The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Riyadh. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Riyadh. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Saudi Arabia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Riyadh

Below you will find tickets for flights to Riyadh, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Riyadh SV 120 Saudia Boeing 777-300
13:40 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
19:55 King Khaled
Flights
378 AED
17 January 2023
Manchester - Riyadh U2 1925 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:15 King Khaled
Flights
971 AED
08 May 2023
Tel Aviv - Riyadh FZ 1628 Flydubai Boeing 737
20:55 Ben Gurion
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:50 King Khaled
Flights
348 AED
18 January 2023
Istanbul - Riyadh XY 256 Nas Air Airbus A320
13:45 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
17:35 King Khaled
Flights
443 AED
21 December 2022
Edinburgh - Riyadh U2 6953 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:15 King Khaled
Flights
1 145 AED
16 March 2023
Barcelona - Riyadh VY 6104 Vueling Airbus A320
10:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:20 King Khaled
Flights
803 AED
18 January 2023
New York - Riyadh SV 22 Saudia Boeing 777-300
21:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
08:55 King Khaled
Flights
2 369 AED
09 December 2022
Bangkok - Riyadh EK 375 Emirates Airbus A380-800
02:30 Don Mueang
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 King Khaled
Flights
1 319 AED
09 December 2022
Glasgow - Riyadh BA 1479 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
09:50 Glasgow
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:00 King Khaled
Flights
2 158 AED
19 January 2023
Paris - Riyadh SV 144 Saudia Boeing 777-300
12:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
18:15 King Khaled
Flights
356 AED
11 January 2023
Warsaw - Riyadh TK 1766 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
17:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:35 King Khaled
Flights
905 AED
01 January 2023
Birmingham - Riyadh BE 3001 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:15 King Khaled
Flights
1 870 AED
10 January 2023
Dubai - Riyadh UY 80 Air Caucasus Gulfstream IV
14:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:30 King Khaled
Flights
280 AED
10 February 2023
Rome - Riyadh SV 208 Saudia Airbus A320
16:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
21:40 King Khaled
Flights
316 AED
06 December 2022
Larnaca - Riyadh RJ 134 Royal Jordanian Embraer EMB 175
10:30 Larnaca
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:05 King Khaled
Flights
922 AED
09 December 2022
Milan - Riyadh SV 210 Saudia Airbus A330
12:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
17:20 King Khaled
Flights
671 AED
09 December 2022
Tivat - Riyadh JU 185 Air Serbia ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
16:40 Tivat Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 King Khaled
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Beijing - Riyadh EK 307 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 Beijing Capital
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:05 King Khaled
Flights
2 969 AED
04 December 2022
Amsterdam - Riyadh RJ 152 Royal Jordanian Airbus A320
14:05 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:40 King Khaled
Flights
842 AED
07 December 2022
Antalya - Riyadh TK 1272 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
22:10 Antalya Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
01:55 King Khaled
Flights
699 AED
07 February 2023
Phuket - Riyadh EK 397 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:30 Phuket
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 King Khaled
Flights
1 297 AED
01 February 2023
Bourgas - Riyadh FR 7433 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
06:50 Bourgas Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
22:50 King Khaled
Flights
1 854 AED
09 December 2022
Liverpool - Riyadh U2 7279 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
19:20 King Khaled
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Berlin - Riyadh SR 1550 Airbus A320
07:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:40 King Khaled
Flights
804 AED
19 January 2023
Frankfurt - Riyadh LH 636 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
14:20 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
19:55 King Khaled
Flights
321 AED
18 February 2023
Denpasar - Riyadh EK 399 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:05 Ngurah Rai
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:00 King Khaled
Flights
1 575 AED
06 August 2023
Havana - Riyadh AA 2706 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Jose Marti
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
15:35 King Khaled
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Newcastle - Riyadh BA 1321 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Newcastle
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:55 King Khaled
Flights
1 245 AED
19 July 2023
Tenerife - Riyadh FR 3064 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
07:55 Tenerife North Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 King Khaled
Flights
1 822 AED
09 December 2022
Gazipasa - Riyadh TK 2593 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:05 Gazipasa Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:10 King Khaled
Flights
761 AED
07 February 2023
Podgorica - Riyadh TK 1086 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:10 Podgorica Airport
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:20 King Khaled
Flights
646 AED
09 December 2022
Hurghada - Riyadh XY 350 Nas Air Airbus A320
22:25 Hurghada
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
00:30 King Khaled
Flights
599 AED
16 January 2023
Seoul - Riyadh EK 323 Emirates Airbus A380-800
14:50 Incheon
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:00 King Khaled
Flights
1 692 AED
09 December 2022
Los Angeles - Riyadh SV 42 Saudia Boeing 777-300
01:00 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 45 min Direct
18:45 King Khaled
Flights
2 766 AED
09 December 2022
Athens - Riyadh SV 192 Saudia Airbus A320
15:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
19:10 King Khaled
Flights
641 AED
09 December 2022
Colombo - Riyadh UL 265 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-300
15:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
21:15 King Khaled
Flights
1 256 AED
09 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Riyadh SV 328 Saudia Airbus A320
20:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
22:20 King Khaled
Flights
458 AED
25 January 2023
Vienna - Riyadh XY 308 Nas Air Airbus A320
08:05 Vienna
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
14:35 King Khaled
Flights
764 AED
30 January 2023
Miami - Riyadh B6 502 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
14:11 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
in a way 16 hours 44 min 1 Stopover
06:55 King Khaled
Flights
1 056 AED
14 February 2023
Yerevan - Riyadh FZ 718 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
08:10 Zvartnots
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:35 King Khaled
Flights
384 AED
19 January 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Riyadh depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Riyadh or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Riyadh

