a list of flights from Muscat to Maldives purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Muscat - Male WY 383 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
07:45 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
11:30 Male
Flights
561 AED
06 November 2022
Muscat - Gan Island EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 15 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
16:30 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
13 October 2022
Muscat - Hanimaadhoo EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
13:15 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
13 October 2022
Muscat - Fumawula EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Fumawula
Flights
Find
13 October 2022

All flights from Muscat

Flights from Oman to Male

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Oman to Male made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Muscat - Male WY 383 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
07:45 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
11:30 Male
Flights
561 AED
06 November 2022
Salalah - Male G9 393 Air Arabia Airbus A320
14:45 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Male
Flights
578 AED
07 October 2022

All flights to Male

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Muscat to Male cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Muscat to Male starts from 561 AED. The departure date of that flight is 06 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from 1 351 AED, with the departure date there being on 09 October 2022 year, and back on 13 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Muscat - Male route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Muscat to Male: Oman Air

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Oman Air, Flydubai, Etihad Airways

How long does it take to fly from Muscat to Male?

The flight time from Muscat to Male averages 04:08 mins.

Which planes fly to Male from Muscat?

1 aircraft models fly from Muscat to Male, overcoming 1677 miles in an average of 04:08 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-200 from Oman Air, it flies for 03:45 min.

  • Boeing 737-200

Tips for buying a ticket

Muscat – Male – Muscat round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Muscat to Male
Male

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.