Airfare Deals from Al-Najaf to Mashad

Find cheap flights from Al-Najaf to Mashad at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 1 555 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Al-Najaf to Mashad was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from 1 555 AED, the departure date is 18 October 2022. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 897 AED. This flight fare was found 3 days ago, with the following departure dates: Al-Najaf on 05 October 2022 year, and back from Mashad on 28 October 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Al-Najaf to Mashad, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Mashad from Al-Najaf. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
18.11.2022 Friday
1 907 AED
Economy Found 2022-09-28
1 Stopover 22 hours 40 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Al-Najaf to Mashad and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Al-Najaf - Mashad (Iran) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 days ago, its price was from 2 897 AED. It flies to Mashad on 05 October 2022 year and returns to Al-Najaf on 28 October 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Qatar Airways QR 461 Evening flight
Departure 05.10.22 19:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 27.10.22 23:30, Th
Qatar Airways QR 461 Evening flight
Departure 01.10.22 19:10, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 09.10.22 23:30, Su
Qatar Airways QR 461 Evening flight
Departure 03.10.22 19:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 09.10.22 23:30, Su
Flydubai FZ 222 Day flight
Departure 15.12.22 13:00, Th
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 24.12.22 01:20, Sa
Flydubai FZ 226 Day flight
Departure 20.10.22 13:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 23.10.22 07:30, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 797 Night flight
Departure 29.09.22 04:05, Th
1 Stopover Trip 3 days
Return 01.10.22 22:20, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Al-Najaf to Mashad 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Al-Najaf to Mashad for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

2 flights in a week, 2hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
16:0019:30
Qeshm Air QB2296 Qeshm Air QB2296
NJF → MHD
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
20:0023:30
Qeshm Air QB2296 Qeshm Air QB2296
NJF → MHD
- - We - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 02:29 minutes to fly from Al-Najaf to Mashad excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1476 km or 917 miles. The earliest morning plane from Al-Najaf leaves for Mashad at 15:30. And the latest evening flight departs at 20:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:29 min

distance

Distance

917 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

20:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:00

The fastest Al-Najaf - Mashad flight ticket is provided by Qeshm Air, the flight number is QB 2296. It is in the air for 02:00 mins, departing from Al-Najaf at 16:00 and arriving at 18:00 in Mashhad. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Al-Najaf to Mashad. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Iraqi Airways.

  • Iraqi Airways: IA 117
  • Qeshm Air: QB 2296

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Al-Najaf to Mashad can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Iraqi Airways: Tehran
  • Qeshm Air: Tehran

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Al-Najaf, 1 airports serve all air communications with Mashad. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Mashad.

Al-Najaf airports:

Al-Najaf  ~ 1 km* from 1 672 aed

Mashad airports:

Mashhad  ~ 1 km* from 1 672 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Al-Najaf - Mashad route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Qeshm Air.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Al-Najaf to Mashad. The best options are to fly through: Tehran.

Cheap airline tickets from Al-Najaf to Iran

Here is a list of flights from Al-Najaf to Iran purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Al-Najaf - Tehran QB 2216 Qeshm Air Airbus A320
14:15 Al-Najaf
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
15:30 Mehrabad
Flights
1 292 AED
08 October 2022
Al-Najaf - Mashad QB 2296 Qeshm Air Airbus A320
16:00 Al-Najaf
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Mashhad
Flights
1 555 AED
18 October 2022
Al-Najaf - Isfahan IR 5326 Iran Air Airbus A311-300
09:35 Al-Najaf
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
11:05 Isfahan
Flights
2 479 AED
08 October 2022
Al-Najaf - Kish Island IR 5324 Iran Air Airbus A311-300
05:35 Al-Najaf
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Kish
Flights
Find
08 October 2022

All flights from Al-Najaf

Flights from Iraq to Mashad

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iraq to Mashad made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Baghdad - Mashad IA 117 Airbus A320
07:15 Baghdad
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
11:00 Mashhad
Flights
958 AED
10 October 2022
Erbil - Mashad W5 5059 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
10:00 Erbil
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Mashhad
Flights
Find
08 October 2022
Basra - Mashad IA 221 Boeing 737
13:00 Basra
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Mashhad
Flights
2 384 AED
08 October 2022
Al-Najaf - Mashad QB 2296 Qeshm Air Airbus A320
16:00 Al-Najaf
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:00 Mashhad
Flights
1 555 AED
18 October 2022

All flights to Mashad

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Al-Najaf to Mashad cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Al-Najaf to Mashad starts from 1 555 AED. The departure date of that flight is 18 October 2022.

Round trip costs start from 2 897 AED, with the departure date there being on 05 October 2022 year, and back on 28 October 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Al-Najaf - Mashad route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Al-Najaf to Mashad: Qeshm Air

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Qeshm Air

How long does it take to fly from Al-Najaf to Mashad?

The flight time from Al-Najaf to Mashad averages 02:29 mins.

Which planes fly to Mashad from Al-Najaf?

2 aircraft models fly from Al-Najaf to Mashad, overcoming 917 miles in an average of 02:29 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Qeshm Air, it flies for 02:00 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Al-Najaf – Mashad – Al-Najaf round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Al-Najaf to Mashad
Mashad

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.