The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kochi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kochi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheapest plane tickets to Kochi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kochi, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Dubai - Kochi G9 427 Air Arabia Airbus A320
12:30 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Cochin
Flights
378 AED
16 February 2023
Delhi - Kochi AI 933 Air India Airbus A321
02:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
05:30 Cochin
Flights
291 AED
07 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Kochi EY 280 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
20:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
00:40 Cochin
Flights
345 AED
07 March 2023
Doha - Kochi IX 476 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
02:15 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
06:40 Cochin
Flights
631 AED
12 February 2023
Sharjah - Kochi G9 427 Air Arabia Airbus A320
12:30 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
16:15 Cochin
Flights
364 AED
20 February 2023
Bahrain - Kochi GF 270 Gulf Air Airbus A321
20:40 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
01:15 Cochin
Flights
497 AED
06 March 2023
Muscat - Kochi WY 225 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
01:20 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
04:45 Cochin
Flights
358 AED
13 February 2023
Baghdad - Kochi IA 445 Boeing 737-800
16:00 Baghdad
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Cochin
Flights
1 347 AED
16 February 2023
Erbil - Kochi W2 2251 FlexFlight Boeing 737
08:00 Erbil
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Cochin
Flights
2 300 AED
17 March 2023
Jeddah - Kochi SV 784 Saudia Airbus A330-300
02:45 King Abdulaziz
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
08:05 Cochin
Flights
594 AED
12 February 2023
Riyadh - Kochi SV 774 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:00 King Khaled
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
14:35 Cochin
Flights
536 AED
12 February 2023
Madinah - Kochi SV 1424 Saudia Airbus A330
19:00 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Cochin
Flights
713 AED
07 April 2023
Abha - Kochi SV 1696 Saudia Airbus A320
15:55 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:50 Cochin
Flights
557 AED
12 February 2023
Salalah - Kochi OV 106 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:50 Salalah
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Cochin
Flights
781 AED
21 February 2023
Dammam - Kochi J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Cochin
Flights
490 AED
11 February 2023
Ras al-Khaimah - Kochi SG 161 SpiceJet Boeing 737
21:50 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Cochin
Flights
849 AED
06 April 2023
Gassim - Kochi SV 1268 Saudia Airbus A320
17:30 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
660 AED
12 February 2023
Yanbu - Kochi SV 1584 Saudia Airbus A321
17:45 Yanbu Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
867 AED
06 February 2023
Al-Najaf - Kochi FZ 226 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
06:50 Al-Najaf
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Cochin
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Taif - Kochi SV 1914 Saudia Airbus A321
22:05 Taif Airport
in a way 23 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
21:15 Cochin
Flights
706 AED
21 February 2023
Hail - Kochi SV 1322 Saudia Airbus A321
21:40 Hail Airport
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
21:15 Cochin
Flights
804 AED
12 February 2023
Al-Baha - Kochi SV 1702 Saudia Airbus A321
20:05 Al-Aqiq Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
797 AED
12 February 2023
Wadi Ad Dawasir - Kochi SV 1926 Saudia Airbus A321
16:05 Wadi Ad Dawasir Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
1 418 AED
06 February 2023
Arar - Kochi SV 1228 Saudia Airbus A321
18:55 Arar Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Cochin
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gurayat - Kochi SV 1292 Saudia Airbus A321
19:25 Gurayat Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
1 293 AED
18 April 2023
Jouf - Kochi G9 1224 Air Arabia Airbus A320
10:30 Jouf Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Cochin
Flights
881 AED
22 March 2023
Tabuk - Kochi F3 4237 Flyadeal Airbus A320
19:40 Tabuk Regional Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
690 AED
13 February 2023
Bisha - Kochi SV 1734 Saudia Airbus A321
20:25 Bisha Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
558 AED
12 February 2023
Qaisumah - Kochi SV 1482 Saudia Airbus A321
19:55 Qaisumah Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
879 AED
24 February 2023
Sharurah - Kochi SV 1881 Saudia Airbus A320
05:10 Sharurah Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
20:25 Cochin
Flights
883 AED
12 February 2023
Jazan - Kochi SV 1786 Saudia Airbus A320
18:55 Jazan Regional Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Cochin
Flights
800 AED
12 February 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kochi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kochi or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Kochi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kochi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kochi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Kochi - Dubai EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:00 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
05:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
565 AED
20 March 2023
Kochi - Delhi AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
05:15 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
08:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
316 AED
17 February 2023
Kochi - Abu Dhabi EY 281 Etihad Airways Airbus A330-200
02:00 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:00 Abu Dhabi
Flights
534 AED
24 February 2023
Kochi - Doha IX 475 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
21:00 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
01:15 Hamad
Flights
423 AED
27 February 2023
Kochi - Sharjah G9 426 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:25 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
557 AED
01 June 2023
Kochi - Bahrain GF 271 Gulf Air Airbus A321
02:05 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
06:35 Bahrain
Flights
664 AED
08 February 2023
