The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kathmandu. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kathmandu. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Nepal.

Cheapest plane tickets to Kathmandu

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kathmandu, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Kathmandu AI 112 Air India Boeing 787-800
21:30 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 462 AED
31 March 2024
Dubai - Kathmandu G9 539 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:45 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
06:35 Tribhuvan
Flights
502 AED
20 February 2024
Delhi - Kathmandu B3 774 Bhutan Airlines Airbus A319
08:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
146 AED
25 February 2024
Tokyo - Kathmandu KE 706 Korean Air Airbus A330-300
00:05 Narita
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 181 AED
23 March 2024
Abu Dhabi - Kathmandu EY 290 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
09:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
13:25 Tribhuvan
Flights
461 AED
26 February 2024
Tehran - Kathmandu W5 61 Mahan Airlines Airbus A340-300
04:30 Mehrabad
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
946 AED
12 April 2024
Doha - Kathmandu QR 644 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:10 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
05:35 Tribhuvan
Flights
490 AED
20 March 2024
Sharjah - Kathmandu G9 539 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:45 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
06:35 Tribhuvan
Flights
475 AED
13 August 2024
Bahrain - Kathmandu FZ 24 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:35 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
426 AED
06 March 2024
Muscat - Kathmandu WY 331 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
02:25 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
06:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
424 AED
20 February 2024
Baghdad - Kathmandu QR 459 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:15 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 690 AED
20 March 2024
Islamabad - Kathmandu PK 9245 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
16:20 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 662 AED
25 February 2024
Lahore - Kathmandu PA 412 airblue Airbus A320
18:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 889 AED
25 February 2024
Erbil - Kathmandu FZ 204 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:25 Erbil
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
2 094 AED
21 February 2024
Jeddah - Kathmandu SV 566 Saudia Airbus A320
04:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 068 AED
13 April 2024
Riyadh - Kathmandu XY 201 Nas Air Airbus A320
04:45 King Khaled
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
509 AED
13 April 2024
Madinah - Kathmandu J9 1246 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320
15:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
677 AED
10 May 2024
Sialkot - Kathmandu EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
4 095 AED
24 February 2024
Sulaimaniyah - Kathmandu QR 437 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:25 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Abha - Kathmandu XY 742 Nas Air Airbus A320
15:40 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
692 AED
25 February 2024
Karachi - Kathmandu EK 605 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
02:05 Jinnah
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
937 AED
02 March 2024
Salalah - Kathmandu OV 116 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:45 Salalah
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:25 Tribhuvan
Flights
761 AED
25 February 2024
Dammam - Kathmandu H9 560 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
02:00 King Fahd
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
06:20 Tribhuvan
Flights
678 AED
13 April 2024
Gassim - Kathmandu F3 402 Flyadeal Airbus A320
22:15 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:15 Tribhuvan
Flights
691 AED
25 February 2024
Faisalabad - Kathmandu G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
20:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Yanbu - Kathmandu SV 1588 Saudia Airbus A320
13:30 Yanbu Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
725 AED
03 March 2024
Taif - Kathmandu XY 381 Nas Air Airbus A320
13:50 Taif Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 018 AED
25 February 2024
Al Ain - Kathmandu NP 172 Nile Air Airbus A320
18:00 EK Bus Station
in a way 22 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
16:15 Tribhuvan
Flights
959 AED
19 February 2024
Multan - Kathmandu G9 559 Air Arabia Airbus A320
06:30 Multan Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Peshawar - Kathmandu PA 612 airblue Airbus A320
08:30 Bacha Khan
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Hail - Kathmandu SV 1326 Saudia Airbus A321
10:45 Hail Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
687 AED
19 February 2024
Jouf - Kathmandu SV 1388 Saudia Airbus A321
14:10 Jouf Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 212 AED
25 February 2024
Tabuk - Kathmandu SV 1548 Saudia Airbus A320
11:00 Tabuk Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
676 AED
04 March 2024
Jazan - Kathmandu F3 444 Flyadeal Airbus A320
13:25 Jazan Regional Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
1 197 AED
26 February 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kathmandu depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kathmandu or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Kathmandu

