The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Sudan. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Sudan on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Sudan

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Sudan are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the Sudan at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Dubai - Khartoum J4 201 BADR AIRLINES Boeing 737
05:30 Dubai Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Khartoum
Flights
719 AED
12 February 2023
Dubai - Port Sudan FZ 635 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
10:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:25 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Khartoum EY 632 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
08:50 Abu Dhabi
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
12:50 Khartoum
Flights
1 017 AED
12 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Port Sudan EY 315 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
21:05 Abu Dhabi
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Tehran - Khartoum FZ 1928 Flydubai Boeing 737
11:40 Mehrabad
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Khartoum
Flights
2 007 AED
24 February 2023
Washington - Khartoum TK 8 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
04:25 Washington Dulles
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Khartoum
Flights
1 680 AED
19 April 2023
Doha - Port Sudan QR 1331 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
16:55 Hamad
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Doha - Khartoum ET 433 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:10 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Khartoum
Flights
735 AED
12 February 2023
Sharjah - Khartoum G9 661 Air Arabia Airbus A320
12:00 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
15:55 Khartoum
Flights
877 AED
12 February 2023
Bahrain - Khartoum GF 703 Gulf Air Airbus A320
01:00 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:20 Khartoum
Flights
647 AED
12 February 2023
Muscat - Khartoum OV 597 Estonian Air Airbus A320
21:15 Muscat
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
02:05 Khartoum
Flights
555 AED
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Khartoum MS 638 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
08:35 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Khartoum
Flights
1 524 AED
12 February 2023
Islamabad - Khartoum SV 723 Saudia Boeing 777-300
14:15 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Khartoum
Flights
1 584 AED
12 February 2023
Lahore - Khartoum PK 203 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
05:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Khartoum
Flights
1 600 AED
25 June 2023
Erbil - Khartoum FZ 202 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
04:00 Erbil
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Khartoum
Flights
1 274 AED
12 February 2023
Jeddah - Khartoum J4 665 BADR AIRLINES Boeing 737
01:50 King Abdulaziz
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
02:20 Khartoum
Flights
503 AED
12 February 2023
Jeddah - Port Sudan SV 463 Saudia Airbus A320
05:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
06:40 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Riyadh - Khartoum 3T 217 Tarco Air Boeing 737
08:30 King Khaled
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Khartoum
Flights
420 AED
15 February 2023
Riyadh - Port Sudan 3T 217 Tarco Air Boeing 737
06:20 King Khaled
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Madinah - Khartoum XY 681 Nas Air Airbus A320
13:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
15:15 Khartoum
Flights
473 AED
06 February 2023
Sialkot - Khartoum PK 281 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
04:30 Sialkot Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Abha - Port Sudan F3 350 Flyadeal Airbus A320
05:30 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Karachi - Khartoum XY 638 Nas Air Airbus A320
22:35 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Salalah - Khartoum OV 116 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:45 Salalah
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
06:10 Khartoum
Flights
1 048 AED
23 June 2023
Dammam - Khartoum J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 18 hours 25 min 3 Stopovers
08:25 Khartoum
Flights
477 AED
19 February 2023
Ras al-Khaimah - Khartoum G9 872 Air Arabia Airbus A320
09:15 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
06:10 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Basra - Khartoum IA 127 Boeing 737
05:55 Basra
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gassim - Khartoum F3 4024 Flyadeal Airbus A320
12:50 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Khartoum
Flights
525 AED
06 March 2023
Gassim - Port Sudan SV 1255 Saudia Airbus A321
01:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Faisalabad - Khartoum FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Khartoum
Flights
1 800 AED
09 February 2023
Yanbu - Khartoum SV 1588 Saudia Airbus A320
13:30 Yanbu Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Khartoum
Flights
676 AED
08 April 2023
Yanbu - Port Sudan SV 1582 Saudia Airbus A320
20:20 Yanbu Airport
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
15:00 Port Sudan Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Taif - Khartoum SV 1884 Saudia Airbus A320
10:30 Taif Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Khartoum
Flights
669 AED
12 February 2023
Hail - Khartoum SV 1325 Saudia Airbus A320
01:30 Hail Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Khartoum
Flights
688 AED
12 February 2023
Al-Baha - Khartoum SV 1701 Saudia Airbus A320
07:40 Al-Aqiq Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Khartoum
Flights
681 AED
12 February 2023
Arar - Khartoum SV 1228 Saudia Airbus A321
18:55 Arar Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gurayat - Khartoum SV 1292 Saudia Airbus A321
19:35 Gurayat Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Wadi Ad Dawasir - Khartoum SV 1926 Saudia Airbus A321
15:25 Wadi Ad Dawasir Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Khartoum
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Jouf - Khartoum SV 1390 Saudia Airbus A321
20:20 Jouf Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Khartoum
Flights
678 AED
12 February 2023
Tabuk - Khartoum SV 1552 Saudia Airbus A320
01:25 Tabuk Regional Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Khartoum
Flights
640 AED
06 February 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the Sudan depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Sudan.

Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 8 cities offer direct flights to Sudan

Planes fly to Sudan from 8 cities. The most popular departure points are: Dubai, Jeddah, Riyadh, Abu Dhabi, Madinah. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Jeddah - Khartoum, and costs from 430 AED.

Dubai629 AEDJeddah430 AEDRiyadh447 AEDAbu Dhabi830 AEDMadinah780 AED
Sharjah860 AEDBahrain871 AEDMuscat1 032 AED
10 airlines fly to Sudan

10 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Sudan. The most popular of these air carriers are: Saudia, Nas Air, BADR AIRLINES, Tarco Air, Flydubai. The fastest flight to Sudan is 00:30 hrs long. It is operated by BADR AIRLINES (J4 665) and flies from Jeddah - Khartoum.

  • Saudia
  • Nas Air
  • BADR AIRLINES
  • Tarco Air
  • Flydubai
  • Air Arabia
  • Gulf Air
  • Etihad Airways
  • Estonian Air
  • Emirates
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Sudan

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Sudan. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737, Boeing 737-800. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737; it is operated by BADR AIRLINES and flies from Jeddah - Khartoum. It departs from King Abdulaziz at 01:50 and arrives in Khartoum at 02:20, making the total flight time 00:30 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airports in Sudan

    Sudan accepts flights from 85 cities in its own 2 airports. Sudan's most popular airports are: Khartoum, Juba.

    Khartoum430 AEDJuba1 578 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Sudan

    To search for flights to the Sudan on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Sudan
    Sudan

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.