Airfare Deals from Gassim to Sohag

Find cheap flights from Gassim to Sohag at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 606 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Gassim to Sohag was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 606 AED, the departure date is 12 February 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 289 AED. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Gassim on 12 February 2023 year, and back from Sohag on 08 March 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Gassim to Sohag, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Sohag from Gassim. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
25.03.2023 Saturday
1 337 AED
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 37 hours 25 min
Find flights
04.03.2023 Saturday
1 440 AED
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 37 hours 35 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Gassim to Sohag and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Gassim - Sohag (Egypt) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from 1 289 AED. It flies to Sohag on 12 February 2023 year and returns to Gassim on 08 March 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
EgyptAir MS 634 Evening flight
Departure 11.02.23 21:30, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 25 days
Return 08.03.23 16:40, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Gassim to Sohag 2023

The current flight schedule for the route from Gassim to Sohag for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:3001:45
AIR CAIRO SM436 AIR CAIRO SM436
ELQ → HMB
- - We - - - -
Check price
20:4021:55
AIR CAIRO SM436 AIR CAIRO SM436
ELQ → HMB
- - - - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:06 minutes to fly from Gassim to Sohag excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1196 km or 743 miles. The earliest morning plane from Gassim leaves for Sohag at 00:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 16:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:06 min

distance

Distance

743 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:05

The fastest Gassim - Sohag flight ticket is provided by Air Arabia Egypt, the flight number is E5 1596. It is in the air for 02:05 mins, departing from Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport at 05:30 and arriving at 07:35 in Mubarak. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Gassim to Sohag. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is AIR CAIRO.

  • AIR CAIRO: SM 2434, SM 2436, SM 436
  • Air Arabia Egypt: E5 1596, E5 596
  • Nile Air: NP 6106, NP 606

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Gassim to Sohag can be bought from 0 airlines:

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Gassim, 1 airports serve all air communications with Sohag. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Sohag.

Gassim airports:

Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport  ~ 1 km* from 469 aed

Sohag airports:

Mubarak  ~ 0 km* from 469 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the Gassim - Sohag route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Air Arabia Egypt.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Gassim to Sohag. The best options are to fly through: .

Cheap airline tickets from Gassim to Egypt

Here is a list of flights from Gassim to Egypt purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Gassim - Hurghada GF 186 Gulf Air Airbus A320
18:30 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:20 Hurghada
Flights
627 AED
13 February 2023
Gassim - Sharm el Sheikh SV 1257 Saudia Airbus A320
06:50 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
614 AED
25 February 2023
Gassim - Cairo MS 634 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
23:05 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
01:15 Cairo
Flights
430 AED
13 February 2023
Gassim - Alexandria XY 454 Nas Air Airbus A320
10:45 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
995 AED
06 March 2023
Gassim - Luxor NP 1106 Nile Air Airbus A320
12:45 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Luxor
Flights
Find
13 February 2023

All flights from Gassim

Flights from Saudi Arabia to Sohag

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Saudi Arabia to Sohag made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Jeddah - Sohag SM 454 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
07:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
09:05 Mubarak
Flights
522 AED
13 February 2023
Riyadh - Sohag E5 332 Air Arabia Egypt Airbus A320
07:50 King Khaled
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:20 Mubarak
Flights
605 AED
23 February 2023
Madinah - Sohag SV 3371 Saudia Airbus A320
10:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:30 Mubarak
Flights
993 AED
22 May 2023
Abha - Sohag XY 436 Nas Air Airbus A320
21:45 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
20:45 Mubarak
Flights
835 AED
05 March 2023
Gassim - Sohag E5 1596 Air Arabia Egypt Airbus A320
05:30 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
07:35 Mubarak
Flights
606 AED
12 February 2023

All flights to Sohag

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Gassim to Sohag cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Gassim to Sohag starts from 606 AED. The departure date of that flight is 12 February 2023.

Round trip costs start from 1 289 AED, with the departure date there being on 12 February 2023 year, and back on 08 March 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Gassim - Sohag route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Gassim to Sohag: AIR CAIRO, Air Arabia Egypt, Nile Air

And 0 airlines fly with transfers:

How long does it take to fly from Gassim to Sohag?

The flight time from Gassim to Sohag averages 02:06 mins.

Which planes fly to Sohag from Gassim?

1 aircraft models fly from Gassim to Sohag, overcoming 743 miles in an average of 02:06 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Air Arabia Egypt, it flies for 02:05 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Gassim – Sohag – Gassim round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Gassim to Sohag
Sohag

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.