The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Madinah. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Madinah. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Saudi Arabia.

Cheapest plane tickets to Madinah

Below you will find tickets for flights to Madinah, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Madinah SV 112 Saudia Boeing 777-300
14:30 Heathrow
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
20:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
517 AED
16 March 2023
Manchester - Madinah SV 124 Saudia Boeing 787-900
18:15 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
00:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 093 AED
20 March 2023
Tel Aviv - Madinah MS 592 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
09:15 Ben Gurion
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 102 AED
04 December 2022
Istanbul - Madinah SV 258 Saudia Airbus A330
13:10 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
16:25 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
484 AED
13 April 2023
Edinburgh - Madinah KL 1280 KLM Embraer 190
10:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
22:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
3 012 AED
02 July 2023
Barcelona - Madinah MS 768 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
982 AED
19 January 2023
New York - Madinah SV 20 Saudia Boeing 777-300
21:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 11 hours 45 min Direct
08:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 251 AED
11 February 2023
Prague - Madinah QS 1200 SmartWings Boeing 737
08:20 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
905 AED
28 January 2023
Bangkok - Madinah GF 153 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
04:00 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 497 AED
20 February 2023
Paris - Madinah SV 144 Saudia Boeing 777-300
12:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
17:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
564 AED
16 March 2023
Warsaw - Madinah LO 145 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
21:20 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 590 AED
18 March 2023
Birmingham - Madinah SN 2038 Brussels Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
10:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
22:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 141 AED
06 February 2023
Dubai - Madinah EK 809 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
15:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
497 AED
04 December 2022
Rome - Madinah AZ 894 Alitalia Airbus A318/319/320/321
20:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
953 AED
26 January 2023
Larnaca - Madinah MS 744 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
09:35 Larnaca
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 276 AED
06 December 2022
Milan - Madinah SM 804 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
20:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
989 AED
04 March 2023
Beijing - Madinah CZ 3100 China Southern Airlines Airbus A320
10:30
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Amsterdam - Madinah MS 758 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
13:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 9 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
22:44 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 500 AED
20 December 2022
Phuket - Madinah QR 841 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-900
16:55 Phuket
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 924 AED
03 June 2023
Berlin - Madinah MS 732 EgyptAir Airbus A320 NEO
13:45 Brandenburg
in a way 8 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
22:44 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
947 AED
04 January 2023
Frankfurt - Madinah SV 180 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
17:15 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
22:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 153 AED
29 December 2022
Denpasar - Madinah QG 691 Citilink Airlines Airbus A320
12:40 Ngurah Rai
in a way 23 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 792 AED
14 January 2023
Havana - Madinah E9 826 Evelop Airlines Airbus A330-300
23:30 Jose Marti
in a way 0 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Newcastle - Madinah AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 11 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 721 AED
04 December 2022
Seoul - Madinah EK 323 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:55 Incheon
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 616 AED
31 January 2023
Los Angeles - Madinah BA 268 British Airways Airbus A380-800
05:05 Los Angeles
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
02:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 604 AED
01 February 2023
Athens - Madinah A3 930 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320 NEO
20:55 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 413 AED
18 February 2023
Colombo - Madinah EY 265 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
15:30 Bandaranaike
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 409 AED
04 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Madinah MS 693 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
02:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:55 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
665 AED
14 December 2022
Miami - Madinah IB 6118 Iberia Airbus A330
03:35 Miami
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
22:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 223 AED
18 March 2023
Lisbon - Madinah AT 983 Royal Air Maroc ATR 72
17:45 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 091 AED
07 December 2022
Budapest - Madinah MS 752 EgyptAir Airbus A220-300
13:40 Deli Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 4 min 1 Stopover
22:44 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 146 AED
04 March 2023
Tbilisi - Madinah TK 379 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
08:05 Tbilisi
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
895 AED
25 December 2022
Munich - Madinah SV 174 Saudia Airbus A330
11:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
785 AED
20 January 2023
Delhi - Madinah SV 765 Saudia Airbus A330-300
16:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
23:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 060 AED
06 December 2022
Madrid - Madinah MS 754 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
13:45 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 8 hours 59 min 1 Stopover
22:44 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 467 AED
21 March 2023
Brussels - Madinah MS 726 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:20 Brussels Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
896 AED
04 December 2022
Nice - Madinah AF 7703 Air France Airbus A320
09:45 Cote D'Azur Airport
in a way 12 hours 59 min 2 Stopovers
22:44 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 099 AED
10 December 2022
Goa - Madinah QR 523 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:10 Dabolim Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 471 AED
30 November 2022
Shanghai - Madinah SL 927 Thai Lion Air Airbus A330-900
08:30 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
04 December 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Madinah depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Madinah or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Madinah

