The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Thailand. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Thailand on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Thailand

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Thailand are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the Thailand at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Bangkok TG 911 Thai Airways Airbus A380-800
14:50 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
02:15 Don Mueang
Flights
1 254 AED
17 March 2024
Manchester - Bangkok LH 941 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Don Mueang
Flights
1 692 AED
05 May 2024
Tel Aviv - Bangkok LY 83 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 11 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Don Mueang
Flights
1 166 AED
12 May 2024
Istanbul - Bangkok TK 68 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min Direct
11:00 Don Mueang
Flights
1 030 AED
30 March 2024
New York - Bangkok DY 7002 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Don Mueang
Flights
1 494 AED
14 March 2024
Bangkok - Khon Kaen DD 9814 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
07:05 Don Mueang
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
08:00 Khon Kaen Airport
Flights
39 AED
04 July 2024
Bangkok - Roi Et FD 3566 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:10 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
04:20 Roi Et Airport
Flights
211 AED
21 July 2024
Bangkok - Chumphon DD 7610 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
04:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
05:35 Chumphon Airport
Flights
108 AED
17 March 2024
Bangkok - Buri Ram FD 3522 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
04:30 Buri Ram Airport
Flights
113 AED
23 February 2024
Bangkok - Udon Thani SL 616 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
15:00 Don Mueang
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
15:55 Udon Thani
Flights
44 AED
30 July 2024
Bangkok - Trang SL 824 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
05:35 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:55 Trang Airport
Flights
107 AED
29 May 2024
Bangkok - Phitsanulok DD 8404 Nok Air Boeing 737-800
05:55 Don Mueang
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
06:45 Phitsanulok Airport
Flights
112 AED
27 February 2024
Bangkok - Ubon Ratchathani SL 620 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
03:55 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
04:55 Ubon Ratchathani
Flights
112 AED
27 February 2024
Bangkok - Chiang Rai FD 3199 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
05:35 Chiang Rai
Flights
43 AED
24 September 2024
Bangkok - Lampang DD 8522 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
13:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:45 Lampang Airport
Flights
308 AED
25 February 2024
Bangkok - Nakhon Phanom FD 3398 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
04:40 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
06:00 Nakhon Phanom Airport
Flights
144 AED
01 March 2024
Bangkok - Sakon Nakhon DD 9402 Nok Air Boeing 737-800
02:10 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
03:20 Sakon Nakhon Airport
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Bangkok - Loei DD 9704 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
05:20 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
06:30 Lai
Flights
125 AED
21 February 2024
Bangkok - Hat Yai FD 3104 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
05:50 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
07:00 Hat Yai
Flights
120 AED
12 May 2024
Bangkok - Surat Thani DD 7208 Nok Air Boeing 737-800
04:05 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
05:15 Surat Thani Airport
Flights
36 AED
30 July 2024
Bangkok - Nakhon Si Thammarat SL 792 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
11:50 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:55 Nakhon Si Thammarat Airport
Flights
106 AED
06 July 2024
Bangkok - Nan FD 3554 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
03:40 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
04:55 Nan Airport
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Bangkok - Narathiwat FD 3130 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
06:30 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:05 Narathiwat Airport
Flights
194 AED
24 February 2024
Bangkok - Ranong FD 3140 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
07:45 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
09:00 Ranong Airport
Flights
149 AED
06 March 2024
Bangkok - Chiang Mai SL 522 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-800
16:10 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
17:10 Chiang Mai
Flights
114 AED
14 March 2024
Bangkok - Krabi SL 800 Thai Lion Air Boeing 737-900
02:45 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
03:55 Krabi Airport
Flights
36 AED
07 October 2024
Bangkok - Mae Hong Son DD 154 Nok Air DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
08:40 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:20 Mae Hong Son Airport
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Bangkok - Koh Samui PG 103 Bangkok Airways Airbus A319
02:00 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
03:05 Koh Samui Airport
Flights
290 AED
22 June 2024
Bangkok - Phuket FD 3023 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
17:55 Don Mueang
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
19:00 Phuket
Flights
45 AED
09 July 2024
Paris - Bangkok AF 166 Air France Boeing 777-300ER
18:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min Direct
05:15 Don Mueang
Flights
1 221 AED
12 March 2024
Paris - Phuket LX 639 Swiss International Air Lines
14:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Phuket
Flights
1 357 AED
11 March 2024
Dubai - Bangkok EK 384 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:05 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
08:05 Don Mueang
Flights
740 AED
27 February 2024
Dubai - Krabi FZ 1463 Flydubai Boeing 737
00:25 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
07:00 Krabi Airport
Flights
822 AED
07 March 2024
Dubai - Utapao FZ 1445 Flydubai Boeing 737
09:25 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
15:35 Utapao Airport
Flights
1 252 AED
26 March 2024
Dubai - Phuket EK 396 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
04:00 Phuket
Flights
767 AED
01 September 2024
Dubai - Koh Samui EK 396 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Koh Samui Airport
Flights
1 319 AED
11 March 2024
Dubai - Chiang Mai EK 376 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Chiang Mai
Flights
1 165 AED
01 March 2024
Dubai - Ubon Ratchathani EK 384 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Ubon Ratchathani
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Dubai - Narathiwat EK 372 Emirates Airbus A380-800
05:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 23 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Narathiwat Airport
Flights
4 566 AED
27 February 2024
Dubai - Chiang Rai EK 384 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Chiang Rai
Flights
1 004 AED
27 February 2024

