The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Tashkent. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Tashkent. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Uzbekistan.

Cheapest plane tickets to Tashkent

Below you will find tickets for flights to Tashkent, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - Tashkent HY 102 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-800
20:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
1 674 AED
15 October 2024
Dubai - Tashkent HY 334 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
11:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
14:15 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
445 AED
11 January 2025
Abu Dhabi - Tashkent 3L 763 Intersky Luftfahrt Airbus A320
07:50 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
184 AED
17 May 2024
Tehran - Tashkent W5 61 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
04:30 Mehrabad
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
821 AED
05 March 2024
Doha - Tashkent QR 628 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
23:05 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
746 AED
02 March 2024
Sharjah - Tashkent HY 332 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
11:00 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
14:15 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
657 AED
14 March 2024
Bahrain - Tashkent FZ 24 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:35 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
938 AED
07 March 2024
Muscat - Tashkent EK 865 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:10 Muscat
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
471 AED
25 April 2024
Baghdad - Tashkent IA 125 Boeing 737
14:00 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
2 354 AED
11 April 2024
Islamabad - Tashkent TK 711 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:35 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
1 481 AED
03 June 2024
Lahore - Tashkent HY 462 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
07:30 Allama Iqbal
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
10:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
1 639 AED
14 April 2024
Jeddah - Tashkent HY 336 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 767
23:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
04:15 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
470 AED
15 May 2024
Riyadh - Tashkent XY 201 Nas Air Airbus A320
04:45 King Khaled
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
621 AED
06 May 2024
Madinah - Tashkent FZ 894 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
12:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
413 AED
16 May 2024
Mashad - Tashkent FZ 252 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
01:20 Mashhad
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
3 359 AED
12 April 2024
Sialkot - Tashkent FZ 338 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
12:30 Sialkot Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Abha - Tashkent SV 1845 Saudia Airbus A320
15:55 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
2 005 AED
08 April 2024
Karachi - Tashkent EK 605 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
1 589 AED
06 March 2024
Salalah - Tashkent OV 104 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:25 Salalah
in a way 9 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
726 AED
05 May 2024
Dammam - Tashkent J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
461 AED
14 March 2024
Gassim - Tashkent FZ 858 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:40 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Faisalabad - Tashkent FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Multan - Tashkent FZ 340 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:20 Multan Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Peshawar - Tashkent PA 612 airblue Airbus A320
08:30 Bacha Khan
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Hail - Tashkent SV 1322 Saudia Airbus A321
20:40 Hail Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
2 360 AED
30 March 2024
Jazan - Tashkent SV 1767 Saudia Airbus A320
08:50 Jazan Regional Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
21:40 Yuzhny Airport
Flights
1 903 AED
04 March 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Tashkent depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Tashkent or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Tashkent

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Tashkent airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Tashkent, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Tashkent - New York HY 101 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-800
04:10 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 12 hours 50 min Direct
17:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 970 AED
17 June 2024
Tashkent - Dubai HY 331 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-800
06:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Sharjah
Flights
424 AED
27 December 2024
Tashkent - Abu Dhabi HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
14:35 Abu Dhabi
Flights
182 AED
24 May 2024
Tashkent - Tehran HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Mehrabad
Flights
607 AED
13 March 2024
Tashkent - Doha HY 461 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
19:15 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:15 Hamad
Flights
552 AED
01 March 2024
Tashkent - Sharjah HY 331 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
06:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Sharjah
Flights
640 AED
29 May 2024
Tashkent - Bahrain HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Bahrain
Flights
912 AED
11 March 2024
Tashkent - Muscat HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Muscat
Flights
287 AED
08 May 2024
Tashkent - Baghdad HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
03:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Baghdad
Flights
2 083 AED
29 February 2024
Tashkent - Islamabad HY 461 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
19:15 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
1 135 AED
09 March 2024
Tashkent - Lahore HY 461 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
22:15 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
00:35 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 368 AED
01 March 2024
Tashkent - Jeddah HY 335 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 767
16:40 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
21:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
422 AED
26 April 2024
Tashkent - Riyadh HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:35 King Khaled
Flights
439 AED
25 March 2024
Tashkent - Madinah HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
344 AED
30 April 2024
Tashkent - Mashad HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:10 Mashhad
Flights
1 638 AED
28 February 2024
Tashkent - Sialkot HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
03:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
2 071 AED
10 April 2024
Tashkent - Abha HY 337 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 767
00:30 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
2 697 AED
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Karachi HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Jinnah
Flights
851 AED
05 June 2024
Tashkent - Salalah HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Salalah
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Dammam TK 371 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
319 AED
26 March 2024
Tashkent - Gassim HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
03:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Faisalabad FZ 1942 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
2 028 AED
20 March 2024
Tashkent - Multan FZ 1942 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Multan Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Peshawar FZ 1942 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:00 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:55 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Hail HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
16:20 Hail Airport
Flights
Find
05 March 2024
Tashkent - Jazan HY 333 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 787-900
03:25 Yuzhny Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
17:50 Jazan Regional Airport
Flights
2 144 AED
05 March 2024
To Tashkent 411 AED! Airfare deals by Uzbekistan Airways
411 AED left 234 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 02 March 2024
Dubai - Tashkent One way, Economy - 411 AED
Find Flights
Sharjah - Tashkent One way, Economy - 673 AED
Find Flights
New York - Tashkent One way, Economy - 1 954 AED
Find Flights
To Tashkent 274 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
274 AED left 36 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 01 April 2024
Abu Dhabi - Tashkent One way, Economy - 274 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 5 cities offer direct flights to Tashkent

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Tashkent and back are: Dubai, Jeddah, New York, Lahore, Sharjah. The cheapest flight to Tashkent found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 733 AED, on the route Dubai - Tashkent. Planes fly to Tashkent from 5 cities.

Dubai733 AEDJeddah1 131 AEDNew York2 200 AEDLahoreSharjah757 AED
You can fly to Tashkent from 3 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Tashkent departing from 3 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, United States. The cheapest flight to Tashkent on the route United Arab Emirates - Tashkent (Dubai - Tashkent), and costs from 733 AED

2 airlines fly to Tashkent

You can reach Tashkent with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Uzbekistan Airways, Flydubai. The fastest flight to Tashkent is operated by Uzbekistan Airways (HY 462) on the route Lahore - Tashkent. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Allama Iqbal and Yuzhny Airport in an average of 02:30 minutes.

  • Uzbekistan Airways
  • Flydubai
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Tashkent

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Tashkent. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 767
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Fly to Tashkent

    When buying tickets to Tashkent, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Tashkent
    Tashkent
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.