Airfare Deals from Ahwaz to Tehran

Find cheap flights from Ahwaz to Tehran at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Ahwaz to Tehran was found 2752 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts from , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from . This flight fare was found 2752 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Ahwaz on 29 September 2022 year, and back from Tehran on 29 September 2022 year.

Plane tickets from Ahwaz to Tehran, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Tehran from Ahwaz. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Ahwaz to Tehran and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Ahwaz - Tehran (Iran) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2752 weeks ago, its price was from . It flies to Tehran on 29 September 2022 year and returns to Ahwaz on 29 September 2022 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Ahwaz to Tehran 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Ahwaz to Tehran for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 1hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
00:2501:45
Iran Air IR410 Iran Air IR410
AWZ → THR
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:0007:15
Iran Air IR410 Iran Air IR410
AWZ → THR
- - We - - - -
Check price
07:1508:30
Iran Air Tours B9957 Iran Air Tours B9957
AWZ → THR
- - - Th - - -
Check price
08:0009:15
Iran Air Tours B9957 Iran Air Tours B9957
AWZ → THR
- - We - - - -
Check price
08:0009:20
Iran Air IR410 Iran Air IR410
AWZ → THR
- - - - - - Su
Check price
08:3009:45
Iran Air Tours B9957 Iran Air Tours B9957
AWZ → THR
Mo Tu - - - Sa Su
Check price
08:4509:50
Qeshm Air QB1213 Qeshm Air QB1213
AWZ → THR
- - We - - - -
Check price
09:2510:35
Qeshm Air QB1213 Qeshm Air QB1213
AWZ → THR
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
09:3010:40
Qeshm Air QB1213 Qeshm Air QB1213
AWZ → THR
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
09:3510:45
Qeshm Air QB1213 Qeshm Air QB1213
AWZ → THR
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
09:4010:50
Qeshm Air QB1213 Qeshm Air QB1213
AWZ → THR
- - - Th - - -
Check price
10:1011:20
Qeshm Air QB1211 Qeshm Air QB1211
AWZ → THR
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

Not found promotions and sales.

Flight information

It takes 01:14 minutes to fly from Ahwaz to Tehran excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 543 km or 337 miles. The earliest morning plane from Ahwaz leaves for Tehran at 05:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:14 min

distance

Distance

337 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

The fastest Ahwaz - Tehran flight ticket is provided by , the flight number is VRH 5853. It is in the air for 01:00 mins, departing from Ahwaz Airport at 06:50 and arriving at 07:50 in Mehrabad. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-300 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 6 airlines that fly directly from Ahwaz to Tehran. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Mahan Airlines.

  • Iran Aseman Airlines: EP 831, EP 833
  • Mahan Airlines: W5 4587, W5 1097, W5 1061
  • Iran Air Tours: B9 957, B9 989
  • Varesh Airlines: VRH 5853
  • Qeshm Air: QB 1213, QB 1211, QB 1301
  • Iran Air: IR 3470, IR 418, IR 430

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Ahwaz to Tehran can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Varesh Airlines: Kish Island
  • Iran Aseman Airlines: Shiraz
  • Iran Air Tours: Mashad

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Ahwaz, 1 airports serve all air communications with Tehran. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Tehran.

Ahwaz airports:

Ahwaz Airport  ~ 1 km*

Tehran airports:

Mehrabad  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

9 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the Ahwaz - Tehran route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-300, from the company .

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Avro RJ-100
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 737-500
  • British Aerospace 146
  • Fokker 100

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Ahwaz to Tehran. The best options are to fly through: Kish Island, Shiraz, Mashad.

Cheap airline tickets from Ahwaz to Iran

Here is a list of flights from Ahwaz to Iran purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Ahwaz - Tehran VRH 5853 Boeing 737-300
06:50 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:50 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Ahwaz - Shiraz W5 4563 Mahan Airlines British Aerospace 146
08:30 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:30 Shiraz
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Ahwaz - Mashad EP 836 Iran Aseman Airlines Fokker 100
05:40 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
07:30 Mashhad
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Ahwaz - Isfahan EP 3872 Iran Aseman Airlines Fokker 100
17:20 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
18:15 Isfahan
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Ahwaz - Kish Island QB 1213 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
05:05 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Kish
Flights
Find
03 October 2022

All flights from Ahwaz

Flights from Iran to Tehran

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Iran to Tehran made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Shiraz - Tehran QB 1237 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
19:55 Shiraz
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
21:05 Mehrabad
Flights
968 AED
03 October 2022
Mashad - Tehran QB 1203 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
21:20 Mashhad
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
22:25 Mehrabad
Flights
1 516 AED
28 September 2022
Tabriz - Tehran QB 1272 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
11:00 Tabriz Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:05 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Isfahan - Tehran VRH 5867 Boeing 737-300
06:00 Isfahan
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
06:50 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
03 October 2022
Kish Island - Tehran QB 1225 Qeshm Air Fokker 100
19:30 Kish
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
21:05 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
03 October 2022

All flights to Tehran

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Ahwaz to Tehran cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Ahwaz to Tehran starts from . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from , with the departure date there being on 29 September 2022 year, and back on 29 September 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Ahwaz - Tehran route?

There are 6 airlines flying directly from Ahwaz to Tehran: Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Airlines, Iran Air Tours, Qeshm Air, Iran Air

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Iran Aseman Airlines, Iran Air Tours

How long does it take to fly from Ahwaz to Tehran?

The flight time from Ahwaz to Tehran averages 01:14 mins.

Which planes fly to Tehran from Ahwaz?

9 aircraft models fly from Ahwaz to Tehran, overcoming 337 miles in an average of 01:14 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-300 from , it flies for 01:00 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A320
  • Avro RJ-100
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Boeing 737-500
  • British Aerospace 146
  • Fokker 100

Tips for buying a ticket

Ahwaz – Tehran – Ahwaz round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Ahwaz to Tehran
Tehran

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.