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Riyadh airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Riyadh, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Riyadh - London SV 107 Saudia Boeing 777-300
02:35 King Khaled
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
09:15 Heathrow
Flights
299 AED
20 March 2023
Riyadh - Manchester SV 107 Saudia Boeing 777-300
23:30 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Manchester Airport
Flights
875 AED
06 December 2022
Riyadh - Tel Aviv SV 633 Saudia Airbus A320
09:15 King Khaled
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Ben Gurion
Flights
471 AED
10 January 2023
Riyadh - Istanbul TK 147 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:40 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
06:45 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
336 AED
21 December 2022
Riyadh - Edinburgh SV 107 Saudia Boeing 777-300
23:30 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
1 706 AED
25 January 2023
Riyadh - Barcelona SV 311 Saudia Airbus A330
04:25 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
780 AED
29 January 2023
Riyadh - New York SV 23 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
05:25 King Khaled
in a way 13 hours 25 min Direct
18:50 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 600 AED
08 December 2022
Riyadh - Bangkok WY 684 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
14:20 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Don Mueang
Flights
891 AED
06 December 2022
Riyadh - Glasgow BA 262 British Airways Boeing 777
22:05 King Khaled
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Glasgow
Flights
1 586 AED
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Paris SV 143 Saudia Boeing 777-300
01:45 King Khaled
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
391 AED
15 January 2023
Riyadh - Warsaw SV 263 Saudia Airbus A330
07:20 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
977 AED
13 January 2023
Riyadh - Birmingham SV 143 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
23:30 King Khaled
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 258 AED
03 December 2022
Riyadh - Dubai UY 70 Air Caucasus Gulfstream IV
11:00 King Khaled
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
11:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
226 AED
25 December 2022
Riyadh - Rome SV 207 Saudia Airbus A320
09:00 King Khaled
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
14:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
568 AED
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Larnaca MS 650 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:00 King Khaled
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Larnaca
Flights
857 AED
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Milan SV 211 Saudia Airbus A320
02:05 King Khaled
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
08:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
372 AED
05 December 2022
Riyadh - Tivat XY 265 Nas Air Airbus A320
16:40 King Khaled
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Tivat Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Beijing SV 562 Saudia Airbus A320
03:30 King Khaled
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Beijing Capital
Flights
2 585 AED
10 April 2023
Riyadh - Amsterdam PC 691 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:45 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Schiphol airport
Flights
431 AED
01 June 2023
Riyadh - Antalya TK 1273 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:50 King Khaled
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
06:30 Antalya Airport
Flights
684 AED
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Phuket SV 552 Saudia Airbus A330
15:05 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Phuket
Flights
1 072 AED
18 January 2023
Riyadh - Bourgas SV 111 Saudia Boeing 777-300
23:40 King Khaled
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Bourgas Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Liverpool SV 207 Saudia Airbus A320
06:50 King Khaled
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
19:55 John Lennon Airport
Flights
3 550 AED
14 December 2022
Riyadh - Berlin LH 637 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:50 King Khaled
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Tegel Airport
Flights
507 AED
11 December 2022
Riyadh - Frankfurt SV 179 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
09:50 King Khaled
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
15:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
660 AED
15 February 2023
Riyadh - Denpasar SV 824 Saudia Boeing 777-300
20:10 King Khaled
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 112 AED
30 December 2022
Riyadh - Havana LH 637 Lufthansa Airbus A330-300
22:55 King Khaled
in a way 1 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Jose Marti
Flights
5 297 AED
11 December 2022
Riyadh - Newcastle BA 262 British Airways Boeing 777
22:05 King Khaled
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Newcastle
Flights
1 787 AED
29 December 2022
Riyadh - Tenerife SV 207 Saudia Airbus A320
06:45 King Khaled
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Tenerife South Airport
Flights
1 728 AED
11 December 2022
Riyadh - Gazipasa RJ 5731 Royal Jordanian Embraer EMB 175
16:15 King Khaled
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:20 Gazipasa Airport
Flights
613 AED
08 December 2022
Riyadh - Podgorica TK 4943 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:20 King Khaled
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:25 Podgorica Airport
Flights
364 AED
16 January 2023
Riyadh - Hurghada XY 349 Nas Air Airbus A320
19:10 King Khaled
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
21:35 Hurghada
Flights
598 AED
03 December 2022
Riyadh - Seoul EY 318 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:10 King Khaled
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Incheon
Flights
1 601 AED
21 December 2022
Riyadh - Los Angeles EK 816 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:55 King Khaled
in a way 19 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Los Angeles
Flights
1 991 AED
08 December 2022
Riyadh - Athens A3 953 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
02:55 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:55 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
712 AED
09 December 2022
Riyadh - Colombo UL 266 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:35 King Khaled
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
03:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
431 AED
06 January 2023
Riyadh - Sharm el Sheikh XY 277 Nas Air Airbus A320
12:25 King Khaled
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
14:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
593 AED
30 December 2022
Riyadh - Vienna XY 307 Nas Air Airbus A320
02:30 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
07:15 Vienna
Flights
282 AED
17 December 2022
Riyadh - Miami SV 23 Saudia Boeing 777
03:05 King Khaled
in a way 19 hours 3 min 1 Stopover
22:08 Palm Beach
Flights
2 122 AED
08 December 2022
Riyadh - Yerevan QR 1165 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
13:00 King Khaled
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Zvartnots
Flights
653 AED
05 December 2022
To Riyadh 662 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
662 AED left 113 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 11 January 2023
Moscow - Riyadh One way, Economy - 662 AED
Find Flights
Groznyy - Riyadh One way, Economy - 793 AED
Find Flights
Mineralnye Vody - Riyadh One way, Economy - 816 AED
Find Flights
To Riyadh 741 AED! Airfare deals by Saudia
741 AED left 17 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 19 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Riyadh One way, Economy - 741 AED
Find Flights
To Riyadh 706 AED! Airfare deals by Nas Air
706 AED left 43 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 14 January 2023
Dubai - Riyadh One way, Economy - 706 AED
Find Flights
To Riyadh 399 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
399 AED left 48 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 19 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Riyadh One way, Economy - 399 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 85 cities offer direct flights to Riyadh