Kochi - Muscat IX 443 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
05:35 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
09:05 Muscat
Flights
418 AED
22 April 2023
Kochi - Baghdad AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
16:35 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
1 733 AED
12 February 2023
Kochi - Erbil FZ 8926 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
08:05 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Erbil
Flights
1 737 AED
17 May 2023
Kochi - Jeddah SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:05 Cochin
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
15:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
1 015 AED
12 February 2023
Kochi - Kuwait SG 17 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
722 AED
07 February 2023
Kochi - Riyadh SV 775 Saudia Airbus A330-300
16:20 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
21:15 King Khaled
Flights
817 AED
20 February 2023
Kochi - Madinah EY 283 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
15:35 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 269 AED
09 February 2023
Kochi - Abha SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
02:20 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
1 197 AED
27 March 2023
Kochi - Salalah WY 226 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
03:30 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
769 AED
17 March 2023
Kochi - Ras al-Khaimah EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 22 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
21:30 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
1 043 AED
30 March 2023
Kochi - Dammam G9 426 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:10 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
1 220 AED
12 February 2023
Kochi - Gassim SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
1 055 AED
28 February 2023
Kochi - Yanbu EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:45 Yanbu Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Kochi - Al-Najaf G9 427 Air Arabia Airbus A321
13:50 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:40 Al-Najaf
Flights
1 512 AED
08 February 2023
Kochi - Al Ain FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
21:00 EK Bus Station
Flights
671 AED
18 February 2023
Kochi - Taif EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Taif Airport
Flights
1 211 AED
19 March 2023
Kochi - Hail G8 348 Go! Airbus A320
08:15 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
00:20 Hail Airport
Flights
1 355 AED
21 February 2023
Kochi - Al-Baha EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:55 Al-Aqiq Airport
Flights
1 360 AED
08 June 2023
Kochi - Wadi Ad Dawasir EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
15:10 Wadi Ad Dawasir Airport
Flights
3 525 AED
12 February 2023
Kochi - Arar EK 531 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:00 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
18:15 Arar Airport
Flights
1 538 AED
15 April 2023
Kochi - Gurayat EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Gurayat Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Kochi - Jouf SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Jouf Airport
Flights
1 450 AED
02 March 2023
Kochi - Tabuk SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Tabuk Regional Airport
Flights
1 173 AED
08 February 2023
Kochi - Bisha SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:15 Bisha Airport
Flights
1 854 AED
09 February 2023
Kochi - Qaisumah SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
18:55 Qaisumah Airport
Flights
1 621 AED
12 February 2023
Kochi - Sharurah EK 531 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:00 Cochin
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Sharurah Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Kochi - Jazan SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
04:10 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Jazan Regional Airport
Flights
1 225 AED
16 February 2023
To Kochi 371 AED! Airfare deals by Air India Express
371 AED left 11 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 16 February 2023
Dubai - Kochi One way, Economy - 371 AED
Find Flights
Sharjah - Kochi One way, Economy - 404 AED
Find Flights
To Kochi 294 AED! Airfare deals by Go!
294 AED left 12 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 17 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Kochi One way, Economy - 294 AED
Find Flights
To Kochi 280 AED! Airfare deals by IndiGo
280 AED left 137 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 16 February 2023
Delhi - Kochi One way, Economy - 280 AED
Find Flights
To Kochi 380 AED! Airfare deals by SpiceJet
380 AED left 13 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 18 February 2023
Dubai - Kochi One way, Economy - 380 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 9 cities offer direct flights to Kochi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Kochi and back are: Dubai, Delhi, Doha, Abu Dhabi, Muscat. The cheapest flight to Kochi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 274 AED, on the route Delhi - Kochi. Planes fly to Kochi from 9 cities.

Dubai480 AEDDelhi274 AEDDoha1 171 AEDAbu Dhabi2 945 AEDMuscat
You can fly to Kochi from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Kochi departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, India. The cheapest flight to Kochi on the route India - Kochi (Delhi - Kochi), and costs from 274 AED

United Arab Emirates431 AEDQatar1 171 AEDSaudi Arabia842 AEDIndia274 AED
15 airlines fly to Kochi

You can reach Kochi with the help of one of 15 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air India Express, IndiGo, Air India, SpiceJet, Saudia. The fastest flight to Kochi is operated by Air India (AI 933) on the route Delhi - Kochi. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Cochin in an average of 02:50 minutes.

  • Air India Express
  • IndiGo
  • Air India
  • SpiceJet
  • Saudia
  • Air Arabia
  • Vistara
  • Qatar Airways
  • Oman Air
  • Jet Airways
  • Gulf Air
  • Go!
  • Flydubai
  • Etihad Airways
  • Emirates
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Kochi

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Kochi. The flights are operated by 15 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Fly to Kochi

    When buying tickets to Kochi, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Kochi
    Kochi
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.