The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Karachi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Karachi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Pakistan.

Cheapest plane tickets to Karachi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Karachi, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Karachi PK 788 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
20:50 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
03:25 Jinnah
Flights
764 AED
13 February 2023
Manchester - Karachi EK 22 Emirates Airbus A380-800
08:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 078 AED
13 February 2023
Istanbul - Karachi TK 708 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
21:35 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
02:45 Jinnah
Flights
628 AED
01 March 2023
Edinburgh - Karachi TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Jinnah
Flights
1 775 AED
09 December 2022
Barcelona - Karachi QR 146 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
848 AED
25 January 2023
New York - Karachi EY 100 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
03:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Jinnah
Flights
2 170 AED
29 December 2022
Prague - Karachi QR 292 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:50 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
897 AED
30 January 2023
Bangkok - Karachi TG 507 Thai Airways Airbus A330
10:10 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
15:10 Jinnah
Flights
1 218 AED
20 January 2023
Glasgow - Karachi EK 28 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Glasgow
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 809 AED
09 December 2022
Paris - Karachi QR 40 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
14:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
868 AED
31 January 2023
Warsaw - Karachi EK 180 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Jinnah
Flights
1 637 AED
20 January 2023
Birmingham - Karachi EK 40 Emirates Airbus A380-800
13:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 652 AED
09 December 2022
Dubai - Karachi G9 549 Air Arabia Airbus A321
05:40 Sharjah
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
07:30 Jinnah
Flights
371 AED
09 December 2022
Rome - Karachi QR 132 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
15:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
790 AED
09 December 2022
Larnaca - Karachi QR 266 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
10:05 Larnaca
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:10 Jinnah
Flights
2 347 AED
09 December 2022
Milan - Karachi WY 144 Oman Air Airbus A330
20:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Jinnah
Flights
875 AED
27 January 2023
Beijing - Karachi CA 945 Air China Airbus A330
10:30 Beijing Capital
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
20:30 Jinnah
Flights
3 194 AED
09 December 2022
Amsterdam - Karachi TK 1952 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
11:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Jinnah
Flights
930 AED
31 January 2023
Antalya - Karachi PC 2011 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
12:10 Antalya Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Jinnah
Flights
935 AED
26 March 2023
Phuket - Karachi VZ 317 Thai Vietjet Air Airbus A320
14:00 Phuket
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 385 AED
09 December 2022
Berlin - Karachi QR 82 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:10 Brandenburg
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
913 AED
03 February 2023
Frankfurt - Karachi TK 1592 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
14:05 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Jinnah
Flights
1 295 AED
09 December 2022
Denpasar - Karachi QZ 7533 Indonesia AirAsia Airbus A320
06:45 Ngurah Rai
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
1 749 AED
28 January 2023
Havana - Karachi B6 1500 JetBlue Airways Airbus A321
19:00 Jose Marti
in a way 2 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
21:25 Jinnah
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Newcastle - Karachi EK 36 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Newcastle
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Seoul - Karachi CZ 318 China Southern Airlines Airbus A321
03:30 Gimpo
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 798 AED
11 March 2023
Los Angeles - Karachi EK 216 Emirates Airbus A380-800
23:35 Los Angeles
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 998 AED
01 February 2023
Athens - Karachi TK 1846 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
08:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Jinnah
Flights
859 AED
20 January 2023
Colombo - Karachi UL 183 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
09:40 Bandaranaike
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
13:10 Jinnah
Flights
1 594 AED
09 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Karachi MS 29 EgyptAir Airbus A220-300
10:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
1 406 AED
09 December 2022
Vienna - Karachi EK 128 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:10 Vienna
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Jinnah
Flights
873 AED
27 January 2023
Miami - Karachi TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:50 Jinnah
Flights
2 185 AED
07 January 2023
Lisbon - Karachi TP 1014 TAP Portugal Embraer 190
09:55 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
1 683 AED
10 January 2023
Budapest - Karachi QR 200 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
992 AED
30 January 2023
Tbilisi - Karachi RM 725 Boeing 737
04:00 Tbilisi
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
19:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Munich - Karachi WY 124 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
20:45 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Jinnah
Flights
973 AED
15 April 2023
Leeds - Karachi KL 1540 KLM Embraer 190
06:10 Leeds Bradford
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
20:40 Jinnah
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Delhi - Karachi G9 466 Air Arabia Airbus A320
13:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:00 Jinnah
Flights
865 AED
13 January 2023
Riga - Karachi BT 617 airBaltic Airbus A220-300
05:35 Riga
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
22:30 Jinnah
Flights
2 713 AED
09 December 2022
Madrid - Karachi QR 150 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
14:10 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
862 AED
10 March 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Karachi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Karachi or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Karachi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Karachi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Karachi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Karachi - London PK 787 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
09:15 Jinnah
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
17:35 Heathrow
Flights
882 AED
05 December 2022
Karachi - Manchester PK 368 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
06:00 Jinnah
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
846 AED
05 December 2022
Karachi - Istanbul TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:25 Jinnah
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
09:15 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
905 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Edinburgh EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
22:05 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
2 053 AED
15 January 2023
Karachi - Barcelona TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:50 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
1 423 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - New York FZ 332 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:45 Jinnah
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
2 266 AED
08 December 2022
Karachi - Prague QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
826 AED
14 February 2023
Karachi - Bangkok TG 508 Thai Airways Airbus A330
22:15 Jinnah
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
02:50 Don Mueang
Flights
1 158 AED
27 December 2022
Karachi - Glasgow EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Glasgow
Flights
1 964 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Paris QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
922 AED
08 December 2022
Karachi - Warsaw QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
1 452 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Birmingham EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 555 AED
20 January 2023
Karachi - Dubai G9 548 Air Arabia Airbus A320
00:40 Jinnah
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Sharjah
Flights
519 AED
04 February 2023
Karachi - Rome QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
844 AED
03 December 2022
Karachi - Larnaca FZ 332 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
22:25 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Larnaca
Flights
1 445 AED
26 April 2023
Karachi - Milan TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
01:20 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
852 AED
03 December 2022
Karachi - Beijing CA 946 Air China Airbus A330
22:05 Jinnah
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
04:40 Beijing Capital
Flights
3 486 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Amsterdam TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:50 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
849 AED
06 December 2022
Karachi - Antalya TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:50 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Antalya Airport
Flights
853 AED
25 April 2023
Karachi - Phuket WY 5558 Oman Air Airbus A330
19:15 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Phuket
Flights
1 569 AED
31 December 2022
Karachi - Berlin QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Brandenburg
Flights
1 036 AED
15 December 2022
Karachi - Frankfurt WY 326 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
18:55 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:05 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
849 AED
08 December 2022
Karachi - Denpasar WY 5558 Oman Air Airbus A330
19:15 Jinnah
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:30 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 925 AED
12 January 2023
Karachi - Havana FZ 336 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Jinnah
in a way 7 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Karachi - Newcastle EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Newcastle
Flights
2 486 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Seoul CA 946 Air China Airbus A330
19:05 Jinnah
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Gimpo
Flights
1 877 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Los Angeles QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Los Angeles
Flights
2 577 AED
23 January 2023
Karachi - Athens EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
854 AED
15 December 2022
Karachi - Colombo UL 184 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
14:20 Jinnah
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
17:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
740 AED
12 January 2023
Karachi - Sharm el Sheikh EY 222 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
23:15 Jinnah
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
1 442 AED
03 December 2022
Karachi - Vienna QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Vienna
Flights
820 AED
25 March 2023
Karachi - Miami EK 603 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
17:30 Jinnah
in a way 21 hours 29 min 1 Stopover
14:59 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
2 773 AED
01 February 2023
Karachi - Lisbon EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
1 731 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Budapest QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Deli Railway Station
Flights
744 AED
12 December 2022
Karachi - Tbilisi G9 548 Air Arabia Airbus A320
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Tbilisi
Flights
854 AED
15 December 2022
Karachi - Munich TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
01:20 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
853 AED
13 December 2022
Karachi - Leeds EK 601 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:00 Jinnah
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
21:55 Leeds Bradford
Flights
1 855 AED
04 December 2022
Karachi - Delhi FZ 334 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
06:40 Jinnah
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
1 139 AED
09 December 2022
Karachi - Riga QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:55 Riga
Flights
Find
09 December 2022
Karachi - Madrid EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
Flights
1 229 AED
03 April 2023
To Karachi 521 AED! Airfare deals by Flydubai
521 AED left 9 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 11 December 2022
Dubai - Karachi One way, Economy - 521 AED
Find Flights
To Karachi 1 518 AED! Airfare deals by Oman Air
1 518 AED left 70 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 December 2022 Start of flights: 10 February 2023
Saint Petersburg - Karachi One way, Economy - 1 518 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 30 cities offer direct flights to Karachi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Karachi and back are: Dubai, Islamabad, Lahore, Jeddah, Muscat. The cheapest flight to Karachi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 325 AED, on the route Sharjah - Karachi. Planes fly to Karachi from 30 cities.

