The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Doha. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Doha. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Qatar.

Cheapest plane tickets to Doha

Below you will find tickets for flights to Doha, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Doha QR 330 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Gatwick
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
17:20 Hamad
Flights
899 AED
05 December 2022
Manchester - Doha QR 28 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 49 min Direct
23:59 Hamad
Flights
965 AED
06 June 2023
Tel Aviv - Doha LY 2433 El Al Israel Airlines Boeing 737-900
05:00 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Hamad
Flights
689 AED
06 January 2023
Istanbul - Doha QR 240 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
13:25 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
17:30 Hamad
Flights
571 AED
22 March 2023
Edinburgh - Doha QR 30 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:05 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 6 hours 54 min Direct
23:59 Hamad
Flights
1 899 AED
05 January 2023
Barcelona - Doha QR 146 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
17:40 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 6 hours 19 min Direct
23:59 Hamad
Flights
802 AED
15 January 2023
New York - Doha QR 704 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
17:45 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 0 min Direct
05:45 Hamad
Flights
1 479 AED
01 February 2023
Prague - Doha QR 292 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
18:10 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
23:35 Hamad
Flights
710 AED
01 March 2023
Bangkok - Doha QR 827 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
04:05 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
10:55 Hamad
Flights
1 112 AED
03 February 2023
Glasgow - Doha U2 6853 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:05 Glasgow
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Hamad
Flights
1 959 AED
21 March 2023
Paris - Doha QR 40 Qatar Airways Airbus A380-800
17:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
23:25 Hamad
Flights
914 AED
21 March 2023
Warsaw - Doha QR 264 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
10:25 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
16:00 Hamad
Flights
1 124 AED
04 December 2022
Birmingham - Doha QR 36 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
10:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
17:30 Hamad
Flights
2 059 AED
28 November 2022
Dubai - Doha G9 116 Air Arabia Airbus A320
10:30 Sharjah
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Hamad
Flights
385 AED
30 December 2022
Rome - Doha QR 116 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
09:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
14:50 Hamad
Flights
845 AED
07 January 2023
Larnaca - Doha QR 266 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
12:50 Larnaca
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
16:50 Hamad
Flights
809 AED
11 January 2023
Milan - Doha QR 124 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
10:05 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
15:55 Hamad
Flights
958 AED
09 December 2022
Beijing - Doha QR 895 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:50 Beijing Capital
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
05:40 Hamad
Flights
3 603 AED
03 December 2022
Amsterdam - Doha QR 274 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
17:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
23:35 Hamad
Flights
1 335 AED
06 January 2023
Antalya - Doha QR 316 Qatar Airways Airbus A319
12:40 Antalya Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
16:40 Hamad
Flights
856 AED
22 February 2023
Phuket - Doha QR 843 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
04:55 Phuket
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
11:40 Hamad
Flights
1 165 AED
18 February 2023
Liverpool - Doha U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Hamad
Flights
Find
03 December 2022
Berlin - Doha QR 82 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
18:55 Tegel Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
00:40 Hamad
Flights
852 AED
24 February 2023
Frankfurt - Doha QR 68 Qatar Airways Airbus A380-800
17:35 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
23:25 Hamad
Flights
860 AED
09 January 2023
Denpasar - Doha QR 961 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
19:35 Ngurah Rai
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
05:10 Hamad
Flights
1 283 AED
02 February 2023
Havana - Doha UX 52 Air Europa Airbus A330-200
03:15 Jose Marti
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Hamad
Flights
7 517 AED
20 February 2023
Newcastle - Doha AF 1159 Air France Embraer 190
16:55 Newcastle
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Hamad
Flights
2 261 AED
20 March 2023
Podgorica - Doha W2 1529 FlexFlight Embraer 195
09:00 Podgorica Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Hamad
Flights
928 AED
21 February 2023
Hurghada - Doha PC 623 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:40 Hurghada
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Hamad
Flights
1 014 AED
03 December 2022
Seoul - Doha QR 859 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
19:15 Incheon
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
05:00 Hamad
Flights
1 487 AED
07 March 2023
Los Angeles - Doha QR 740 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
01:55 Los Angeles
in a way 15 hours 45 min Direct
17:40 Hamad
Flights
2 468 AED
07 January 2023
Athens - Doha QR 204 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
19:05 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
23:35 Hamad
Flights
1 158 AED
03 January 2023
Colombo - Doha QR 669 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
00:45 Bandaranaike
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
05:30 Hamad
Flights
946 AED
08 January 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Doha QR 1312 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
14:15 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
17:10 Hamad
Flights
866 AED
16 January 2023
Vienna - Doha QR 190 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
10:40 Vienna
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
15:55 Hamad
Flights
707 AED
10 February 2023
Miami - Doha QR 778 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
02:20 Miami
in a way 13 hours 35 min Direct
15:55 Hamad
Flights
2 396 AED
18 February 2023
Yerevan - Doha QR 286 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
02:00 Zvartnots
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
04:55 Hamad
Flights
657 AED
14 January 2023
Lisbon - Doha TK 1756 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
10:20 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Hamad
Flights
1 784 AED
03 December 2022
Budapest - Doha QR 200 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
17:10 Deli Railway Station
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
22:10 Hamad
Flights
902 AED
09 December 2022
Thessaloniki - Doha GQ 381 Sky Express Airbus A320 NEO
06:15 Thessaloniki
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Hamad
Flights
1 557 AED
03 December 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Doha depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Doha or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Doha

