Airfare Deals from Miami to Dubai

Find cheap flights from Miami to Dubai at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 1 576 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Miami to Dubai was found 2 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 1 576 AED, the departure date is 25 March 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 712 AED. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Miami on 03 May 2023 year, and back from Dubai on 09 May 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Miami to Dubai, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dubai from Miami. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
08.03.2023 Wednesday
1 525 AED Travomint
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 22 hours 45 min
Find flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
1 529 AED Travomint
Economy Found 2023-01-28
1 Stopover 22 hours 45 min
Find flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
1 707 AED Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2023-01-28
2 Stopovers 25 hours 51 min
Find flights
08.03.2023 Wednesday
1 915 AED Farebuddies
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 29 hours 10 min
Find flights
08.03.2023 Wednesday
2 467 AED Farebuddies
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 14 hours 15 min
Find flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
2 474 AED Farebuddies
Economy Found 2023-01-28
Nonstop 14 hours 15 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Miami to Dubai and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Miami - Dubai (United Arab Emirates) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from 2 712 AED. It flies to Dubai on 03 May 2023 year and returns to Miami on 09 May 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 13.02.23 16:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 27.02.23 22:50, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 01.03.23 16:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 07.03.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 15.02.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 27.02.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 15.02.23 16:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 28.02.23 06:10, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 21.02.23 02:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 27.02.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 15.03.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 28.03.23 03:35, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 19.02.23 16:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 27.02.23 04:30, Mo
Swiss International Air Lines LX 65 Night flight
Departure 22.03.23 00:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 27.03.23 21:55, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 08.02.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 14.02.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 22.02.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 01.03.23 04:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 12.03.23 02:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 18.03.23 06:05, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 10.03.23 02:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 18.03.23 04:30, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 22.02.23 16:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 07.03.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 26.02.23 16:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 06.03.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 08.03.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 14.03.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 19.02.23 02:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 27.02.23 22:50, Mo
United Airlines UA 628 Day flight
Departure 15.03.23 13:10, We
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 28.03.23 21:55, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 05.03.23 16:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 21.03.23 10:10, Tu
United Airlines UA 2604 Evening flight
Departure 20.03.23 17:00, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 14 days
Return 03.04.23 21:55, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 14.03.23 02:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 20.03.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 09.02.23 02:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 14.02.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 01.03.23 02:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 08.03.23 11:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 08.03.23 16:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 13.03.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 13.03.23 02:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.03.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 28.02.23 02:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 22.03.23 04:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 07.03.23 02:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 13.03.23 22:50, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 02.02.23 02:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 08.02.23 04:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 02.02.23 16:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 07.02.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 11.02.23 02:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 13.02.23 11:10, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 02.03.23 16:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 06.03.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 17.03.23 02:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 21.03.23 10:10, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 09.02.23 16:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 13.02.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 24.02.23 02:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 27.02.23 04:30, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 16.02.23 16:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 20.02.23 11:10, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 19.03.23 02:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 04.04.23 09:35, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 05.03.23 02:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 07.03.23 04:30, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 04.03.23 02:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 07.03.23 06:10, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 78 Night flight
Departure 12.02.23 02:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 20.02.23 04:30, Mo
KLM KL 9669 Night flight
Departure 01.02.23 02:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 06.02.23 21:55, Mo
KLM KL 9669 Night flight
Departure 04.02.23 02:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 04.02.23 21:55, Sa
Emirates EK 214 Night flight
Departure 06.02.23 01:10, Mo
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 08.02.23 23:25, We
Turkish Airlines TK 158 Day flight
Departure 12.02.23 16:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 26.02.23 06:10, Su
Emirates EK 214 Night flight
Departure 11.03.23 01:10, Sa
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 13.03.23 23:10, Mo
Emirates EK 214 Night flight
Departure 26.02.23 01:10, Su
Direct Trip 9 days
Return 06.03.23 23:25, Mo
Emirates EK 214 Night flight
Departure 25.02.23 01:10, Sa
Direct Trip 6 days
Return 02.03.23 23:25, Th
Delta Air Lines DL 391 Night flight
Departure 18.03.23 00:30, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 10 days
Return 27.03.23 20:55, Mo
Emirates EK 214 Night flight
Departure 18.02.23 01:10, Sa
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 20.02.23 23:25, Mo
American Airlines AA 8137 Night flight
Departure 20.03.23 01:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 26.03.23 19:00, Su
American Airlines AA 485 Evening flight
Departure 06.02.23 18:40, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 2 days
Return 09.02.23 01:20, Th
American Airlines AA 855 Day flight
Departure 04.02.23 15:48, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 11.02.23 19:55, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Miami to Dubai 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Miami to Dubai for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 14hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
20:1019:25
Emirates EK214 Emirates EK214
MIA → DXB
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 17:24 minutes to fly from Miami to Dubai excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 12576 km or 7811 miles. The earliest morning plane from Miami leaves for Dubai at 04:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 04:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

