The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Iran. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to Iran on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Iran

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Iran are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the Iran at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Shiraz QR 328 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:05 Gatwick
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Shiraz
Flights
2 433 AED
06 December 2022
London - Kermanshah BA 680 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
16:55 Heathrow
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:35 Kermanshah Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
London - Isfahan TK 1980 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
11:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Isfahan
Flights
1 966 AED
05 January 2023
London - Tabriz KK 2002 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
13:35 Stansted
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Tabriz Airport
Flights
1 493 AED
08 December 2022
London - Mashad BA 157 British Airways Boeing 777
22:00 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Mashhad
Flights
1 968 AED
03 January 2023
London - Tehran IR 710 Iran Air Airbus A330-200
19:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
01:00 Mehrabad
Flights
830 AED
06 December 2022
Manchester - Shiraz QR 28 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Shiraz
Flights
2 484 AED
13 March 2023
Manchester - Tehran AF 1669 Air France Airbus A320
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Mehrabad
Flights
1 351 AED
17 December 2022
Tel Aviv - Tehran TK 785 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
06:35 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Mehrabad
Flights
718 AED
12 January 2023
Istanbul - Tehran QB 2214 Qeshm Air Airbus A300-601
22:00 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
00:45 Mehrabad
Flights
301 AED
30 May 2023
Istanbul - Nazluy-ye Jonubi TK 872 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
20:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Urmia Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Kermanshah W5 115 Mahan Airlines Airbus A311
17:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Kermanshah Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Abadan B9 9703 Iran Air Tours Airbus A311
10:00 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Abadan Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Shiraz TK 884 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
21:50 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
01:35 Shiraz
Flights
1 070 AED
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Kish Island B9 9734 Iran Air Tours Airbus A311
20:45 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Kish
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Mashad TK 888 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
20:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
00:10 Mashhad
Flights
557 AED
05 December 2022
Istanbul - Tabriz B9 9708 Iran Air Tours Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
15:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
18:00 Tabriz Airport
Flights
299 AED
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Isfahan TK 892 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:40 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
02:00 Isfahan
Flights
684 AED
13 December 2022
Istanbul - Ahwaz B9 9736 Iran Air Tours Airbus A311
23:45 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
02:15 Ahwaz Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Istanbul - Bandar Abbas B9 9701 Iran Air Tours Airbus A311
18:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Bandar Abbas
Flights
1 931 AED
06 December 2022
Edinburgh - Shiraz TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Shiraz
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Barcelona - Tabriz TK 1856 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
15:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Tabriz Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Barcelona - Tehran W5 137 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-600
12:05 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
17:30 Mehrabad
Flights
1 097 AED
17 December 2022
New York - Tehran SQ 25 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
01:15 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Mehrabad
Flights
2 421 AED
09 December 2022
Prague - Tehran EW 773 Eurowings Airbus A320
18:50 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Mehrabad
Flights
1 154 AED
01 January 2023
Bangkok - Isfahan QR 833 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-200
13:25 Don Mueang
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:40 Isfahan
Flights
3 260 AED
09 December 2022
Bangkok - Tehran W5 50 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-600
18:35 Don Mueang
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
02:00 Mehrabad
Flights
1 409 AED
03 March 2023
Bangkok - Bandar Abbas EK 375 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:30 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Bandar Abbas
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Bangkok - Shiraz EK 375 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:30 Don Mueang
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Shiraz
Flights
2 866 AED
03 December 2022
Bangkok - Mashad WY 818 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
02:10 Don Mueang
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
19:50 Mashhad
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Glasgow - Tehran W6 2224 Wizz Air Airbus A320
08:50 Glasgow
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
21:05 Mehrabad
Flights
2 642 AED
08 December 2022
Paris - Ahwaz IR 732 Iran Air Airbus A330-200
12:35 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Ahwaz Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Paris - Mashad TK 1826 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
14:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Mashhad
Flights
1 440 AED
15 January 2023
Paris - Isfahan TK 1824 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
12:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Isfahan
Flights
1 197 AED
09 December 2022
Paris - Tehran IR 732 Iran Air Airbus A330-200
15:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
20:50 Mehrabad
Flights
869 AED
09 December 2022
Paris - Tabriz EW 7403 Eurowings Airbus A319
06:55 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Tabriz Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Paris - Shiraz QR 40 Qatar Airways Airbus A380-800
14:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Shiraz
Flights
1 586 AED
07 December 2022
Warsaw - Shiraz QR 260 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Shiraz
Flights
2 015 AED
06 December 2022
Warsaw - Tehran LO 753 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
13:40 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Mehrabad
Flights
1 391 AED
23 December 2022
Birmingham - Tehran TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Mehrabad
Flights
1 043 AED
09 January 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the Iran depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to Iran.

