Airfare Deals from Abu Dhabi to New York

Find cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to New York at Uniticket.ae in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from AED 1 083 and see the aircraft schedule.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cheapest flight ticket from Abu Dhabi to New York was found 1 week ago. Its one way cost starts from 1 083 AED, the departure date is 28 January 2023. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from 2 106 AED. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Abu Dhabi on 01 February 2023 year, and back from New York on 12 February 2023 year.

Plane tickets from Abu Dhabi to New York, one way

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to New York from Abu Dhabi. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
20.01.2023 Friday
1 381 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2 days
3 Stopovers 50 hours 40 min
Find flights
22.01.2023 Sunday
1 403 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 59 hours 10 min
Find flights
19.01.2023 Thursday
1 499 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2 days
3 Stopovers 57 hours 0 min
Find flights
22.01.2023 Sunday
1 850 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 26 hours 10 min
Find flights
20.01.2023 Friday
1 878 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 57 hours 50 min
Find flights
19.01.2023 Thursday
2 491 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 24 hours 30 min
Find flights
19.01.2023 Thursday
2 520 AED OneTwoTrip
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 25 hours 15 min
Find flights
22.01.2023 Sunday
2 625 AED Biletix
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 24 hours 55 min
Find flights
20.01.2023 Friday
2 632 AED Biletix
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 24 hours 55 min
Find flights
03.01.2023 Tuesday
2 662 AED KupiBilet.ru
Economy Found 2022-11-27
3 Stopovers 54 hours 40 min
Find flights
03.01.2023 Tuesday
2 729 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2022-11-27
2 Stopovers 57 hours 50 min
Find flights
19.01.2023 Thursday
3 729 AED MEGO.travel
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 15 hours 5 min
Find flights
22.01.2023 Sunday
3 759 AED MEGO.travel
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 15 hours 10 min
Find flights
20.01.2023 Friday
3 883 AED MEGO.travel
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 15 hours 5 min
Find flights
03.01.2023 Tuesday
4 256 AED Aviakassa
Economy Found 2022-11-27
1 Stopover 35 hours 20 min
Find flights

