The Uniticket.ae search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the India. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to India on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to India

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the India are most often bought. At UniTicket.ae you can compare the cost of flights to the India at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Goa MT 2760 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A330-200
10:05 Gatwick
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
19:10 Dabolim Airport
Flights
978 AED
12 December 2022
London - Mumbai 9W 117 Jet Airways Boeing 777-300ER
00:05 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
08:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
924 AED
12 December 2022
London - Delhi AI 162 Air India Boeing 787-800
11:45 Heathrow
in a way 8 hours 10 min Direct
19:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
861 AED
12 January 2023
New York - Mumbai AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
11:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
1 642 AED
15 January 2023
New York - Delhi AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
22:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 55 min Direct
12:20 Indira Gandhi
Flights
2 061 AED
04 December 2022
New York - Ahmedabad BA 182 British Airways Boeing 777
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
1 876 AED
14 February 2023
Bangkok - Kolkata SG 84 SpiceJet Boeing 737
01:10 Don Mueang
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
03:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
407 AED
11 March 2023
Bangkok - Delhi SG 88 SpiceJet Boeing 737
23:50 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
03:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
514 AED
16 February 2023
Bangkok - Mumbai AI 331 Air India Boeing 787-800
16:50 Don Mueang
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
21:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
480 AED
25 March 2023
Dubai - Vijayawada FZ 8779 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
04:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
628 AED
16 January 2023
Dubai - Indore 6E 1769 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:30 Dubai Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
540 AED
18 February 2023
Dubai - Jodhpur FZ 8759 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
02:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Jodhpur Airport
Flights
722 AED
07 December 2022
Dubai - Amritsar SG 56 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
597 AED
20 December 2022
Dubai - Coimbatore G9 413 Air Arabia Airbus A320
21:15 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
01:00 Coimbatore
Flights
574 AED
19 January 2023
Dubai - Ranchi EK 512 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
889 AED
19 January 2023
Dubai - Jaipur SG 58 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
05:40 Jaipur Airport
Flights
451 AED
20 December 2022
Dubai - Bhopal G9 465 Air Arabia Airbus A320
09:00 Sharjah
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Raja Bhoj Airport
Flights
664 AED
16 January 2023
Dubai - Raipur 6E 28 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:15 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
1 049 AED
04 December 2022
Dubai - Srinagar EK 510 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Srinagar
Flights
516 AED
06 December 2022
Dubai - Udaipur EK 504 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:55 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Maharana Pratap Airport
Flights
486 AED
23 February 2023
Dubai - Agartala EK 510 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Agartala Airport
Flights
1 157 AED
29 January 2023
Dubai - Mumbai SG 14 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
04:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
348 AED
22 February 2023
Dubai - Gaya EK 510 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:15
Flights
2 838 AED
01 February 2023
Dubai - Chandigarh IX 188 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
08:30 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
487 AED
16 February 2023
Dubai - Hyderabad FZ 435 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
19:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
23:10 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
747 AED
08 December 2022
Dubai - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 1402 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:40 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
04:30 Trivandrum
Flights
460 AED
10 February 2023
Dubai - Pondicherry EK 526 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Pondicherry
Flights
Find
06 December 2022
Dubai - Mangalore SG 60 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
06:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
564 AED
06 December 2022
Dubai - Hubli 6E 62 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:50 Dubai Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Hubli Airport
Flights
711 AED
07 December 2022
Dubai - Kochi G9 427 Air Arabia Airbus A320
12:30 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Cochin
Flights
447 AED
06 December 2022
Dubai - Patna EK 510 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
853 AED
05 May 2023
Dubai - Leh IX 136 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
19:15 Sharjah
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Leh Airport
Flights
826 AED
04 December 2022
Dubai - Bagdogra EK 540 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
1 086 AED
09 December 2022
Dubai - Guwahati SG 137 SpiceJet Boeing 737
19:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
956 AED
01 January 2023
Dubai - Bengaluru EK 566 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:35 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
16:05 Kempegowda
Flights
508 AED
13 February 2023
Dubai - Nagpur G9 415 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:00 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
01:15 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
862 AED
16 December 2022
Dubai - Surat Gujarat 6E 24 IndiGo Airbus A320
18:55 Dubai Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
598 AED
27 January 2023
Dubai - Varanasi IX 184 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
09:40 Sharjah
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
13:40 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
862 AED
03 December 2022
Dubai - Chennai EK 542 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
23:45 Chennai Airport
Flights
501 AED
08 February 2023
Dubai - Imphal IX 136 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
19:15 Sharjah
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Imphal Municipal Airport
Flights
624 AED
16 January 2023

