The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Muscat. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Muscat. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Oman.

Cheapest plane tickets to Muscat

Below you will find tickets for flights to Muscat, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Muscat WY 104 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
11:25 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
18:35 Muscat
Flights
461 AED
04 December 2022
Manchester - Muscat WY 106 Oman Air Boeing 787-800
23:05 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
06:20 Muscat
Flights
110 AED
24 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Muscat FZ 1246 Flydubai Boeing 737
20:10 Ben Gurion
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Muscat
Flights
540 AED
06 January 2023
Istanbul - Muscat WY 166 Oman Air Boeing 737
00:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
05:40 Muscat
Flights
418 AED
25 February 2023
Edinburgh - Muscat BA 1455 British Airways Airbus A319
16:50 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Muscat
Flights
1 935 AED
04 December 2022
Barcelona - Muscat QR 146 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Muscat
Flights
451 AED
13 January 2023
New York - Muscat EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Muscat
Flights
1 736 AED
04 December 2022
Bangkok - Muscat WY 818 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
05:10 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Muscat
Flights
658 AED
01 February 2023
Glasgow - Muscat EK 28 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Glasgow
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Muscat
Flights
2 135 AED
31 January 2023
Paris - Muscat WY 132 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
23:10 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Muscat
Flights
404 AED
14 January 2023
Warsaw - Muscat EK 180 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Muscat
Flights
490 AED
30 January 2023
Birmingham - Muscat EK 40 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Muscat
Flights
1 545 AED
25 January 2023
Dubai - Muscat G9 112 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:25 Sharjah
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
08:20 Muscat
Flights
216 AED
04 December 2022
Rome - Muscat QR 132 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
15:00 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Muscat
Flights
1 248 AED
21 December 2022
Milan - Muscat WY 142 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
12:00 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
18:35 Muscat
Flights
517 AED
06 December 2022
Tivat - Muscat JU 187 Air Serbia ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:30 Tivat Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:15 Muscat
Flights
1 913 AED
06 September 2023
Beijing - Muscat MF 8395 Xiamen Airlines Boeing 737-800
00:00
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Muscat
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Amsterdam - Muscat KL 421 KLM Airbus A330-200
12:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
21:05 Muscat
Flights
762 AED
04 December 2022
Antalya - Muscat TK 2417 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Muscat
Flights
557 AED
05 February 2023
Phuket - Muscat PG 286 Bangkok Airways Airbus A319
09:50 Phuket
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Muscat
Flights
862 AED
14 March 2023
Liverpool - Muscat U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Muscat
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Berlin - Muscat LH 1947 Lufthansa Airbus A320
15:50 Brandenburg
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Muscat
Flights
487 AED
09 December 2022
Frankfurt - Muscat WY 116 Oman Air Airbus A330-300
11:35 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
18:15 Muscat
Flights
880 AED
03 December 2022
Denpasar - Muscat JT 31 Lion Air Boeing 737-800
04:25 Ngurah Rai
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Muscat
Flights
1 087 AED
11 February 2023
Havana - Muscat AA 2706 American Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:50 Jose Marti
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:10 Muscat
Flights
7 229 AED
04 December 2022
Newcastle - Muscat AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Muscat
Flights
2 170 AED
28 November 2022
Podgorica - Muscat TK 1086 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:10 Podgorica Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Muscat
Flights
671 AED
04 December 2022
Hurghada - Muscat DE 25 Condor Boeing 757-300
14:30 Hurghada
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Muscat
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Seoul - Muscat EK 323 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:55 Incheon
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Muscat
Flights
1 858 AED
02 March 2023
Los Angeles - Muscat QR 740 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
22:50 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Muscat
Flights
1 840 AED
18 February 2023
Athens - Muscat TK 1846 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
07:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Muscat
Flights
958 AED
17 December 2022
Colombo - Muscat UL 205 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
16:55 Bandaranaike
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
20:55 Muscat
Flights
764 AED
20 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Muscat MS 25 EgyptAir Airbus A330
13:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Muscat
Flights
681 AED
28 December 2022
Vienna - Muscat EK 126 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:55 Vienna
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Muscat
Flights
789 AED
04 December 2022
Miami - Muscat BA 206 British Airways Boeing 747-400
22:15 Miami
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Muscat
Flights
2 294 AED
06 January 2023
Yerevan - Muscat G9 244 Air Arabia Airbus A320
08:20 Zvartnots
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Muscat
Flights
367 AED
04 December 2022
Lisbon - Muscat LX 2085 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A321
14:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Muscat
Flights
1 770 AED
04 December 2022
Belfast - Muscat U2 134 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:10 Belfast Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Muscat
Flights
1 088 AED
06 August 2023
Budapest - Muscat QR 200 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
14:35 Deli Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Muscat
Flights
488 AED
30 November 2022
Thessaloniki - Muscat A3 115 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
10:05 Thessaloniki
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Muscat
Flights
435 AED
08 December 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Muscat depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Muscat or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Muscat