Iran 554 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
554 AED left 67 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 22 December 2022
Moscow - Tehran One way, Economy - 554 AED
Find Flights
Saint Petersburg - Tehran One way, Economy - 583 AED
Find Flights
Baku - Tehran One way, Economy - 996 AED
Find Flights
Iran 1 128 AED! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
1 128 AED left 98 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 10 March 2023
Baku - Tehran One way, Economy - 1 128 AED
Find Flights
Iran 977 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
977 AED left 7 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 09 December 2022
Sharjah - Tehran One way, Economy - 977 AED
Find Flights
Iran 1 677 AED! Airfare deals by Qatar Airways
1 677 AED left 135 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 17 April 2023
Yerevan - Tehran One way, Economy - 1 677 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 44 cities offer direct flights to Iran

Planes fly to Iran from 44 cities. The most popular departure points are: Tehran, Dubai, Istanbul, Shiraz, Mashad. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Kerman - Shiraz, and costs from 125 AED.

Tehran1 065 AEDDubai701 AEDIstanbul336 AEDShiraz1 841 AEDMashad1 745 AED
Tabriz1 198 AEDBandar Abbas1 626 AEDMuscat541 AEDDoha1 399 AEDBaku321 AED
Moscow611 AEDAl-Najaf1 934 AEDAnkara326 AEDHamburg801 AEDTbilisi632 AED
24 airlines fly to Iran

24 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Iran. The most popular of these air carriers are: Iran Air, Qeshm Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Airlines, Iran Air Tours. The fastest flight to Iran is 00:25 hrs long. It is operated by Iran Air (IR 3392) and flies from Shiraz - Bandar Abbas.

  • Iran Air
  • Qeshm Air
  • Iran Aseman Airlines
  • Mahan Airlines
  • Iran Air Tours
  • AIS Airlines B.V.
  • Air Arabia
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Meraj Air
  • Flydubai
  • Qatar Airways
  • Oman Air
  • Sun Express
  • Estonian Air
  • Kam Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Iran

    There are 24 models of aircraft that fly to Iran. The most popular of these are: Fokker 100, Airbus A320, ATR 72, Boeing 737, Avro RJ-100. The fastest plane is the ATR 72; it is operated by Iran Air and flies from Shiraz - Bandar Abbas. It departs from Shiraz at 22:55 and arrives in Bandar Abbas at 23:20, making the total flight time 00:25 hrs.

  • Fokker 100
  • Airbus A320
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737
  • Avro RJ-100
  • Airbus A300-601
  • Airbus A340-600
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • British Aerospace 146
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-82
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A311
  • Airbus A311-300
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Airports in Iran

    Iran accepts flights from 445 cities in its own 7 airports. Iran's most popular airports are: Mehrabad, Shiraz, Mashhad, Isfahan, Bandar Abbas.

    Mehrabad321 AEDShiraz125 AEDMashhad575 AEDIsfahan964 AEDBandar Abbas941 AED
    Tabriz Airport579 AEDLar Airport1 177 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Iran

    To search for flights to the Iran on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Iran
    Iran

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.