Airfare Deals from Gurayat to Riyadh

Find cheap flights from Gurayat to Riyadh at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 742 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Gurayat to Riyadh was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 742 AED, the departure date is 14 March 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 903 AED. This flight fare was found 1 day ago, with the following departure dates: Gurayat on 18 April 2023 year, and back from Riyadh on 14 May 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Gurayat to Riyadh, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Riyadh from Gurayat. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
739 AED
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 9 hours 20 min
Find flights
15.03.2023 Wednesday
742 AED
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 6 hours 20 min
Find flights
14.03.2023 Tuesday
940 AED
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 19 hours 20 min
Find flights
18.03.2023 Saturday
970 AED
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 8 hours 20 min
Find flights
15.03.2023 Wednesday
984 AED
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 14 hours 55 min
Find flights
18.03.2023 Saturday
1 106 AED
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 13 hours 10 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Gurayat to Riyadh and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Gurayat - Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 day ago, its price was from 1 903 AED. It flies to Riyadh on 18 April 2023 year and returns to Gurayat on 14 May 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Saudia SV 1290 Day flight
Departure 18.04.23 11:55, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 26 days
Return 14.05.23 04:00, Su
Saudia SV 1290 Day flight
Departure 08.03.23 12:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 11.03.23 20:00, Sa
Saudia SV 1290 Day flight
Departure 29.04.23 11:55, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 25 days
Return 24.05.23 05:00, We
Saudia SV 1290 Day flight
Departure 18.02.23 12:25, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 22.02.23 01:00, We
Saudia SV 1290 Day flight
Departure 08.02.23 12:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 27 days
Return 07.03.23 23:30, Tu

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Gurayat to Riyadh 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Gurayat to Riyadh for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:5510:45
Flyadeal F3238 Flyadeal F3238
URY → RUH
- - We Th - Sa Su
Check price
15:5517:35
Flyadeal F3240 Flyadeal F3240
URY → RUH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:04 minutes to fly from Gurayat to Riyadh excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1167 km or 725 miles. The earliest morning plane from Gurayat leaves for Riyadh at 08:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:04 min

distance

Distance

725 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:50

The fastest Gurayat - Riyadh flight ticket is provided by Saudia, the flight number is SV 1294. It is in the air for 01:50 mins, departing from Gurayat Airport at 08:50 and arriving at 10:40 in King Khaled. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Gurayat to Riyadh. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • Saudia: SV 1294, SV 1292

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Gurayat to Riyadh can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Gurayat, 1 airports serve all air communications with Riyadh. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Riyadh.

Gurayat airports:

Gurayat Airport  ~ 0 km* from 629 aed

Riyadh airports:

King Khaled  ~ 0 km* from 629 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Gurayat - Riyadh route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Saudia.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Gurayat to Riyadh. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Gurayat to Saudi Arabia

Here is a list of flights from Gurayat to Saudi Arabia purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Gurayat - Riyadh SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A320
08:50 Gurayat Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:40 King Khaled
Flights
742 AED
14 March 2023
Gurayat - Madinah SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A321
05:50 Gurayat Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
889 AED
19 February 2023
Gurayat - Abha SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A321
05:35 Gurayat Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gurayat - Gassim SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A321
05:35 Gurayat Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:20 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gurayat - Yanbu SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A321
05:35 Gurayat Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Yanbu Airport
Flights
1 225 AED
12 February 2023

All flights from Gurayat

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Riyadh

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Riyadh made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Riyadh SV 1010 Saudia Boeing 777-300
22:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 29 min Direct
23:59 King Khaled
Flights
253 AED
22 February 2023
Madinah - Riyadh SV 1436 Saudia Boeing 777
00:25 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
01:40 King Khaled
Flights
97 AED
22 May 2023
Abha - Riyadh XY 90 Nas Air Airbus A320
22:25 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 1 hours 34 min Direct
23:59 King Khaled
Flights
272 AED
12 February 2023
Dammam - Riyadh J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
04:05 King Khaled
Flights
199 AED
15 February 2023
Gassim - Riyadh SV 1270 Saudia Airbus A321
06:25 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
07:20 King Khaled
Flights
283 AED
12 February 2023

All flights to Riyadh

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Gurayat to Riyadh cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Gurayat to Riyadh starts from 742 AED. The departure date of that flight is 14 March 2023.

Round trip costs start from 1 903 AED, with the departure date there being on 18 April 2023 year, and back on 14 May 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Gurayat - Riyadh route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Gurayat to Riyadh: Saudia

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Gurayat to Riyadh?

The flight time from Gurayat to Riyadh averages 02:04 mins.

Which planes fly to Riyadh from Gurayat?

2 aircraft models fly from Gurayat to Riyadh, overcoming 725 miles in an average of 02:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Saudia, it flies for 01:50 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Gurayat – Riyadh – Gurayat round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Gurayat to Riyadh
Riyadh

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.