17:24 min

distance

Distance

7811 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

04:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

04:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:15

The fastest Miami - Dubai flight ticket is provided by Emirates, the flight number is EK 214. It is in the air for 14:15 mins, departing from Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport at 04:20 and arriving at 18:35 in Dubai Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777-200LR airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Miami to Dubai. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Emirates.

  • Emirates: EK 214

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Miami to Dubai can be bought from 10 airlines:

  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Air Europa: Madrid
  • JetBlue Airways: New York, Boston
  • Southwest Airlines: Orlando
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt
  • Air Italy: Milan
  • American Airlines: Chicago
  • Virgin Atlantic: Helsinki

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Miami, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dubai. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dubai.

Miami airports:

Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport  ~ 6 km*

Dubai airports:

Dubai Airport  ~ 11 km* from 1 627 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Miami - Dubai route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777-200LR, from the company Emirates.

  • Boeing 777-200LR

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Miami to Dubai. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Madrid, New York, Boston, Orlando, Istanbul, Zurich, Frankfurt, Milan, Chicago.

Cheap airline tickets from Miami to United Arab Emirates

Here is a list of flights from Miami to United Arab Emirates purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Miami - Dubai EK 214 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
04:20 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min Direct
18:35 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 576 AED
25 March 2023
Miami - Abu Dhabi AA 206 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:50 Miami
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 581 AED
13 March 2023

All flights from Miami

Flights from United States to Dubai

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United States to Dubai made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

New York - Dubai EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
07:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 25 min Direct
19:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 319 AED
09 March 2023
Los Angeles - Dubai EK 216 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:40 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 50 min Direct
18:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 706 AED
25 September 2023
Miami - Dubai EK 214 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
04:20 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min Direct
18:35 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 576 AED
25 March 2023
Chicago - Dubai EK 236 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:00 O'Hare
in a way 13 hours 20 min Direct
18:20 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 893 AED
01 March 2023
San Francisco - Dubai EK 226 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:45 San Francisco
in a way 15 hours 40 min Direct
18:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 568 AED
06 March 2023

All flights to Dubai

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Miami to Dubai cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Miami to Dubai starts from 1 576 AED. The departure date of that flight is 25 March 2023.

Round trip costs start from 2 712 AED, with the departure date there being on 03 May 2023 year, and back on 09 May 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Miami - Dubai route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Miami to Dubai: Emirates

And 10 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Air Europa, JetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines, Lufthansa, Air Italy, American Airlines, Virgin Atlantic

How long does it take to fly from Miami to Dubai?

The flight time from Miami to Dubai averages 17:24 mins.

Which planes fly to Dubai from Miami?

1 aircraft models fly from Miami to Dubai, overcoming 7811 miles in an average of 17:24 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-200LR from Emirates, it flies for 14:15 min.

  • Boeing 777-200LR

Tips for buying a ticket

Miami – Dubai – Miami round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Miami to Dubai
Dubai

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.