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Muscat airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Muscat, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Muscat - London WY 103 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
00:50 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
08:30 Heathrow
Flights
426 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Manchester WY 105 Oman Air Boeing 787-800
13:10 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
21:05 Manchester Airport
Flights
837 AED
18 January 2023
Muscat - Tel Aviv FZ 44 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
12:35 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Ben Gurion
Flights
338 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Istanbul OV 825 Estonian Air Airbus A320
09:20 Muscat
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
14:00 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
406 AED
20 January 2023
Muscat - Edinburgh WY 103 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
21:45 Muscat
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
1 796 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Barcelona EY 381 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
19:25 Muscat
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:50 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
630 AED
22 December 2022
Muscat - New York LX 243 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:10 Muscat
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Newark Liberty
Flights
1 811 AED
25 January 2023
Muscat - Bangkok WY 811 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
01:40 Muscat
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
07:20 Don Mueang
Flights
830 AED
06 December 2022
Muscat - Glasgow WY 103 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
21:45 Muscat
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Glasgow
Flights
1 906 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Paris WY 131 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
13:15 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
20:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
1 106 AED
20 January 2023
Muscat - Warsaw QR 1131 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:55 Muscat
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
1 691 AED
20 January 2023
Muscat - Birmingham EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 420 AED
15 February 2023
Muscat - Dubai G9 113 Air Arabia Airbus A320
09:10 Muscat
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
10:05 Sharjah
Flights
479 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Rome EY 381 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
19:25 Muscat
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
963 AED
13 January 2023
Muscat - Larnaca OV 235 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
08:55 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Larnaca
Flights
339 AED
12 January 2023
Muscat - Milan WY 141 Oman Air Airbus A330
01:00 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 5 min Direct
08:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
513 AED
28 November 2022
Muscat - Tivat QR 1149 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:25 Muscat
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
15:55 Tivat Airport
Flights
1 016 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Beijing WY 851 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
20:55 Muscat
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:55
Flights
2 303 AED
08 December 2022
Muscat - Amsterdam KL 422 KLM Airbus A330-200
22:35 Muscat
in a way 9 hours 20 min Direct
07:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
769 AED
18 January 2023
Muscat - Antalya WY 411 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
17:50 Muscat
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Antalya Airport
Flights
601 AED
01 December 2022
Muscat - Phuket WY 811 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
22:35 Muscat
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Phuket
Flights
872 AED
09 February 2023
Muscat - Liverpool LX 243 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
20:10 Muscat
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Muscat - Berlin WY 123 Oman Air Boeing 787-800
10:10 Muscat
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Brandenburg
Flights
1 135 AED
13 January 2023
Muscat - Frankfurt WY 115 Oman Air Airbus A330-300
00:55 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
08:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
1 012 AED
21 December 2022
Muscat - Denpasar WY 849 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
22:35 Muscat
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 082 AED
29 November 2022
Muscat - Havana OV 1205 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
14:55 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
7 166 AED
01 February 2023
Muscat - Newcastle EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Newcastle
Flights
1 792 AED
02 December 2022
Muscat - Podgorica WY 165 Oman Air Boeing 737
05:00 Muscat
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Podgorica Airport
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Muscat - Hurghada WY 165 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
10:25 Muscat
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
22:35 Hurghada
Flights
728 AED
16 December 2022
Muscat - Seoul WY 661 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
19:05 Muscat
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Incheon
Flights
1 187 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Los Angeles EK 867 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:40 Muscat
in a way 20 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Los Angeles
Flights
2 877 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Athens MS 931 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
00:30 Muscat
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
1 019 AED
13 January 2023
Muscat - Colombo WY 371 Oman Air Boeing 737
01:10 Muscat
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
05:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
457 AED
04 December 2022
Muscat - Sharm el Sheikh MS 931 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
00:30 Muscat
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
1 001 AED
08 December 2022
Muscat - Vienna FZ 132 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
09:05 Muscat
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Vienna
Flights
963 AED
13 January 2023
Muscat - Miami QR 1131 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:55 Muscat
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Miami
Flights
2 690 AED
13 December 2022
Muscat - Yerevan OV 237 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
14:05 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Zvartnots
Flights
255 AED
24 February 2023
Muscat - Lisbon FZ 46 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
04:50 Muscat
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
633 AED
02 December 2022
Muscat - Belfast WY 105 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
10:10 Muscat
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:15 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Muscat - Budapest QR 1149 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:25 Muscat
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Deli Railway Station
Flights
632 AED
22 December 2022
To Muscat 850 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
850 AED left 48 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 06 December 2022
Istanbul - Muscat One way, Economy - 850 AED
Find Flights
Moscow - Muscat One way, Economy - 1 004 AED
Find Flights
Saint Petersburg - Muscat One way, Economy - 1 016 AED
Find Flights
Adler/Sochi - Muscat One way, Economy - 1 853 AED
Find Flights
To Muscat 605 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
605 AED left 47 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 13 January 2023
Sharjah - Muscat One way, Economy - 605 AED
Find Flights
To Muscat 245 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
245 AED left 60 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 26 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Muscat One way, Economy - 245 AED
Find Flights
To Muscat 167 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
167 AED left 37 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 03 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Muscat One way, Economy - 167 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 67 cities offer direct flights to Muscat