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Riyadh and back are: Jeddah, Dubai, Madinah, Islamabad, Istanbul. The cheapest flight to Riyadh found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 188 AED, on the route Hail - Riyadh. Planes fly to Riyadh from 85 cities.

Jeddah261 AEDDubai496 AEDMadinah234 AEDIslamabad1 011 AEDIstanbul546 AED
Alexandria564 AEDAbhaJazan352 AEDTabuk222 AEDHail188 AED
Lahore1 118 AEDBeirut788 AEDAmman647 AEDMuscatBahrain887 AED
You can fly to Riyadh from 31 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Riyadh departing from 31 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Saudi Arabia, India, Egypt, Pakistan, Turkey. The cheapest flight to Riyadh on the route Saudi Arabia - Riyadh (Hail - Riyadh), and costs from 188 AED

Saudi Arabia188 AEDIndia912 AEDEgypt456 AEDPakistan1 011 AEDTurkey546 AED
United Arab Emirates496 AEDUnited States2 253 AEDSpain1 394 AEDAustria1 203 AEDGreece756 AED
Italy825 AEDGeorgia856 AEDAzerbaijan559 AEDBahrain887 AEDBangladesh1 680 AED
32 airlines fly to Riyadh

You can reach Riyadh with the help of one of 32 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Saudia, Nas Air, Flyadeal, Air India, Pakistan International Airlines. The fastest flight to Riyadh is operated by Saudia (SV 1244) on the route Dawadmi - Riyadh. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Dawadmi Airport and King Khaled in an average of 00:45 minutes.

  • Saudia
  • Nas Air
  • Flyadeal
  • Air India
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Air Caucasus
  • Air Arabia Egypt
  • Air Arabia
  • Lufthansa
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • EgyptAir
  • Air India Express
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Riyadh

    There are 12 models of aircraft that fly to Riyadh. The flights are operated by 32 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Gulfstream IV
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737
  • Fly to Riyadh

    When buying tickets to Riyadh, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Riyadh
    Riyadh
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.