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Madinah airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Madinah, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Madinah - London AT 248 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
03:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Heathrow
Flights
793 AED
29 November 2022
Madinah - Manchester SV 123 Saudia Boeing 787-900
08:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
14:45 Manchester Airport
Flights
909 AED
29 November 2022
Madinah - Tel Aviv MS 2676 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
23:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Ben Gurion
Flights
1 086 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Istanbul TK 99 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
06:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
09:40 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
484 AED
06 December 2022
Madinah - Edinburgh TK 99 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
2 035 AED
01 December 2022
Madinah - Barcelona FZ 8388 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
22:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
831 AED
09 December 2022
Madinah - New York SV 1472 Saudia Airbus A320
05:00 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 18 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
23:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
2 093 AED
22 January 2023
Madinah - Prague EK 2808 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
801 AED
15 January 2023
Madinah - Bangkok FZ 894 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
12:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Don Mueang
Flights
1 651 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Paris SV 143 Saudia Boeing 777-300
02:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
803 AED
15 January 2023
Madinah - Warsaw TK 99 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 11 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
1 648 AED
14 December 2022
Madinah - Birmingham SV 3259 Saudia Airbus A300-601
02:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 277 AED
08 March 2023
Madinah - Dubai G9 179 Air Arabia Airbus A320
10:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
12:25 Sharjah
Flights
347 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Rome RJ 5723 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
03:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
697 AED
04 April 2023
Madinah - Larnaca RJ 5723 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
03:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Larnaca
Flights
1 142 AED
29 March 2023
Madinah - Milan MS 2694 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
06:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
871 AED
06 December 2022
Madinah - Beijing PC 687 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
22:45 Beijing Capital
Flights
11 840 AED
22 January 2023
Madinah - Amsterdam SV 1421 Saudia Airbus A320
02:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Schiphol airport
Flights
895 AED
15 December 2022
Madinah - Phuket EK 810 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:35 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Phuket
Flights
2 322 AED
01 December 2022
Madinah - Berlin PC 687 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Brandenburg
Flights
743 AED
04 April 2023
Madinah - Frankfurt SV 167 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
10:35 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
15:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
809 AED
15 January 2023
Madinah - Denpasar EK 2808 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
09:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 818 AED
30 November 2022
Madinah - Havana SV 1464 Saudia Airbus A320
18:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
3 984 AED
29 January 2023
Madinah - Newcastle AT 248 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 787-800
03:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:15 Newcastle
Flights
1 562 AED
06 December 2022
Madinah - Hurghada RJ 5723 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
03:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
20:25 Hurghada
Flights
815 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Seoul FZ 8718 Flydubai Boeing 737
14:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 17 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Incheon
Flights
1 906 AED
28 November 2022
Madinah - Los Angeles SV 259 Saudia Airbus A300-601
02:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Los Angeles
Flights
3 307 AED
24 December 2022
Madinah - Athens RJ 5723 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
03:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
831 AED
09 December 2022
Madinah - Colombo SV 780 Saudia Boeing 777
07:25 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
13:20 Bandaranaike
Flights
754 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Sharm el Sheikh MS 694 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:55 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
06:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
772 AED
04 December 2022
Madinah - Miami SV 259 Saudia Airbus A300-601
02:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Miami
Flights
2 556 AED
01 December 2022
Madinah - Lisbon TK 4935 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
18:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
1 682 AED
25 January 2023
Madinah - Budapest G9 1178 Air Arabia Airbus A320
06:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Deli Railway Station
Flights
994 AED
28 November 2022
Madinah - Tbilisi SV 798 Saudia Airbus A330
02:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Tbilisi
Flights
807 AED
15 January 2023
Madinah - Munich SV 175 Saudia Airbus A330
03:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
08:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
780 AED
08 December 2022
Madinah - Delhi SV 764 Saudia Airbus A330-300
09:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
14:35 Indira Gandhi
Flights
931 AED
29 November 2022
Madinah - Madrid MS 2676 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
23:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
831 AED
16 December 2022
Madinah - Brussels TK 139 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
01:00 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Brussels Airport
Flights
801 AED
20 January 2023
Madinah - Nice RJ 5723 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
03:10 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
15:40 Cote D'Azur Airport
Flights
1 832 AED
09 February 2023
Madinah - Goa SV 564 Saudia Airbus A321
12:15 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:35 Dabolim Airport
Flights
1 044 AED
04 December 2022
To Madinah 812 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
812 AED left 69 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 10 December 2022
Moscow - Madinah One way, Economy - 812 AED
Find Flights
Almaty - Madinah One way, Economy - 1 037 AED
Find Flights
To Madinah 1 691 AED! Airfare deals by Air Astana
1 691 AED left 69 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 02 January 2023
Nur-Sultan (Astana) - Madinah One way, Economy - 1 691 AED
Find Flights
To Madinah 489 AED! Airfare deals by Nas Air
489 AED left 24 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 21 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Madinah One way, Economy - 489 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 48 cities offer direct flights to Madinah