The price of a ticket to and from the Thailand depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Thailand.

Thailand 197 AED! Airfare deals by Thai Airways
197 AED left 13 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 04 March 2024
Chiang Mai - Phuket One way, Economy - 197 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 220 AED! Airfare deals by Thai AirAsia
220 AED left 36 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 27 March 2024
Vientiane - Bangkok One way, Economy - 220 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 243 AED! Airfare deals by Bangkok Airways
243 AED left 94 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 24 May 2024
Bangkok - Koh Samui One way, Economy - 243 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 451 AED! Airfare deals by Philippine Airlines
451 AED left 27 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 18 March 2024
Shanghai - Bangkok One way, Economy - 451 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 1 484 AED! Airfare deals by China Eastern Airlines
1 484 AED left 34 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 24 March 2024
Moscow - Bangkok One way, Economy - 1 484 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 280 AED! Airfare deals by Indonesia AirAsia
280 AED left 14 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 05 March 2024
Denpasar (Bali) - Bangkok One way, Economy - 280 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 95 AED! Airfare deals by VietjetAir
95 AED left 11 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 02 March 2024
Krabi - Bangkok One way, Economy - 95 AED
Find Flights
Thailand 78 AED! Airfare deals by Thai Vietjet Air
78 AED left 11 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 02 March 2024
Phuket - Bangkok One way, Economy - 78 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 79 cities offer direct flights to Thailand

Planes fly to Thailand from 79 cities. The most popular departure points are: Bangkok, Chiang Mai, Hong Kong, Shanghai, Phuket. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Nakhon Si Thammarat - Bangkok, and costs from 35 AED.

Bangkok41 AEDChiang Mai46 AEDHong Kong134 AEDShanghai804 AEDPhuket56 AED
Singapore197 AEDKuala Lumpur146 AEDPhnom Penh288 AEDChiang Rai77 AEDYangon929 AED
Taipei282 AEDSeoul558 AEDKrabi94 AEDTokyo488 AEDHat Yai45 AED
91 airlines fly to Thailand

91 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Thailand. The most popular of these air carriers are: Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways, Nok Air, Thai Lion Air, Thai Smile. The fastest flight to Thailand is 00:50 hrs long. It is operated by Thai AirAsia (FD 3309) and flies from Phitsanulok - Bangkok.

  • Thai AirAsia
  • Thai Airways
  • Nok Air
  • Thai Lion Air
  • Thai Smile
  • Bangkok Airways
  • Thai Vietjet Air
  • Thai AirAsia X
  • NokScoot
  • Emirates
  • China Eastern Airlines
  • Eva Air
  • Scoot
  • Qatar Airways
  • Norwegian Air Shuttle
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Thailand

    There are 23 models of aircraft that fly to Thailand. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400, Boeing 777-300ER, Boeing 787-800. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Thai AirAsia and flies from Phitsanulok - Bangkok. It departs from Phitsanulok Airport at 04:20 and arrives in Don Mueang at 05:10, making the total flight time 00:50 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Airports in Thailand

    Thailand accepts flights from 795 cities in its own 22 airports. Thailand's most popular airports are: Phuket, Chiang Mai, Udon Thani, Hat Yai, Chiang Rai.

    Phuket44 AEDChiang Mai81 AEDUdon Thani45 AEDHat Yai42 AEDChiang Rai83 AED
    Khon Kaen Airport50 AEDKrabi Airport58 AEDUtapao Airport227 AEDSurat Thani Airport41 AEDTrang Airport118 AED
    Mae Hong Son Airport306 AEDLampang Airport229 AEDRoi Et Airport126 AEDChumphon Airport120 AEDRanong Airport130 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Thailand

    To search for flights to the Thailand on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Thailand
    Thailand

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.