Best Flights: Abu Dhabi to New York and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Abu Dhabi - New York (United States) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from 2 106 AED. It flies to New York on 01 February 2023 year and returns to Abu Dhabi on 12 February 2023 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Turkish Airlines TK 867 Night flight
Departure 18.01.23 03:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 22 days
Return 08.02.23 18:25, We
Royal Jordanian RJ 623 Night flight
Departure 14.01.23 03:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 22.01.23 02:10, Su
Royal Jordanian RJ 623 Night flight
Departure 21.01.23 03:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 29.01.23 02:10, Su
Royal Jordanian RJ 623 Night flight
Departure 27.12.22 03:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 12 days
Return 08.01.23 02:10, Su
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 16.01.23 06:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 25.01.23 02:10, We
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 26.12.22 06:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 06.01.23 02:10, Fr
Royal Jordanian RJ 621 Day flight
Departure 13.01.23 15:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 20.01.23 02:10, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 11.01.23 06:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 22.01.23 02:10, Su
Royal Jordanian RJ 623 Night flight
Departure 25.12.22 03:00, Su
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 08.01.23 02:10, Su
Etihad Airways EY 4201 Evening flight
Departure 11.01.23 23:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 26.01.23 23:50, Th
Etihad Airways EY 6247 Evening flight
Departure 19.12.22 22:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 01.01.23 19:00, Su
Etihad Airways EY 6915 Day flight
Departure 19.12.22 16:55, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 01.01.23 19:00, Su
Royal Jordanian RJ 623 Night flight
Departure 24.12.22 03:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 06.01.23 02:10, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 21.01.23 23:10, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 31.01.23 23:20, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 07.01.23 06:10, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 15.01.23 02:10, Su
Turkish Airlines TK 869 Evening flight
Departure 05.12.22 22:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 13.12.22 05:25, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 4201 Evening flight
Departure 18.01.23 23:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 28.01.23 02:05, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 09.01.23 06:10, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 16 days
Return 25.01.23 02:10, We
Wizz Air W6 8450 Day flight
Departure 12.12.22 15:45, Mo
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 19.12.22 04:00, Mo
Etihad Airways EY 4201 Evening flight
Departure 19.01.23 23:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 04.02.23 03:05, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 9655 Evening flight
Departure 23.01.23 22:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 31 day
Return 24.02.23 00:30, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 9655 Evening flight
Departure 22.01.23 22:50, Su
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 01.02.23 20:55, We
Etihad Airways EY 9661 Evening flight
Departure 13.12.22 22:45, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 17 days
Return 31.12.22 02:55, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 14.12.22 23:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 12.01.23 00:30, Th
Etihad Airways EY 9661 Evening flight
Departure 14.01.23 22:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 20.01.23 23:20, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 9661 Evening flight
Departure 16.01.23 22:45, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 24.01.23 23:20, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 9655 Evening flight
Departure 17.12.22 22:50, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 31.12.22 02:55, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 1045 Morning flight
Departure 21.12.22 07:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 01.01.23 02:20, Su
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 28.12.22 23:10, We
2 Stopovers Trip 11 days
Return 08.01.23 23:25, Su
Emirates EK 7006 Evening flight
Departure 29.11.22 23:00, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 08.12.22 03:20, Th
Etihad Airways EY 3803 Evening flight
Departure 09.01.23 22:20, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 07.02.23 00:45, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 04.12.22 23:10, Su
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 13.12.22 00:30, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 1041 Night flight
Departure 30.12.22 01:50, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 7 days
Return 06.01.23 02:20, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 3949 Morning flight
Departure 08.12.22 05:35, Th
2 Stopovers Trip 30 days
Return 06.01.23 22:00, Fr
Qatar Airways QR 3083 Night flight
Departure 02.12.22 03:50, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 09.12.22 14:30, Fr
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 03.12.22 23:10, Sa
2 Stopovers Trip 6 days
Return 09.12.22 22:30, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 869 Evening flight
Departure 02.12.22 22:45, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 31 day
Return 03.01.23 04:45, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 3602 Morning flight
Departure 17.12.22 06:10, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 9 days
Return 26.12.22 02:10, Mo
Etihad Airways EY 8051 Morning flight
Departure 04.01.23 05:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 12.01.23 05:25, Th
Etihad Airways EY 4102 Evening flight
Departure 04.01.23 23:10, We
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 15.01.23 20:55, Su
Etihad Airways EY 8053 Evening flight
Departure 05.01.23 21:25, Th
1 Stopover Trip 11 days
Return 17.01.23 04:45, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 8053 Evening flight
Departure 30.12.22 21:25, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 28 days
Return 28.01.23 05:25, Sa
Etihad Airways EY 8051 Morning flight
Departure 28.12.22 05:30, We
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 10.01.23 18:25, Tu
Etihad Airways EY 6805 Evening flight
Departure 28.11.22 22:50, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 04.12.22 21:05, Su
Emirates EK 7010 Day flight
Departure 03.01.23 12:30, Tu
2 Stopovers Trip 18 days
Return 21.01.23 04:00, Sa
Emirates EK 7002 Night flight
Departure 07.12.22 02:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 17.12.22 03:20, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 869 Evening flight
Departure 07.01.23 22:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 15 days
Return 22.01.23 18:25, Su
Emirates EK 7010 Day flight
Departure 11.12.22 12:30, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 18.12.22 04:00, Su
Emirates EK 7012 Evening flight
Departure 02.01.23 18:00, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 10.01.23 04:55, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 1055 Evening flight
Departure 10.12.22 19:20, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 17.12.22 14:30, Sa