The price of a ticket to and from the India depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to India.

India 298 AED! Airfare deals by FlexFlight
298 AED left 32 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 24 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Mumbai One way, Economy - 298 AED
Find Flights
Abu Dhabi - Delhi One way, Economy - 333 AED
Find Flights
India 248 AED! Airfare deals by Air India
248 AED left 83 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 20 February 2023
Delhi - Chennai One way, Economy - 248 AED
Find Flights
India 330 AED! Airfare deals by Thai AirAsia
330 AED left 43 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 10 January 2023
Bangkok - Kolkata One way, Economy - 330 AED
Find Flights
India 363 AED! Airfare deals by Vistara
363 AED left 97 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 06 March 2023
Dubai - Mumbai One way, Economy - 363 AED
Find Flights
India 878 AED! Airfare deals by IndiGo
878 AED left 24 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 23 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Kochi One way, Economy - 878 AED
Find Flights
India 733 AED! Airfare deals by Qatar Airways
733 AED left 46 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 13 January 2023
Doha - Goa One way, Economy - 733 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 46 cities offer direct flights to India

Planes fly to India from 46 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Dubai, Mumbai, Sharjah, Abu Dhabi. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Mumbai - Goa, and costs from 129 AED.

Delhi168 AEDDubai303 AEDMumbai129 AEDSharjah334 AEDAbu Dhabi325 AED
Doha524 AEDBangkok342 AEDBengaluru177 AEDMuscat408 AEDKolkata233 AED
Jeddah595 AEDGoa155 AEDChennai175 AEDAhmedabad136 AEDRiyadh514 AED
43 airlines fly to India

43 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to India. The most popular of these air carriers are: Air India, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Go!, Air India Express. The fastest flight to India is 00:45 hrs long. It is operated by SpiceJet (SG 72) and flies from Dhaka - Kolkata.

  • Air India
  • IndiGo
  • SpiceJet
  • Go!
  • Air India Express
  • Vistara
  • Air Arabia
  • Jet Airways
  • AirAsia India
  • Saudia
  • Qatar Airways
  • Oman Air
  • Etihad Airways
  • Emirates
  • Flydubai
  • Types of airplanes that fly to India

    There are 18 models of aircraft that fly to India. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A321, Boeing 737, Boeing 737-800, Airbus A330-300. The fastest plane is the DeHavilland DHC-8; it is operated by SpiceJet and flies from Dhaka - Kolkata. It departs from Hazrat Shahjalal at 06:50 and arrives in Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport at 07:35, making the total flight time 00:45 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 737-300
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airports in India

    India accepts flights from 465 cities in its own 28 airports. India's most popular airports are: Chhatrapati Shivaji, Ahmedabad Airport, Kempegowda, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport, Rajiv Gandhi.

    Chhatrapati Shivaji152 AEDAhmedabad Airport185 AEDKempegowda162 AEDNetaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport191 AEDRajiv Gandhi225 AED
    Chennai Airport232 AEDDabolim Airport129 AEDChaudhary Charan Singh223 AEDCochin274 AEDCalicut393 AED
    Trivandrum359 AEDSri Guru Ram Dass Jee393 AEDMangalore Airport388 AEDTiruchirapalli478 AEDLal Bahadur Shastri208 AED
    Plane tickets to all cities of the India

    To search for flights to the India on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to India
    India

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.