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Muscat and back are: Dubai, Istanbul, Dhaka, Riyadh, Jeddah. The cheapest flight to Muscat found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 85 AED, on the route Abu Dhabi - Muscat. Planes fly to Muscat from 67 cities.

Dubai591 AEDIstanbul502 AEDDhaka934 AEDRiyadh698 AEDJeddah692 AED
Chittagong1 127 AEDKarachi534 AEDAbu Dhabi85 AEDMumbai504 AEDLahore725 AED
Thiruvananthapuram558 AEDCairo602 AEDTehran551 AEDShiraz1 009 AEDColombo874 AED
You can fly to Muscat from 30 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Muscat departing from 30 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Iran. The cheapest flight to Muscat on the route United Arab Emirates - Muscat (Abu Dhabi - Muscat), and costs from 85 AED

India402 AEDPakistan534 AEDSaudi Arabia692 AEDUnited Arab Emirates85 AEDIran551 AED
Bangladesh934 AEDTurkey502 AEDEgypt323 AEDGermany839 AEDUnited Kingdom414 AED
Oman187 AEDTanzania1 406 AEDJordan615 AEDPhilippines1 599 AEDSri Lanka874 AED
26 airlines fly to Muscat

You can reach Muscat with the help of one of 26 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Oman Air, Estonian Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Air India, Air India Express. The fastest flight to Muscat is operated by Air Arabia (G9 112) on the route Dubai - Muscat. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Sharjah and Muscat in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • Oman Air
  • Estonian Air
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air India
  • Air India Express
  • Thai Airways
  • Air Arabia
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Regent Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Swiss International Air Lines
  • Saudia
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • IndiGo
  • Gulf Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Muscat

    There are 13 models of aircraft that fly to Muscat. The flights are operated by 26 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 777-300
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A330
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Fly to Muscat

    When buying tickets to Muscat, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Muscat
    Muscat
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.