Dubai358 AEDIslamabad556 AEDLahore579 AEDJeddah492 AEDMuscat368 AED
Sharjah325 AEDMadinah501 AEDPeshawar501 AEDFaisalabad532 AEDBeijing
You can fly to Karachi from 12 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Karachi departing from 12 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Pakistan, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Iraq, Oman. The cheapest flight to Karachi on the route United Arab Emirates - Karachi (Sharjah - Karachi), and costs from 325 AED

Pakistan501 AEDUnited Arab Emirates325 AEDSaudi Arabia492 AEDIraq899 AEDOman368 AED
Sri Lanka1 488 AEDBahrain602 AEDThailand1 398 AEDTurkey791 AEDUnited Kingdom831 AED
Canada2 509 AEDIran1 497 AED
17 airlines fly to Karachi

You can reach Karachi with the help of one of 17 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Pakistan International Airlines, Air East, Saudia, airblue, Thai Airways. The fastest flight to Karachi is operated by Pakistan International Airlines (PK 537) on the route Sukkur - Karachi. The airline's ATR 72 travels the distance between Sukkur Airport and Jinnah in an average of 01:10 minutes.

  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air East
  • Saudia
  • airblue
  • Thai Airways
  • Air Arabia
  • Air China
  • Iran Air
  • Gulf Air
  • Flydubai
  • Etihad Airways
  • Estonian Air
  • Emirates
  • Oman Air
  • Qatar Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Karachi

    There are 12 models of aircraft that fly to Karachi. The flights are operated by 17 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 777-300
  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A300B2/A300B4
  • Fly to Karachi

    When buying tickets to Karachi, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Karachi
    Karachi
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.