Airfare Deals from Karachi to Colombo

Find cheap flights from Karachi to Colombo at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 1 073 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Karachi to Colombo was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 1 073 AED, the departure date is 05 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 351 AED. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Karachi on 07 February 2023 year, and back from Colombo on 13 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Karachi to Colombo, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Colombo from Karachi. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
05.02.2023 Sunday
1 061 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2023-01-22
1 Stopover 17 hours 15 min
Find flights
05.02.2023 Sunday
1 202 AED Clickavia
Economy Found 2023-01-22
2 Stopovers 29 hours 15 min
Find flights
05.02.2023 Sunday
1 335 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2023-01-22
3 Stopovers 24 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Karachi to Colombo and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Karachi - Colombo (Sri Lanka) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from 2 351 AED. It flies to Colombo on 07 February 2023 year and returns to Karachi on 13 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 15.03.23 04:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 21.03.23 14:35, Tu
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 27.01.23 07:00, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 29.01.23 14:45, Su
Flydubai FZ 2107 Evening flight
Departure 10.03.23 18:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 30 days
Return 09.04.23 15:05, Su
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 16.04.23 17:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 20.04.23 21:45, Th
Flydubai FZ 2113 Day flight
Departure 16.02.23 11:20, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 19.02.23 04:25, Su
Emirates EK 607 Evening flight
Departure 04.03.23 21:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 19.03.23 14:45, Su
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 08.03.23 17:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 13.03.23 21:25, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 605 Evening flight
Departure 06.03.23 23:30, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 13.03.23 04:25, Mo
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 23.04.23 17:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 04.05.23 15:05, Th
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 01.03.23 04:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 07.03.23 14:35, Tu
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 09.03.23 07:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 14.03.23 21:25, Tu
Emirates EK 607 Evening flight
Departure 12.03.23 21:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 19.03.23 14:45, Su
Flydubai FZ 2111 Morning flight
Departure 20.06.23 06:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 04.07.23 21:45, Tu
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 14.03.23 17:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 18.03.23 21:25, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 605 Evening flight
Departure 06.02.23 23:30, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 13.02.23 04:25, Mo
Qatar Airways QR 605 Evening flight
Departure 01.05.23 23:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 16.05.23 05:00, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 04.12.23 04:30, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 13.12.23 15:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 22.02.23 04:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 10.03.23 14:35, Fr
Qatar Airways QR 605 Evening flight
Departure 19.03.23 23:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 29.03.23 05:00, We
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 23.02.23 07:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 01.03.23 14:45, We
Qatar Airways QR 605 Evening flight
Departure 23.02.23 23:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 28.02.23 04:25, Tu
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 05.04.23 17:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 21.04.23 21:45, Fr
Qatar Airways QR 611 Morning flight
Departure 18.05.23 05:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 22.05.23 05:00, Mo
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 08.02.23 07:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 12.02.23 04:25, Su
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 21.04.23 17:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 24.04.23 05:15, Mo
Emirates EK 607 Evening flight
Departure 06.04.23 21:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 15.04.23 15:05, Sa
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 19.04.23 07:15, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 22.04.23 15:05, Sa
Srilankan Airlines UL 152 Night flight
Departure 04.02.23 02:10, Sa
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 07.02.23 06:55, Tu
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 16.12.23 07:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 09.01.24 14:45, Tu
Emirates EK 607 Evening flight
Departure 10.02.23 21:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 25.02.23 04:25, Sa
Srilankan Airlines UL 152 Night flight
Departure 30.01.23 01:55, Mo
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 07.02.23 06:55, Tu
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 02.06.23 17:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 10.06.23 05:45, Sa
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 17.12.23 07:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 21.12.23 14:45, Th
Emirates EK 603 Evening flight
Departure 02.02.23 17:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 09.02.23 14:45, Th
XX 332 Evening flight
Departure 02.02.23 23:55, Th
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 04.02.23 20:25, Sa
Emirates EK 601 Morning flight
Departure 25.02.23 07:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 28.02.23 21:25, Tu
Flydubai FZ 336 Day flight
Departure 01.02.23 11:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 10.02.23 07:55, Fr
XX 332 Evening flight
Departure 25.01.23 23:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 31.01.23 07:55, Tu
Flydubai FZ 336 Day flight
Departure 31.01.23 11:20, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 07.02.23 07:55, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 28.01.23 04:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 10.02.23 04:25, Fr
Emirates EK 607 Evening flight
Departure 24.01.23 21:50, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 30.01.23 14:45, Mo
Oman Air WY 324 Morning flight
Departure 29.01.23 07:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 31.01.23 10:10, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 611 Night flight
Departure 05.02.23 04:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 01.03.23 04:25, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Karachi to Colombo 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Karachi to Colombo for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 3hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:5510:50
Srilankan Airlines UL152 Srilankan Airlines UL152
KHI → CMB
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
07:1011:05
Srilankan Airlines UL152 Srilankan Airlines UL152
KHI → CMB
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
17:5021:45
Srilankan Airlines UL184 Srilankan Airlines UL184
KHI → CMB
- Tu - Th - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 03:38 minutes to fly from Karachi to Colombo excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2326 km or 1445 miles. The earliest morning plane from Karachi leaves for Colombo at 14:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:38 min

distance

Distance

1445 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

14:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:25

The fastest Karachi - Colombo flight ticket is provided by Srilankan Airlines, the flight number is UL 184. It is in the air for 03:25 mins, departing from Jinnah at 14:20 and arriving at 17:45 in Bandaranaike. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Karachi to Colombo. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Srilankan Airlines.

  • Srilankan Airlines: UL 184

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Karachi to Colombo can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Thai Airways: Bangkok

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Karachi, 1 airports serve all air communications with Colombo. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Colombo.

Karachi airports:

Jinnah  ~ 1 km* from 1 000 aed

Colombo airports:

Bandaranaike  ~ 28 km* from 1 000 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Karachi - Colombo route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Srilankan Airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Karachi to Colombo. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Bangkok.

Cheap airline tickets from Karachi to Sri Lanka

Here is a list of flights from Karachi to Sri Lanka purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Karachi - Colombo UL 184 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
14:20 Jinnah
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
17:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 073 AED
05 February 2023

All flights from Karachi

Flights from Pakistan to Colombo

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Pakistan to Colombo made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Islamabad - Colombo PK 261 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
06:10 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 539 AED
21 February 2023
Lahore - Colombo UL 186 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
22:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
02:40 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 539 AED
01 February 2023
Sialkot - Colombo PK 281 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
04:30 Sialkot Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 364 AED
10 February 2023
Karachi - Colombo UL 184 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
14:20 Jinnah
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
17:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 073 AED
05 February 2023
Faisalabad - Colombo G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
04 February 2023

All flights to Colombo

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Karachi to Colombo cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Karachi to Colombo starts from 1 073 AED. The departure date of that flight is 05 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from 2 351 AED, with the departure date there being on 07 February 2023 year, and back on 13 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Karachi - Colombo route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Karachi to Colombo: Srilankan Airlines

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, Etihad Airways, Thai Airways

How long does it take to fly from Karachi to Colombo?

The flight time from Karachi to Colombo averages 03:38 mins.

Which planes fly to Colombo from Karachi?

2 aircraft models fly from Karachi to Colombo, overcoming 1445 miles in an average of 03:38 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Srilankan Airlines, it flies for 03:25 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Karachi – Colombo – Karachi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Karachi to Colombo
Colombo

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.