Airfare Deals from Manchester to Lahore

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Lahore at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 925 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Lahore was found today. Its one way cost starts from 925 AED, the departure date is 09 November 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 091 AED. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Manchester on 17 January 2023 year, and back from Lahore on 09 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Manchester to Lahore, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Lahore from Manchester. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
29.10.2022 Saturday
1 329 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 51 hours 55 min
Find flights
29.10.2022 Saturday
1 590 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 13 hours 5 min
Find flights
29.10.2022 Saturday
2 541 AED City.Travel
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 21 hours 25 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Manchester to Lahore and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Manchester - Lahore (Pakistan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from 2 091 AED. It flies to Lahore on 17 January 2023 year and returns to Manchester on 09 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 03.11.22 07:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 30.11.22 23:40, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 02.11.22 07:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 30.11.22 23:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 1996 Day flight
Departure 06.11.22 16:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 01.12.22 02:00, Th
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 01.11.22 07:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 08.11.22 23:40, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 25.09.22 08:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 22.09.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 21.09.22 08:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 20.09.22 08:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 28.09.22 07:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 09.10.22 22:50, Su
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 26.09.22 07:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 06.10.22 16:25, Th
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 04.11.22 07:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 02.12.22 23:40, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 05.11.22 07:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 08.11.22 23:40, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 24.09.22 08:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 02.10.22 08:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 17.10.22 23:50, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 1996 Day flight
Departure 11.10.22 15:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 18.10.22 00:45, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 1996 Day flight
Departure 05.10.22 15:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 20.10.22 00:45, Th
Qatar Airways QR 28 Day flight
Departure 23.09.22 14:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 09.10.22 22:50, Su
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 27.09.22 08:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 19.10.22 23:50, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 29.09.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 19 days
Return 17.10.22 23:50, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 31.10.22 07:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 21 day
Return 21.11.22 04:15, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 1996 Day flight
Departure 07.10.22 15:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 21.10.22 00:45, Fr
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 28.10.22 07:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 21.11.22 04:15, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 26.10.22 07:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 08.11.22 16:10, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 5808 Day flight
Departure 19.09.22 14:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 19 days
Return 08.10.22 22:50, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 29.10.22 07:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 21.11.22 04:15, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 28 Day flight
Departure 30.10.22 13:35, Su
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 21.11.22 04:15, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 1996 Day flight
Departure 25.10.22 15:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 22.11.22 02:00, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 04.10.22 08:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 17.10.22 23:50, Mo
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 18.09.22 08:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 07.10.22 23:50, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 08.10.22 08:40, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 16 days
Return 23.10.22 23:50, Su
Emirates EK 22 Morning flight
Departure 27.10.22 08:50, Th
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 09.11.22 22:20, We
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 30.09.22 08:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 18 days
Return 17.10.22 23:50, Mo
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 12.10.22 20:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.10.22 22:30, We
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 10.10.22 20:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 12.10.22 22:30, We
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 03.10.22 20:15, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 09.10.22 22:30, Su
British Airways BA 1399 Day flight
Departure 18.10.22 15:05, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 24.10.22 22:50, Mo
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 09.10.22 20:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 15.10.22 22:30, Sa
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 16.10.22 20:15, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 09.11.22 22:20, We
Qatar Airways QR 5808 Day flight
Departure 06.10.22 14:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 19.10.22 22:50, We
Turkish Airlines TK 1992 Day flight
Departure 13.10.22 12:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 10.11.22 02:00, Th
Qatar Airways QR 5812 Morning flight
Departure 01.10.22 07:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 12.10.22 22:50, We
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 24.10.22 07:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 08.11.22 16:10, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 22 Morning flight
Departure 17.10.22 07:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 24.10.22 04:50, Mo
British Airways BA 1385 Morning flight
Departure 14.10.22 05:55, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 24 days
Return 07.11.22 04:10, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 5808 Day flight
Departure 19.10.22 14:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 14.11.22 22:05, Mo
British Airways BA 1399 Day flight
Departure 15.10.22 14:55, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 20 days
Return 04.11.22 04:10, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 23.10.22 08:40, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 16 days
Return 07.11.22 23:40, Mo
Etihad Airways EY 16 Morning flight
Departure 20.10.22 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 20 days
Return 08.11.22 23:40, Tu
Emirates EK 20 Evening flight
Departure 22.10.22 20:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 14.11.22 04:35, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 5812 Morning flight
Departure 21.10.22 07:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 07.11.22 04:10, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Manchester to Lahore 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Manchester to Lahore for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 09:05 minutes to fly from Manchester to Lahore excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 6382 km or 3964 miles. The earliest morning plane from Manchester leaves for Lahore at 20:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:10.

time

Non-stop flight time

09:05 min

distance

Distance

3964 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:50

The fastest Manchester - Lahore flight ticket is provided by Pakistan International Airlines, the flight number is PK 710. It is in the air for 06:50 mins, departing from Manchester Airport at 22:10 and arriving at 05:00 in Allama Iqbal. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777-300 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Manchester to Lahore. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Pakistan International Airlines.

  • Pakistan International Airlines: PK 710

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Manchester to Lahore can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Pakistan International Airlines: Islamabad
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Manchester, 1 airports serve all air communications with Lahore. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Lahore.

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km* from 850 aed

Lahore airports:

Allama Iqbal  ~ 0 km* from 850 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Manchester - Lahore route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777-300, from the company Pakistan International Airlines.

  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Manchester to Lahore. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Islamabad, Istanbul, Dubai, Doha, Abu Dhabi.

Cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Pakistan

Here is a list of flights from Manchester to Pakistan purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Manchester - Islamabad PK 702 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
00:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
07:05 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
923 AED
25 October 2022
Manchester - Lahore PK 710 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
05:00 Allama Iqbal
Flights
925 AED
09 November 2022
Manchester - Sialkot EK 20 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
1 535 AED
09 November 2022
Manchester - Karachi EK 22 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Jinnah
Flights
652 AED
26 September 2022
Manchester - Faisalabad EK 20 Emirates Airbus A380-800
20:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
2 196 AED
15 November 2022

All flights from Manchester

Flights from United Kingdom to Lahore

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Lahore made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Lahore PK 758 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
20:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
02:40 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 030 AED
27 October 2022
Manchester - Lahore PK 710 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
22:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
05:00 Allama Iqbal
Flights
925 AED
09 November 2022
Edinburgh - Lahore BA 1437 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
12:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 454 AED
15 November 2022
Glasgow - Lahore BA 1487 British Airways Airbus A321
13:30 Glasgow
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 784 AED
01 November 2022
Birmingham - Lahore QR 34 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 641 AED
15 November 2022

All flights to Lahore

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Manchester to Lahore cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Manchester to Lahore starts from 925 AED. The departure date of that flight is 09 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from 2 091 AED, with the departure date there being on 17 January 2023 year, and back on 09 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Manchester - Lahore route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Manchester to Lahore: Pakistan International Airlines

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Pakistan International Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Emirates, Qatar Airways, Etihad Airways

How long does it take to fly from Manchester to Lahore?

The flight time from Manchester to Lahore averages 09:05 mins.

Which planes fly to Lahore from Manchester?

2 aircraft models fly from Manchester to Lahore, overcoming 3964 miles in an average of 09:05 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300 from Pakistan International Airlines, it flies for 06:50 min.

  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300

Tips for buying a ticket

Manchester – Lahore – Manchester round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Lahore
Lahore

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.