The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Oman. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Oman on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Oman

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Oman are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the Oman at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Muscat WY 104 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
11:25 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
18:35 Muscat
Flights
993 AED
11 April 2023
London - Salalah WY 102 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
20:05 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Salalah
Flights
2 227 AED
06 February 2023
Manchester - Muscat WY 106 Oman Air Boeing 787-800
23:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
06:20 Muscat
Flights
944 AED
28 February 2023
Manchester - Salalah WY 106 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
20:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Salalah
Flights
2 423 AED
12 February 2023
Tel Aviv - Muscat FZ 1246 Flydubai Boeing 737
20:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Muscat
Flights
571 AED
12 February 2023
Istanbul - Muscat WY 166 Oman Air Boeing 737
00:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
05:40 Muscat
Flights
373 AED
08 March 2023
Istanbul - Salalah WY 166 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
22:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Salalah
Flights
694 AED
01 March 2023
Edinburgh - Muscat BA 1455 British Airways Airbus A319
16:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Muscat
Flights
2 000 AED
08 March 2023
Barcelona - Muscat QR 146 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Muscat
Flights
958 AED
14 March 2023
Barcelona - Salalah OS 392 Austrian Airlines Airbus A321
08:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:20 Salalah
Flights
1 989 AED
02 May 2023
New York - Muscat EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Muscat
Flights
2 258 AED
11 August 2023
New York - Salalah QR 704 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
14:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Salalah
Flights
2 727 AED
18 July 2023
Bangkok - Muscat WY 818 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
05:10 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Muscat
Flights
774 AED
26 March 2023
Bangkok - Salalah WY 812 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
07:20 Don Mueang
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Salalah
Flights
1 236 AED
10 March 2023
Glasgow - Muscat EK 28 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Glasgow
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Muscat
Flights
2 084 AED
12 February 2023
Paris - Salalah WY 132 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
19:35 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Salalah
Flights
867 AED
01 March 2023
Paris - Muscat WY 132 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
23:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Muscat
Flights
391 AED
22 March 2023
Warsaw - Salalah QR 264 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
07:45 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Salalah
Flights
1 985 AED
28 April 2023
Warsaw - Muscat EK 180 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Muscat
Flights
1 430 AED
28 September 2023
Birmingham - Muscat EK 40 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Muscat
Flights
1 713 AED
12 March 2023
Birmingham - Salalah SN 2038 Brussels Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
23:40 Salalah
Flights
2 351 AED
07 February 2023
Dubai - Salalah G9 391 Air Arabia Airbus A320
06:35 Sharjah
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
08:20 Salalah
Flights
567 AED
06 February 2023
Dubai - Muscat G9 112 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:25 Sharjah
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
08:20 Muscat
Flights
455 AED
17 March 2023
Rome - Salalah EK 98 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:25 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Salalah
Flights
1 696 AED
29 April 2023
Rome - Muscat QR 132 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
15:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Muscat
Flights
974 AED
21 March 2023
Larnaca - Salalah EK 110 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
17:10 Larnaca
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Salalah
Flights
2 022 AED
06 October 2023
Milan - Salalah WY 144 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
20:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Salalah
Flights
1 825 AED
19 April 2023
Milan - Muscat WY 142 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
12:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
18:35 Muscat
Flights
423 AED
23 March 2023
Tivat - Muscat JU 187 Air Serbia ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:30 Tivat Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Muscat
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Beijing - Muscat MF 8395 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:00
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Muscat
Flights
2 199 AED
03 March 2023
Amsterdam - Muscat KL 421 KLM Airbus A330-200
12:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
21:05 Muscat
Flights
929 AED
09 March 2023
Amsterdam - Salalah EK 148 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:20 Schiphol airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Salalah
Flights
1 647 AED
09 February 2023
Antalya - Salalah XQ 208 Sun Express Boeing 737-800
20:45 Antalya Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
12:30 Salalah
Flights
2 287 AED
12 February 2023
Antalya - Muscat TK 2417 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Muscat
Flights
485 AED
03 March 2023
Phuket - Muscat PG 286 Bangkok Airways Airbus A319
09:50 Phuket
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Muscat
Flights
859 AED
31 March 2023
Phuket - Salalah EK 397 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:45 Phuket
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Salalah
Flights
1 280 AED
16 February 2023
Liverpool - Muscat U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Muscat
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Berlin - Salalah LH 1947 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:50 Brandenburg
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Salalah
Flights
2 029 AED
05 September 2023
Berlin - Muscat LH 1947 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:50 Brandenburg
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Muscat
Flights
1 011 AED
22 May 2023
Frankfurt - Muscat WY 116 Oman Air Airbus A330-300
11:35 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
18:15 Muscat
Flights
718 AED
12 February 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the Oman depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Oman.

Oman 519 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
519 AED left 44 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 11 February 2023
Istanbul - Muscat One way, Economy - 519 AED
Find Flights
Moscow - Muscat One way, Economy - 605 AED
Find Flights
Oman 271 AED! Airfare deals by SalamAir
271 AED left 22 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 20 February 2023
Salalah - Muscat One way, Economy - 271 AED
Find Flights
Doha - Muscat One way, Economy - 663 AED
Find Flights
Oman 80 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
80 AED left 28 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 21 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Muscat One way, Economy - 80 AED
Find Flights
Yerevan - Muscat One way, Economy - 463 AED
Find Flights
Oman 1 746 AED! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
1 746 AED left 38 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 16 March 2023
Dushanbe - Muscat One way, Economy - 1 746 AED
Find Flights
Oman 741 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
741 AED left 62 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 08 April 2023
Shiraz - Muscat One way, Economy - 741 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 55 cities offer direct flights to Oman

Planes fly to Oman from 55 cities. The most popular departure points are: Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Riyadh, Istanbul, Dhaka. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Abu Dhabi - Salalah, and costs from 65 AED.

Dubai616 AEDAbu Dhabi65 AEDRiyadh728 AEDIstanbul524 AEDDhaka974 AED
Doha799 AEDLahore756 AEDBahrain478 AEDSharjah634 AEDMumbai525 AED
Chittagong1 175 AEDKarachi557 AEDMuscat283 AEDKozhikode539 AEDJeddah722 AED
28 airlines fly to Oman

28 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Oman. The most popular of these air carriers are: Oman Air, Estonian Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Air India, Air India Express. The fastest flight to Oman is 00:55 hrs long. It is operated by Oman Air (WY 933) and flies from Muscat - Khasab.

  • Oman Air
  • Estonian Air
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air India
  • Air India Express
  • Air Arabia
  • Thai Airways
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Etihad Airways
  • Flydubai
  • Gulf Air
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Swiss International Air Lines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Oman

    There are 14 models of aircraft that fly to Oman. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737-200, Airbus A330-200, Airbus A320 NEO. The fastest plane is the Embraer EMB 175; it is operated by Oman Air and flies from Muscat - Khasab. It departs from Muscat at 14:45 and arrives in Khasab Airport at 15:40, making the total flight time 00:55 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 777-300
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A321
  • Airports in Oman

    Oman accepts flights from 555 cities in its own 3 airports. Oman's most popular airports are: Muscat, Salalah, Khasab Airport.

    Muscat102 AEDSalalah65 AEDKhasab Airport343 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Oman

    To search for flights to the Oman on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Oman
    Oman

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.