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Abu Dhabi to New York 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Abu Dhabi to New York for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 14hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
09:4516:15
Etihad Airways EY101 Etihad Airways EY101
AUH → JFK
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:2517:10
Etihad Airways EY101 Etihad Airways EY101
AUH → JFK
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

From Abu Dhabi to New York 1 554 AED! Airfare deals by Air Caraibes
1 554 AED left 114 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 25 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - New York One way, Economy - 1 554 AED
Select dates

Flight information

It takes 15:17 minutes to fly from Abu Dhabi to New York excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 11000 km or 6832 miles. The earliest morning plane from Abu Dhabi leaves for New York at 08:35. And the latest evening flight departs at 09:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

15:17 min

distance

Distance

6832 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:35

The latest flight

The latest flight

09:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:25

The fastest Abu Dhabi - New York flight ticket is provided by Etihad Airways, the flight number is EY 101. It is in the air for 14:25 mins, departing from Abu Dhabi at 08:35 and arriving at 23:00 in John F. Kennedy. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A380-800 airliner.

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Abu Dhabi to New York. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Etihad Airways.

  • Etihad Airways: EY 101

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Abu Dhabi to New York can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • Etihad Airways: Munich, Helsinki, Frankfurt
  • EgyptAir: Cairo
  • Go!: Mumbai
  • : Dubai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Abu Dhabi, 1 airports serve all air communications with New York. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in New York.

Abu Dhabi airports:

Abu Dhabi  ~ 29 km* from 1 260 aed

New York airports:

John F. Kennedy  ~ 21 km* from 1 039 aed

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Abu Dhabi - New York route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A380-800, from the company Etihad Airways.

  • Airbus A380-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Abu Dhabi to New York. The best options are to fly through: Munich, Cairo, Helsinki, Mumbai, Frankfurt, Amsterdam, Baltimore, Delhi.

Cheap airline tickets from Abu Dhabi to United States

Here is a list of flights from Abu Dhabi to United States purchased on UniTicket.ae in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Abu Dhabi - New York EY 101 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
08:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 083 AED
28 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Los Angeles EY 171 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
07:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 16 hours 25 min Direct
00:00 Los Angeles
Flights
1 629 AED
12 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Miami EY 97 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
05:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Miami
Flights
1 332 AED
26 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Chicago EY 151 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
09:10 Abu Dhabi
in a way 15 hours 0 min Direct
00:10 O'Hare
Flights
1 459 AED
01 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - San Francisco EY 31 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
22:20 Abu Dhabi
in a way 21 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:40 San Francisco
Flights
4 207 AED
02 January 2023

All flights from Abu Dhabi

Flights from United Arab Emirates to New York

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Arab Emirates to New York made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Dubai - New York EK 201 Emirates Airbus A380-800
07:30 Dubai Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min Direct
21:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 338 AED
15 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - New York EY 101 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
08:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 083 AED
28 January 2023
Sharjah - New York TK 755 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
04:00 Sharjah
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:15 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 522 AED
21 October 2023
Al Ain - New York J9 140 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320
11:25 EK Bus Station
in a way 1 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
12:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
2 831 AED
02 December 2022

All flights to New York

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Abu Dhabi to New York cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Abu Dhabi to New York starts from 1 083 AED. The departure date of that flight is 28 January 2023.

Round trip costs start from 2 106 AED, with the departure date there being on 01 February 2023 year, and back on 12 February 2023 year.

Which airlines fly on the Abu Dhabi - New York route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Abu Dhabi to New York: Etihad Airways

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: Etihad Airways, EgyptAir, Go!

How long does it take to fly from Abu Dhabi to New York?

The flight time from Abu Dhabi to New York averages 15:17 mins.

Which planes fly to New York from Abu Dhabi?

1 aircraft models fly from Abu Dhabi to New York, overcoming 6832 miles in an average of 15:17 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A380-800 from Etihad Airways, it flies for 14:25 min.

  • Airbus A380-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Abu Dhabi – New York – Abu Dhabi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi to New York
New York

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.