The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Kuwait. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Kuwait on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Kuwait

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Kuwait are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the Kuwait at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Kuwait TK 1972 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:45 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
656 AED
25 January 2024
Istanbul - Kuwait TK 336 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
19:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
217 AED
12 March 2024
New York - Kuwait PS 232 UIA Boeing 777
05:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 3 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
1 793 AED
04 February 2024
Bangkok - Kuwait EK 373 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:35 Don Mueang
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
1 001 AED
06 December 2023
Paris - Kuwait TK 1828 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
727 AED
19 December 2023
Dubai - Kuwait FZ 733 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:25 Dubai Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
201 AED
28 November 2023
Amsterdam - Kuwait TK 1954 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:05 Schiphol airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
496 AED
07 March 2024
Frankfurt - Kuwait J2 6612 Azerbaijan Airlines Airbus A321
12:55 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
569 AED
05 December 2023
Colombo - Kuwait UL 225 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-200
13:05 Bandaranaike
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
784 AED
29 November 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Kuwait MS 284 EgyptAir
07:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
619 AED
01 December 2023
Vienna - Kuwait TK 1888 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:30 Vienna
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
436 AED
28 February 2024
Tbilisi - Kuwait J2 9226 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
19:55 Tbilisi
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
326 AED
11 January 2024
Munich - Kuwait TK 1636 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
562 AED
05 March 2024
Delhi - Kuwait EK 515 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
643 AED
01 December 2023
Abu Dhabi - Kuwait EY 297 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
06:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 2 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
47 AED
20 January 2024
Beirut - Kuwait ME 267 Middle East Airlines Airbus A330-200
15:30 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
779 AED
01 December 2023
Cairo - Kuwait EK 924 Emirates Airbus A380-800
17:20 Cairo
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
347 AED
01 December 2023
Kuala Lumpur - Kuwait EK 347 Emirates Airbus A380-800
11:10 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
948 AED
06 December 2023
Tehran - Kuwait IA 112 Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:30 Mehrabad
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
429 AED
10 January 2024
Baku - Kuwait J2 119 Azerbaijan Airlines Airbus A319
09:40 Heydar Aliyev
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
12:05
Flights
305 AED
27 January 2024
Amman - Kuwait EK 904 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:10 Queen Alia
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
486 AED
09 January 2024
Manila - Kuwait EK 333 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:40 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
1 043 AED
26 November 2023
Doha - Kuwait QR 353 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
14:25 Hamad
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
473 AED
04 January 2024
Casablanca - Kuwait TK 618 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
14:40 Mohamed V
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
476 AED
05 December 2023
Jakarta - Kuwait EK 357 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
10:40 Soekarno-Hatta
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
2 393 AED
01 December 2023
Mumbai - Kuwait SG 13 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
524 AED
05 December 2023
Bahrain - Kuwait EK 838 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
06:55 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
306 AED
26 November 2023
Sarajevo - Kuwait TK 1026 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
19:20 Sarajevo
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
428 AED
15 December 2023
Muscat - Kuwait FZ 50 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:30 Muscat
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
112 AED
15 January 2024
Alexandria - Kuwait G9 600 Air Arabia Airbus A320
11:45 Borg El Arab Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
328 AED
29 November 2023
Kochi - Kuwait SG 17 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
408 AED
01 December 2023
Hyderabad - Kuwait EK 529 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
491 AED
01 December 2023
Baghdad - Kuwait IA 421 Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Baghdad
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:05
Flights
632 AED
23 February 2024
Thiruvananthapuram - Kuwait AI 967 Air India Airbus A320
15:10 Trivandrum
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
600 AED
01 December 2023
Islamabad - Kuwait PA 210 airblue Airbus A321
09:10 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
974 AED
04 December 2023
Lahore - Kuwait PK 203 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
05:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
1 142 AED
23 August 2024
Trabzon - Kuwait TK 2833 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
17:25 Trabzon Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
518 AED
22 June 2024
Erbil - Kuwait TK 305 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
18:20 Erbil
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
791 AED
01 December 2023
Chennai - Kuwait EK 547 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:10 Chennai Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
682 AED
12 February 2024
Jeddah - Kuwait EK 804 Emirates Airbus A380-800
17:20 King Abdulaziz
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
375 AED
01 December 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the Kuwait depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Kuwait.

Kuwait 169 AED! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
169 AED left 41 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 03 January 2024
Istanbul - Kuwait One way, Economy - 169 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 224 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
224 AED left 29 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 23 December 2023
Abu Dhabi - Kuwait One way, Economy - 224 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 167 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
167 AED left 112 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 25 December 2023
Istanbul - Kuwait One way, Economy - 167 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 430 AED! Airfare deals by Nas Air
430 AED left 26 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 20 December 2023
Jeddah - Kuwait One way, Economy - 430 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 448 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
448 AED left 40 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 03 January 2024
Tehran - Kuwait One way, Economy - 448 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 845 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
845 AED left 18 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 12 December 2023
Colombo - Kuwait One way, Economy - 845 AED
Find Flights
Kuwait 409 AED! Airfare deals by Azerbaijan Airlines
409 AED left 5 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2023 Start of flights: 29 November 2023
Baku - Kuwait One way, Economy - 409 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 1 cities offer direct flights to Kuwait

Planes fly to Kuwait from 1 cities. The most popular departure points are: Baku. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Baku - Kuwait, and costs from 620 AED.

Baku620 AED
1 airlines fly to Kuwait

1 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Kuwait. The most popular of these air carriers are: Azerbaijan Airlines. The fastest flight to Kuwait is 02:25 hrs long. It is operated by Azerbaijan Airlines (J2 119) and flies from Baku - Kuwait.

  • Azerbaijan Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Kuwait

    There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Kuwait. The most popular of these are: Airbus A319. The fastest plane is the Airbus A319; it is operated by Azerbaijan Airlines and flies from Baku - Kuwait. It departs from Heydar Aliyev at 09:40 and arrives in at 12:05, making the total flight time 02:25 hrs.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airports in Kuwait

    Kuwait accepts flights from 15 cities in its own 1 airports. Kuwait's most popular airports are: Kuwait.

    Kuwait620 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Kuwait

    To search for flights to the Kuwait on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Kuwait
    Kuwait

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.