Airfare Deals from Bahrain to Malaga

Find cheap flights from Bahrain to Malaga at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 761 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Bahrain to Malaga was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 761 AED, the departure date is 29 September 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 1 284 AED. This flight fare was found 4 days ago, with the following departure dates: Bahrain on 14 November 2022 year, and back from Malaga on 21 November 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Bahrain to Malaga, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Malaga from Bahrain. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
26.10.2022 Wednesday
824 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-09-14
3 Stopovers 55 hours 45 min
Find flights
26.10.2022 Wednesday
1 060 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2022-09-14
2 Stopovers 25 hours 0 min
Find flights
26.10.2022 Wednesday
1 719 AED City.Travel️
Economy Found 2022-09-14
1 Stopover 36 hours 10 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Bahrain to Malaga and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Bahrain - Malaga (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 4 days ago, its price was from 1 284 AED. It flies to Malaga on 14 November 2022 year and returns to Bahrain on 21 November 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 11 Morning flight
Departure 22.12.22 07:00, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 18 days
Return 08.01.23 19:05, Su
KLM KL 446 Evening flight
Departure 30.10.22 20:50, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 17 days
Return 16.11.22 16:05, We
Flydubai FZ 30 Evening flight
Departure 27.09.22 22:45, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 05.10.22 18:05, We
Flydubai FZ 30 Evening flight
Departure 04.10.22 22:45, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 15 days
Return 19.10.22 10:55, We
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 21.10.22 07:25, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 26.10.22 19:30, We
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 14.10.22 07:25, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 13 days
Return 26.10.22 19:30, We
Flydubai FZ 30 Evening flight
Departure 12.03.23 23:40, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 18.03.23 20:10, Sa
Gulf Air GF 3157 Evening flight
Departure 12.10.22 17:40, We
2 Stopovers Trip 9 days
Return 21.10.22 12:58, Fr
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 01.11.22 07:00, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 06.11.22 20:45, Su
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 01.03.23 07:00, We
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 11.03.23 20:45, Sa
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 26.09.22 07:25, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 03.10.22 19:30, Mo
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 07.10.22 07:25, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 20 days
Return 26.10.22 19:30, We
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 23.09.22 07:25, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 30.09.22 19:05, Fr
Flydubai FZ 22 Day flight
Departure 30.09.22 12:35, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 07.10.22 19:00, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 372 Evening flight
Departure 22.09.22 19:50, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 30.09.22 14:58, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 12.10.22 22:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 20.10.22 10:10, Th
Intersky Luftfahrt 3L 1371 Morning flight
Departure 11.10.22 07:25, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 8 days
Return 19.10.22 08:40, We
Lufthansa LH 4007 Evening flight
Departure 24.06.23 20:45, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 15.07.23 11:55, Sa
Lufthansa LH 4007 Evening flight
Departure 23.06.23 20:45, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 21 day
Return 15.07.23 07:40, Sa
Gulf Air GF 3157 Evening flight
Departure 02.10.22 17:40, Su
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 08.10.22 21:40, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 372 Evening flight
Departure 01.10.22 19:50, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 30 days
Return 31.10.22 20:10, Mo
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 09.10.22 22:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 20.10.22 10:10, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 20.09.22 22:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 24.09.22 16:15, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 18.10.22 22:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 19.10.22 16:15, We
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 25.10.22 22:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 26.10.22 16:15, We
Turkish Airlines TK 779 Evening flight
Departure 27.10.22 22:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 28.10.22 16:15, Fr
Flydubai FZ 30 Evening flight
Departure 29.11.22 23:40, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 4 days
Return 03.12.22 15:25, Sa
Lufthansa LH 4007 Evening flight
Departure 22.06.23 20:45, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 20 days
Return 13.07.23 03:50, Th

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bahrain to Malaga 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Bahrain to Malaga for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 7hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:5007:20
Gulf Air GF21 Gulf Air GF21
BAH → AGP
- - - Th - Sa -
Check price
23:0505:35
Gulf Air GF21 Gulf Air GF21
BAH → AGP
- - We - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

From Bahrain to Malaga 741 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
741 AED left 15 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 September 2022 Start of flights: 28 September 2022
Bahrain - Malaga One way, Economy - 741 AED
Select dates

Flight information

It takes 07:35 minutes to fly from Bahrain to Malaga excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 5265 km or 3270 miles. The earliest morning plane from Bahrain leaves for Malaga at 00:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 00:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

07:35 min

distance

Distance

3270 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:30

The fastest Bahrain - Malaga flight ticket is provided by Gulf Air, the flight number is GF 21. It is in the air for 07:30 mins, departing from Bahrain at 00:50 and arriving at 08:20 in Malaga Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787-900 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Bahrain to Malaga. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Gulf Air.

  • Gulf Air: GF 21

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bahrain to Malaga can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Gulf Air: Helsinki, Frankfurt, Istanbul
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Bahrain, 1 airports serve all air communications with Malaga. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Malaga.

Bahrain airports:

Bahrain  ~ 0 km*

Malaga airports:

Malaga Airport  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Bahrain - Malaga route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787-900, from the company Gulf Air.

  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Bahrain to Malaga. The best options are to fly through: Helsinki, Istanbul, Frankfurt.

Cheap airline tickets from Bahrain to Spain

Here is a list of flights from Bahrain to Spain purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bahrain - Barcelona TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
675 AED
08 October 2022
Bahrain - Madrid TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
736 AED
08 October 2022
Bahrain - Alicante GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Alicante-Elche Airport
Flights
1 464 AED
11 October 2022
Bahrain - Malaga GF 21 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
00:50 Bahrain
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
08:20 Malaga Airport
Flights
761 AED
29 September 2022
Bahrain - Ibiza GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Ibiza Airport
Flights
2 063 AED
06 July 2023

All flights from Bahrain

Flights from Bahrain to Malaga

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Bahrain to Malaga made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Bahrain - Malaga GF 21 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
00:50 Bahrain
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
08:20 Malaga Airport
Flights
761 AED
29 September 2022

All flights to Malaga

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Bahrain to Malaga cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Bahrain to Malaga starts from 761 AED. The departure date of that flight is 29 September 2022.

Round trip costs start from 1 284 AED, with the departure date there being on 14 November 2022 year, and back on 21 November 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Bahrain - Malaga route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Bahrain to Malaga: Gulf Air

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Gulf Air, Turkish Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Bahrain to Malaga?

The flight time from Bahrain to Malaga averages 07:35 mins.

Which planes fly to Malaga from Bahrain?

1 aircraft models fly from Bahrain to Malaga, overcoming 3270 miles in an average of 07:35 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787-900 from Gulf Air, it flies for 07:30 min.

  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Bahrain – Malaga – Bahrain round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bahrain to Malaga
Malaga

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.