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kathmandu airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kathmandu, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Kathmandu - London AI 214 Air India Airbus A320
04:40 Tribhuvan
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Heathrow
Flights
1 463 AED
04 March 2024
Kathmandu - Dubai G9 530 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
11:40 Sharjah
Flights
811 AED
12 March 2024
Kathmandu - Delhi AI 214 Air India Airbus A320
07:20 Tribhuvan
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
08:45 Indira Gandhi
Flights
235 AED
23 February 2024
Kathmandu - Tokyo RA 433 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330-200
19:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
02:30 Narita
Flights
1 794 AED
29 March 2024
Kathmandu - Abu Dhabi H9 567 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
18:00 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
22:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
870 AED
06 March 2024
Kathmandu - Tehran OV 428 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
07:40 Tribhuvan
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Mehrabad
Flights
1 253 AED
09 April 2024
Kathmandu - Doha H9 563 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
20:40 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
01:30 Hamad
Flights
850 AED
20 June 2024
Kathmandu - Sharjah G9 530 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
11:40 Sharjah
Flights
1 046 AED
15 March 2024
Kathmandu - Bahrain OV 428 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
07:40 Tribhuvan
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Bahrain
Flights
949 AED
25 March 2024
Kathmandu - Muscat OV 428 Estonian Air Airbus A320
23:30 Tribhuvan
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
03:40 Muscat
Flights
814 AED
22 April 2024
Kathmandu - Baghdad QR 647 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
14:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Baghdad
Flights
1 829 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Islamabad H9 567 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
04:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
1 638 AED
24 July 2024
Kathmandu - Lahore RA 239 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330
17:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 801 AED
03 March 2024
Kathmandu - Erbil QR 645 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
13:00 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Erbil
Flights
1 715 AED
19 February 2024
Kathmandu - Jeddah RA 217 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330
08:00 Tribhuvan
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:45 King Abdulaziz
Flights
1 307 AED
01 August 2024
Kathmandu - Riyadh AI 216 Air India Airbus A320
09:50 Tribhuvan
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:20 King Khaled
Flights
1 080 AED
06 April 2024
Kathmandu - Madinah FZ 540 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
10:00 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
1 895 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Sialkot G9 530 Air Arabia Airbus A320
05:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Sialkot Airport
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Sulaimaniyah QR 645 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
13:00 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Abha H9 5601 Himalaya Airlines Airbus A320
16:20 Tribhuvan
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
1 955 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Karachi RA 229 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330
17:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 732 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Salalah G9 537 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:05 Salalah
Flights
1 226 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Gassim FZ 572 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
03:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:30 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
1 703 AED
28 February 2024
Kathmandu - Faisalabad G9 538 Air Arabia Airbus A320
20:30 Tribhuvan
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Yanbu OV 428 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
02:35 Tribhuvan
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Yanbu Airport
Flights
1 588 AED
28 March 2024
Kathmandu - Al Ain G9 537 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 EK Bus Station
Flights
1 906 AED
09 April 2024
Kathmandu - Taif J9 540 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320 NEO
01:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Taif Airport
Flights
1 983 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Multan RA 229 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330
17:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Multan Airport
Flights
2 072 AED
13 March 2024
Kathmandu - Peshawar RA 229 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A330
17:45 Tribhuvan
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Bacha Khan
Flights
2 348 AED
18 March 2024
Kathmandu - Hail OV 428 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
02:10 Tribhuvan
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
16:20 Hail Airport
Flights
2 327 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Tabuk G9 537 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
17:35 Tabuk Regional Airport
Flights
1 578 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Jouf G9 537 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Jouf Airport
Flights
2 987 AED
25 February 2024
Kathmandu - Jazan G9 537 Air Arabia Airbus A320
04:15 Tribhuvan
in a way 13 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
17:50 Jazan Regional Airport
Flights
2 207 AED
07 March 2024
To Kathmandu 526 AED! Airfare deals by Air Arabia
526 AED left 67 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 29 March 2024
Sharjah - Kathmandu One way, Economy - 526 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 6 cities offer direct flights to Kathmandu

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Kathmandu and back are: Delhi, Doha, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Muscat. The cheapest flight to Kathmandu found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 302 AED, on the route Delhi - Kathmandu. Planes fly to Kathmandu from 6 cities.

Delhi302 AEDDoha457 AEDDubai375 AEDAbu Dhabi604 AEDMuscat456 AED
Sharjah523 AED
You can fly to Kathmandu from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Kathmandu departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Oman, India. The cheapest flight to Kathmandu on the route India - Kathmandu (Delhi - Kathmandu), and costs from 302 AED

United Arab Emirates375 AEDQatar457 AEDOman456 AEDIndia302 AED
13 airlines fly to Kathmandu

You can reach Kathmandu with the help of one of 13 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Royal Nepal Airlines, Himalaya Airlines, Air Arabia, Qatar Airways, Oman Air. The fastest flight to Kathmandu is operated by Bhutan Airlines (B3 774) on the route Delhi - Kathmandu. The airline's Airbus A319 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Tribhuvan in an average of 01:30 minutes.

  • Royal Nepal Airlines
  • Himalaya Airlines
  • Air Arabia
  • Qatar Airways
  • Oman Air
  • Jet Airways
  • IndiGo
  • Flydubai
  • Etihad Airways
  • Estonian Air
  • Druk Air
  • Bhutan Airlines
  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Kathmandu

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Kathmandu. The flights are operated by 13 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airbus A319
  • Fly to Kathmandu

    When buying tickets to Kathmandu, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Kathmandu
    Kathmandu
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.