Airfare Deals from Jeddah to Algiers

Find cheap flights from Jeddah to Algiers at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 881 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Jeddah to Algiers was found 5 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 881 AED, the departure date is 03 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 888 AED. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Jeddah on 24 March 2023 year, and back from Algiers on 19 April 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Jeddah to Algiers, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Algiers from Jeddah. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
05.03.2023 Sunday
935 AED Biletix
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 5 hours 45 min
Find flights
05.03.2023 Sunday
971 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 14 hours 5 min
Find flights
05.03.2023 Sunday
1 172 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2 days
3 Stopovers 59 hours 15 min
Find flights
05.03.2023 Sunday
1 603 AED Купибилет
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 29 hours 35 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Jeddah to Algiers and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Jeddah - Algiers (Algeria) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from 1 888 AED. It flies to Algiers on 24 March 2023 year and returns to Jeddah on 19 April 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
EgyptAir MS 674 Night flight
Departure 26.03.23 02:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 19.04.23 11:55, We
EgyptAir MS 664 Night flight
Departure 24.03.23 00:30, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 19.04.23 11:55, We
EgyptAir MS 662 Morning flight
Departure 02.04.23 08:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 24.04.23 11:55, Mo
EgyptAir MS 672 Day flight
Departure 01.03.23 15:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 12.03.23 12:25, Su
EgyptAir MS 662 Morning flight
Departure 30.03.23 08:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 26.04.23 11:55, We
EgyptAir MS 662 Morning flight
Departure 01.04.23 08:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 26.04.23 11:55, We
XX 919 Night flight
Departure 05.02.23 01:15, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 25 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
XX 911 Night flight
Departure 07.02.23 00:20, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 13.03.23 16:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 05.04.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 15.03.23 16:55, We
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 11.04.23 23:05, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 97 Night flight
Departure 16.03.23 03:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 12.04.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 17.03.23 16:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 12.04.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 95 Evening flight
Departure 12.02.23 23:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 24.02.23 15:40, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 18.03.23 16:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 12.04.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 97 Night flight
Departure 02.02.23 03:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 97 Night flight
Departure 06.02.23 03:40, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
XX 911 Night flight
Departure 04.02.23 00:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
XX 919 Morning flight
Departure 03.02.23 07:00, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 26 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
XX 919 Morning flight
Departure 01.02.23 10:20, We
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 01.03.23 15:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 1185 Night flight
Departure 05.04.23 01:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 03.05.23 14:20, We
EgyptAir MS 644 Evening flight
Departure 19.03.23 21:20, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 12.04.23 11:55, We
EgyptAir MS 674 Night flight
Departure 04.04.23 02:05, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 26.04.23 11:55, We
EgyptAir MS 644 Evening flight
Departure 18.03.23 21:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 12.04.23 11:55, We
Turkish Airlines TK 95 Evening flight
Departure 22.02.23 23:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 04.03.23 09:40, Sa
Royal Jordanian RJ 707 Evening flight
Departure 17.02.23 18:00, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 24.02.23 15:40, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 14.02.23 11:15, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 08.03.23 15:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 1185 Night flight
Departure 08.02.23 01:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 08.03.23 14:50, We
Turkish Airlines TK 97 Night flight
Departure 09.02.23 03:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 08.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 12.03.23 16:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 04.04.23 23:05, Tu
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 25.02.23 11:15, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 22.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 25.03.23 16:55, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 29.03.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 95 Evening flight
Departure 22.03.23 23:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 30.03.23 10:30, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 06.03.23 16:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 23 days
Return 29.03.23 16:10, We
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 15.02.23 11:15, We
2 Stopovers Trip 28 days
Return 15.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 16.02.23 11:15, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 27 days
Return 15.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 10.02.23 11:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 08.03.23 15:40, We
EgyptAir MS 644 Evening flight
Departure 27.02.23 21:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 19 days
Return 18.03.23 12:25, Sa
Royal Jordanian RJ 707 Evening flight
Departure 26.02.23 18:00, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 24 days
Return 22.03.23 09:40, We
EgyptAir MS 664 Night flight
Departure 02.03.23 00:30, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 11.03.23 12:25, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 95 Evening flight
Departure 08.03.23 23:20, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 12.03.23 15:40, Su
Qatar Airways QR 1187 Day flight
Departure 31.01.23 15:30, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 15.02.23 14:50, We
Royal Jordanian RJ 707 Evening flight
Departure 19.02.23 18:00, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 24 days
Return 15.03.23 15:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 93 Day flight
Departure 24.02.23 11:15, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 22.03.23 09:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 05.03.23 16:55, Su
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 29.03.23 10:30, We
Turkish Airlines TK 97 Night flight
Departure 22.02.23 03:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 22.03.23 09:40, We
Royal Jordanian RJ 707 Evening flight
Departure 07.03.23 18:00, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 22 days
Return 29.03.23 16:10, We
Turkish Airlines TK 127 Day flight
Departure 03.03.23 16:55, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 29.03.23 16:10, We
Qatar Airways QR 1185 Night flight
Departure 10.03.23 01:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 12.03.23 14:50, Su
Qatar Airways QR 1191 Morning flight
Departure 18.02.23 08:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 15.03.23 14:50, We
Qatar Airways QR 1185 Night flight
Departure 27.02.23 01:40, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 24 days
Return 22.03.23 14:50, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Jeddah to Algiers 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Jeddah to Algiers for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 5hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:4012:25
Saudia SV341 Saudia SV341
JED → ALG
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
09:5513:40
Saudia SV341 Saudia SV341
JED → ALG
Mo - We - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 05:39 minutes to fly from Jeddah to Algiers excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 3832 km or 2380 miles. The earliest morning plane from Jeddah leaves for Algiers at 00:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

