Airfare Deals from Doha to Faisalabad

Find cheap flights from Doha to Faisalabad at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 1 054 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Doha to Faisalabad was found 1 day ago. Its one way cost starts from 1 054 AED, the departure date is 05 January 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 702 AED. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Doha on 04 February 2023 year, and back from Faisalabad on 05 March 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Doha to Faisalabad, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Faisalabad from Doha. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Doha to Faisalabad and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Doha - Faisalabad (Pakistan) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from 1 702 AED. It flies to Faisalabad on 04 February 2023 year and returns to Doha on 05 March 2023 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Doha to Faisalabad 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Doha to Faisalabad for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 03:27 minutes to fly from Doha to Faisalabad excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2196 km or 1364 miles. The earliest morning plane from Doha leaves for Faisalabad at 20:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:27 min

distance

Distance

1364 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:25

The fastest Doha - Faisalabad flight ticket is provided by Qatar Airways, the flight number is QR 624. It is in the air for 03:25 mins, departing from Hamad at 20:50 and arriving at 00:15 in Faisalabad Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Doha to Faisalabad. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Qatar Airways.

  • Qatar Airways: QR 624

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Doha to Faisalabad can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Qatar Airways: Karachi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Doha, 1 airports serve all air communications with Faisalabad. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Faisalabad.

Doha airports:

Hamad  ~ 1 km* from 1 339 aed

Faisalabad airports:

Faisalabad Airport  ~ 0 km* from 1 339 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Doha - Faisalabad route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Qatar Airways.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Doha to Faisalabad. The best options are to fly through: Karachi.

Cheap airline tickets from Doha to Pakistan

Here is a list of flights from Doha to Pakistan purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Doha - Islamabad QR 614 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
02:30 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
1 634 AED
13 October 2022
Doha - Lahore QR 628 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:15 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
05:35 Allama Iqbal
Flights
511 AED
13 October 2022
Doha - Sialkot QR 626 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
02:45 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
06:15 Sialkot Airport
Flights
630 AED
13 January 2023
Doha - Karachi QR 610 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
02:15 Hamad
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
04:50 Jinnah
Flights
643 AED
13 October 2022
Doha - Quetta QR 610 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
23:25 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Quetta Airport
Flights
Find
13 October 2022

All flights from Doha

Flights from Qatar to Faisalabad

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Qatar to Faisalabad made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Doha - Faisalabad QR 624 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
20:50 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
00:15 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
1 054 AED
05 January 2023

All flights to Faisalabad

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Doha to Faisalabad cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Doha to Faisalabad starts from 1 054 AED. The departure date of that flight is 05 January 2023.

Round trip costs start from 1 702 AED, with the departure date there being on 04 February 2023 year, and back on 05 March 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Doha - Faisalabad route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Doha to Faisalabad: Qatar Airways

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Qatar Airways

How long does it take to fly from Doha to Faisalabad?

The flight time from Doha to Faisalabad averages 03:27 mins.

Which planes fly to Faisalabad from Doha?

1 aircraft models fly from Doha to Faisalabad, overcoming 1364 miles in an average of 03:27 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Qatar Airways, it flies for 03:25 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Doha – Faisalabad – Doha round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Doha to Faisalabad
Faisalabad

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.