The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to San Jose. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in San Jose. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Costa Rica.

Cheapest plane tickets to San Jose

Below you will find tickets for flights to San Jose, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

New York - San Jose UA 1080 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:18 Newark Liberty
in a way 5 hours 12 min Direct
19:30 Juan Santamaria
Flights
511 AED
19 July 2023
Dubai - San Jose EK 211 Emirates Airbus A380-800
06:05 Dubai Airport
in a way 21 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Juan Santamaria
Flights
2 313 AED
09 October 2023
Miami - San Jose NK 755 Spirit Airlines Airbus A321
17:41 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 2 hours 49 min Direct
20:30 Juan Santamaria
Flights
318 AED
19 June 2023
Abu Dhabi - San Jose EY 101 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
06:25 Abu Dhabi
in a way 22 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
05:24 Juan Santamaria
Flights
2 021 AED
08 June 2023
Tehran - San Jose W5 116 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
03:30 Mehrabad
in a way 1 hours 54 min 2 Stopovers
05:24 Juan Santamaria
Flights
Find
04 June 2023
Doha - San Jose QR 147 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
22:20 Hamad
in a way 22 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Juan Santamaria
Flights
3 401 AED
12 June 2023
Mexico City - San Jose 4O 3920 Interjet Airbus A321
19:55 Benito Juarez
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
22:45 Juan Santamaria
Flights
463 AED
06 June 2023
Orlando - San Jose B6 1695 JetBlue Airways Airbus A320
15:48 Orlando
in a way 3 hours 6 min Direct
18:54 Juan Santamaria
Flights
400 AED
03 June 2023
Bahrain - San Jose BA 124 British Airways Boeing 777
23:20 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
02:25 Juan Santamaria
Flights
2 821 AED
04 June 2023
Muscat - San Jose WY 165 Oman Air Boeing 737
07:00 Muscat
in a way 4 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:30 Juan Santamaria
Flights
3 816 AED
04 June 2023
Jeddah - San Jose SV 389 Saudia Airbus A330-300
16:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 29 min 2 Stopovers
17:59 Juan Santamaria
Flights
3 415 AED
01 October 2023
Riyadh - San Jose SV 23 Saudia Boeing 777-300
02:35 King Khaled
in a way 23 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
02:19 Juan Santamaria
Flights
4 066 AED
30 May 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to San Jose depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to San Jose or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from San Jose

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from San Jose airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from San Jose, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

San Jose - New York UA 1081 United Airlines Boeing 737-800
21:15 Juan Santamaria
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
02:00 Newark Liberty
Flights
545 AED
15 June 2023
San Jose - Dubai WK 37 Edelweiss Air Airbus A340-300
22:40 Juan Santamaria
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
2 060 AED
13 September 2023
San Jose - Miami NK 338 Spirit Airlines Airbus A320
10:20 Juan Santamaria
in a way 2 hours 49 min Direct
13:09 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
444 AED
09 June 2023
San Jose - Abu Dhabi AV 690 Avianca Airbus A320
15:35 Juan Santamaria
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Abu Dhabi
Flights
3 966 AED
25 July 2023
San Jose - Tehran Q6 4054 Skytrans Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
13:28 Juan Santamaria
in a way 22 hours 47 min 2 Stopovers
12:15 Mehrabad
Flights
3 019 AED
10 October 2023
San Jose - Doha AA 1600 American Airlines Boeing 737
18:41 Juan Santamaria
in a way 19 hours 49 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Hamad
Flights
2 761 AED
21 November 2023
San Jose - Mexico City Q6 4050 Skytrans Airlines Airbus A319
15:00 Juan Santamaria
in a way 3 hours 7 min Direct
18:07 Benito Juarez
Flights
401 AED
14 June 2023
San Jose - Orlando NK 924 Spirit Airlines Airbus A319
22:40 Juan Santamaria
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
01:50 Orlando
Flights
558 AED
04 June 2023
San Jose - Bahrain AA 2280 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:42 Juan Santamaria
in a way 22 hours 13 min 2 Stopovers
17:55 Bahrain
Flights
3 951 AED
08 March 2024
San Jose - Muscat AC 1096 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
18:55 Juan Santamaria
in a way 1 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Muscat
Flights
2 056 AED
04 June 2023
San Jose - Jeddah AF 431 Air France Boeing 777-200
01:15 Juan Santamaria
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:20 King Abdulaziz
Flights
2 203 AED
06 September 2023
San Jose - Riyadh AF 431 Air France Boeing 777-200
01:15 Juan Santamaria
in a way 23 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 King Khaled
Flights
3 646 AED
05 August 2023
To San Jose 592 AED! Airfare deals by American Airlines
592 AED left 52 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 May 2023 Start of flights: 20 July 2023
New York - San Jose One way, Economy - 592 AED
Find Flights
To San Jose 413 AED! Airfare deals by United Airlines
413 AED left 94 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 May 2023 Start of flights: 31 August 2023
New York - San Jose One way, Economy - 413 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 4 cities offer direct flights to San Jose

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to San Jose and back are: Miami, Orlando, New York, Mexico City. The cheapest flight to San Jose found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 270 AED, on the route Miami - San Jose. Planes fly to San Jose from 4 cities.

Miami270 AEDOrlandoNew York375 AEDMexico City452 AED
You can fly to San Jose from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to San Jose departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United States, Mexico. The cheapest flight to San Jose on the route United States - San Jose (Miami - San Jose), and costs from 270 AED

United States270 AEDMexico452 AED
9 airlines fly to San Jose

You can reach San Jose with the help of one of 9 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Spirit Airlines, Skytrans Airlines, JetBlue Airways, Avianca, United Airlines. The fastest flight to San Jose is operated by Spirit Airlines (NK 755) on the route Miami - San Jose. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport and Juan Santamaria in an average of 02:49 minutes.

  • Spirit Airlines
  • Skytrans Airlines
  • JetBlue Airways
  • Avianca
  • United Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
  • Interjet
  • American Airlines
  • Aeromexico
  • Types of airplanes that fly to San Jose

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to San Jose. The flights are operated by 9 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to San Jose

    When buying tickets to San Jose, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to San Jose
    San Jose
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.