05:39 min

distance

Distance

2380 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:35

The fastest Jeddah - Algiers flight ticket is provided by Saudia, the flight number is SV 341. It is in the air for 05:35 mins, departing from King Abdulaziz at 00:30 and arriving at 06:05 in Houari Boumediene Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Jeddah to Algiers. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • Saudia: SV 2638, SV 341, SV 2524

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Jeddah to Algiers can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Saudia: Cairo, Istanbul, Paris
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • EgyptAir: Cairo
  • Tunisair: Tunis
  • Nas Air: Cairo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Jeddah, 1 airports serve all air communications with Algiers. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Algiers.

Jeddah airports:

King Abdulaziz  ~ 1 km* from 1 157 aed

Algiers airports:

Houari Boumediene Airport  ~ 1 km* from 1 157 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Jeddah - Algiers route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777, from the company Saudia.

  • Airbus A300-601
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Jeddah to Algiers. The best options are to fly through: Cairo, Istanbul, Paris, Tunis.

Cheap airline tickets from Jeddah to Algeria

Here is a list of flights from Jeddah to Algeria purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Jeddah - Algiers SV 341 Saudia Boeing 777
00:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
06:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
881 AED
03 February 2023
Jeddah - Annaba SV 341 Saudia Boeing 777-300
07:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Les Salines Airport
Flights
1 558 AED
22 February 2023
Jeddah - Oran AH 4623 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
00:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
07:15 Es Senia Airport
Flights
1 526 AED
21 February 2023
Jeddah - Constantine AH 4625 Air Algerie Airbus A330-200
06:05 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
11:50 Ain El Bey Airport
Flights
1 542 AED
21 February 2023

All flights from Jeddah

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Algiers

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Algiers made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Algiers SV 341 Saudia Boeing 777
00:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
06:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
881 AED
03 February 2023
Riyadh - Algiers XY 5 Nas Air Airbus A320
03:30 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
1 308 AED
02 March 2023
Madinah - Algiers SV 343 Saudia Boeing 777-300
01:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
07:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
1 148 AED
11 January 2024
Dammam - Algiers J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 19 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
09:00 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
1 086 AED
03 March 2023
Gassim - Algiers SV 1255 Saudia Airbus A321
01:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Houari Boumediene Airport
Flights
1 508 AED
08 February 2023

All flights to Algiers

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Jeddah to Algiers cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Jeddah to Algiers starts from 881 AED. The departure date of that flight is 03 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from 1 888 AED, with the departure date there being on 24 March 2023 year, and back on 19 April 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Jeddah - Algiers route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Jeddah to Algiers: Saudia

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Saudia, Turkish Airlines, EgyptAir, Tunisair, Nas Air

How long does it take to fly from Jeddah to Algiers?

The flight time from Jeddah to Algiers averages 05:39 mins.

Which planes fly to Algiers from Jeddah?

4 aircraft models fly from Jeddah to Algiers, overcoming 2380 miles in an average of 05:39 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777 from Saudia, it flies for 05:35 min.

  • Airbus A300-601
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200

Tips for buying a ticket

Jeddah – Algiers – Jeddah round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Jeddah to Algiers
Algiers

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.