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Madinah and back are: Dubai, Riyadh, Tunis, Istanbul, Surabaya. The cheapest flight to Madinah found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 222 AED, on the route Jeddah - Madinah. Planes fly to Madinah from 48 cities.

Dubai718 AEDRiyadh234 AEDTunis931 AEDIstanbul495 AEDSurabaya2 014 AED
Jeddah222 AEDLahore1 493 AEDKarachi1 184 AEDCairo673 AEDCasablanca987 AED
Islamabad1 571 AEDMuscat931 AEDAlexandria742 AEDBeirut938 AEDKuala Lumpur1 712 AED
You can fly to Madinah from 23 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Madinah departing from 23 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Saudi Arabia, Pakistan, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, United States. The cheapest flight to Madinah on the route Saudi Arabia - Madinah (Jeddah - Madinah), and costs from 222 AED

Saudi Arabia222 AEDPakistan1 184 AEDUnited Arab Emirates718 AEDEgypt673 AEDUnited States2 020 AED
Algeria1 406 AEDTurkey495 AEDGermany924 AEDIndonesia2 014 AEDUnited Kingdom1 101 AED
Oman931 AEDBahrain1 112 AEDMalaysia1 712 AEDIraq1 715 AEDMorocco987 AED
24 airlines fly to Madinah

You can reach Madinah with the help of one of 24 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Saudia, Pakistan International Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Nas Air, EgyptAir. The fastest flight to Madinah is operated by Saudia (SV 700) on the route Jeddah - Madinah. The airline's Boeing 777 travels the distance between King Abdulaziz and Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • Saudia
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Nas Air
  • EgyptAir
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Air Algerie
  • Air Arabia
  • Garuda Indonesia
  • Gulf Air
  • Atlas Global Airlines
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Estonian Air
  • Etihad Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Madinah

    There are 15 models of aircraft that fly to Madinah. The flights are operated by 24 airlines.

  • Boeing 777-300
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 777
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Fly to Madinah

    When buying tickets to Madinah, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Madinah
    Madinah
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.