Airfare Deals from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai

Find cheap flights from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 221 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 221 AED, the departure date is 11 July 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 547 AED. This flight fare was found 2 days ago, with the following departure dates: Hat Yai on 01 November 2023 year, and back from Chiang Rai on 05 November 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Chiang Rai from Hat Yai. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
12.03.2023 Sunday
312 AED
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 24 hours 55 min
Find flights
30.03.2023 Thursday
332 AED
Economy Found 2023-01-29
1 Stopover 16 hours 15 min
Find flights
29.03.2023 Wednesday
398 AED
Economy Found 2023-01-29
1 Stopover 8 hours 30 min
Find flights
15.03.2023 Wednesday
426 AED
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 5 hours 40 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Hat Yai to Chiang Rai and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Hat Yai - Chiang Rai (Thailand) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 days ago, its price was from 547 AED. It flies to Chiang Rai on 01 November 2023 year and returns to Hat Yai on 05 November 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Thai AirAsia FD 3117 Night flight
Departure 01.11.23 02:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 05.11.23 02:00, Su
Thai Smile WE 2260 Night flight
Departure 21.05.23 02:05, Su
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 24.05.23 13:45, We
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 09.03.23 13:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 11.03.23 13:50, Sa
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 27.02.23 13:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 01.03.23 13:50, We
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 08.03.23 13:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 10.03.23 13:50, Fr
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 25.02.23 13:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 27.02.23 13:50, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2260 Night flight
Departure 02.03.23 01:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 06.03.23 13:50, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2260 Night flight
Departure 01.03.23 01:45, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 03.03.23 13:50, Fr
Thai Smile WE 2260 Night flight
Departure 09.02.23 01:45, Th
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 13.02.23 13:50, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 24.02.23 13:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 26.02.23 13:50, Su
Thai Smile WE 2268 Day flight
Departure 04.03.23 13:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 06.03.23 13:50, Mo
Thai Vietjet Air VZ 4809 Day flight
Departure 04.02.23 14:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 06.02.23 01:25, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2264 Morning flight
Departure 07.04.23 07:35, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 09.04.23 06:30, Su
Thai Lion Air SL 723 Night flight
Departure 08.11.23 01:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 15.11.23 00:20, We
Thai Lion Air SL 711 Morning flight
Departure 06.11.23 07:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 13.11.23 00:20, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2264 Morning flight
Departure 08.04.23 07:35, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 10.04.23 03:25, Mo
Thai Smile WE 2264 Morning flight
Departure 09.04.23 07:35, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 17.04.23 06:30, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Hat Yai to Chiang Rai 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:27 minutes to fly from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1446 km or 898 miles. The earliest morning plane from Hat Yai leaves for Chiang Rai at 09:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 10:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:27 min

distance

Distance

898 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

10:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:05

The fastest Hat Yai - Chiang Rai flight ticket is provided by Thai AirAsia, the flight number is FD 423. It is in the air for 02:05 mins, departing from Hat Yai at 09:50 and arriving at 11:55 in Chiang Rai. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thai AirAsia.

  • Thai AirAsia: FD 423, FD 422

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Thai Smile: Bangkok
  • Nok Air: Bangkok
  • Thai AirAsia: Bangkok
  • Thai Lion Air: Bangkok

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Hat Yai, 1 airports serve all air communications with Chiang Rai. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Chiang Rai.

Hat Yai airports:

Hat Yai  ~ 1 km* from 178 aed

Chiang Rai airports:

Chiang Rai  ~ 1 km* from 178 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Hat Yai - Chiang Rai route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Thai AirAsia.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai. The best options are to fly through: Bangkok.

Cheap airline tickets from Hat Yai to Thailand

Here is a list of flights from Hat Yai to Thailand purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Hat Yai - Bangkok SL 709 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
09:05 Hat Yai
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:20 Don Mueang
Flights
79 AED
05 March 2023
Hat Yai - Phuket PG 299 Bangkok Airways ATR 72
05:20 Hat Yai
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
06:20 Phuket
Flights
266 AED
07 February 2023
Hat Yai - Chiang Mai FD 416 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
06:50 Hat Yai
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
08:45 Chiang Mai
Flights
265 AED
04 February 2023
Hat Yai - Chiang Rai FD 423 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
09:50 Hat Yai
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:55 Chiang Rai
Flights
221 AED
11 July 2023
Hat Yai - Udon Thani SL 990 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
09:05 Hat Yai
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:15 Udon Thani
Flights
216 AED
15 March 2023

All flights from Hat Yai

Flights from Thailand to Chiang Rai

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Thailand to Chiang Rai made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bangkok - Chiang Rai FD 3199 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
05:35 Chiang Rai
Flights
61 AED
11 March 2023
Phuket - Chiang Rai FD 681 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
12:30 Phuket
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
14:25 Chiang Rai
Flights
210 AED
22 March 2023
Hat Yai - Chiang Rai FD 423 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
09:50 Hat Yai
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
11:55 Chiang Rai
Flights
221 AED
11 July 2023

All flights to Chiang Rai

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai starts from 221 AED. The departure date of that flight is 11 July 2023.

Round trip costs start from 547 AED, with the departure date there being on 01 November 2023 year, and back on 05 November 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Hat Yai - Chiang Rai route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai: Thai AirAsia

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Thai Smile, Nok Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Lion Air

How long does it take to fly from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai?

The flight time from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai averages 02:27 mins.

Which planes fly to Chiang Rai from Hat Yai?

1 aircraft models fly from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai, overcoming 898 miles in an average of 02:27 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Thai AirAsia, it flies for 02:05 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Hat Yai – Chiang Rai – Hat Yai round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Hat Yai to Chiang Rai
Chiang Rai

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.