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Doha airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Doha, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Doha - London QR 331 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
15:00 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
22:00 Gatwick
Flights
1 189 AED
10 December 2022
Doha - Manchester QR 21 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:35 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
09:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
1 046 AED
27 May 2023
Doha - Tel Aviv QR 265 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
05:50 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Ben Gurion
Flights
929 AED
01 February 2023
Doha - Istanbul TK 781 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
02:15 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
06:35 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
655 AED
22 March 2023
Doha - Edinburgh QR 31 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:50 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
09:20 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
1 552 AED
31 January 2023
Doha - Barcelona QR 137 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:40 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
08:35 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
938 AED
16 January 2023
Doha - New York QR 703 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
02:15 Hamad
in a way 13 hours 45 min Direct
16:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 846 AED
19 January 2023
Doha - Prague QR 291 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
08:15 Hamad
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
14:10 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
1 148 AED
09 March 2023
Doha - Bangkok J2 6834 Azerbaijan Airlines Boeing 777
02:10 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
08:40 Don Mueang
Flights
1 045 AED
23 February 2023
Doha - Glasgow QR 17 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
04:35 Hamad
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Glasgow
Flights
2 187 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Paris QR 41 Qatar Airways Airbus A380-800
01:00 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
07:55 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
1 065 AED
20 February 2023
Doha - Warsaw QR 263 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
01:45 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
07:45 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
1 405 AED
10 December 2022
Doha - Birmingham QR 35 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
01:50 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
09:10 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 621 AED
06 December 2022
Doha - Dubai IR 682 Iran Air Airbus A320
07:00 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Sharjah
Flights
432 AED
04 January 2023
Doha - Rome QR 115 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
01:50 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
07:55 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
946 AED
10 December 2022
Doha - Larnaca QR 265 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
07:15 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Larnaca
Flights
1 137 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Milan QR 123 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:35 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
07:35 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
1 019 AED
12 December 2022
Doha - Beijing QR 892 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
01:55 Hamad
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
09:45 Beijing Capital
Flights
4 252 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Amsterdam QR 273 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
07:50 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
14:45 Schiphol airport
Flights
1 677 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Antalya QR 315 Qatar Airways Airbus A319
07:05 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
11:30 Antalya Airport
Flights
953 AED
28 February 2023
Doha - Phuket QR 978 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
02:50 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
09:20 Phuket
Flights
1 140 AED
15 February 2023
Doha - Liverpool QR 273 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
05:00 Hamad
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
Find
03 December 2022
Doha - Berlin QR 81 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
07:55 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
13:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
1 326 AED
04 December 2022
Doha - Frankfurt QR 69 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
01:40 Hamad
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
08:10 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
970 AED
17 December 2022
Doha - Denpasar QR 962 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:50 Hamad
in a way 9 hours 40 min Direct
12:30 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 083 AED
15 January 2023
Doha - Havana QR 703 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
22:30 Hamad
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:55 Jose Marti
Flights
3 874 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Newcastle QR 7 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
05:50 Hamad
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Newcastle
Flights
2 044 AED
06 December 2022
Doha - Podgorica QR 241 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
05:55 Hamad
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Podgorica Airport
Flights
1 225 AED
18 December 2022
Doha - Hurghada QR 243 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
11:20 Hamad
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Hurghada
Flights
822 AED
24 January 2023
Doha - Seoul QR 858 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:40 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 25 min Direct
11:05 Incheon
Flights
1 454 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Los Angeles QR 739 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
07:50 Hamad
in a way 16 hours 15 min Direct
00:05 Los Angeles
Flights
1 912 AED
06 February 2023
Doha - Athens QR 211 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:30 Hamad
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
06:30 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
1 287 AED
03 December 2022
Doha - Colombo UL 222 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
04:30 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
09:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
629 AED
31 December 2022
Doha - Sharm el Sheikh QR 1311 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
08:45 Hamad
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
11:40 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
835 AED
12 December 2022
Doha - Vienna QR 189 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
02:50 Hamad
in a way 5 hours 40 min Direct
08:30 Vienna
Flights
1 015 AED
24 December 2022
Doha - Miami QR 777 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
08:25 Hamad
in a way 15 hours 25 min Direct
23:50 Miami
Flights
2 540 AED
06 December 2022
Doha - Yerevan QR 285 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
20:50 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
23:50 Zvartnots
Flights
776 AED
21 January 2023
Doha - Lisbon QR 147 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
22:20 Hamad
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
1 125 AED
16 February 2023
Doha - Budapest QR 199 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
08:25 Hamad
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
13:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
1 268 AED
15 December 2022
Doha - Thessaloniki QR 265 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
05:10 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Thessaloniki
Flights
1 333 AED
18 December 2022
To Doha 586 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
586 AED left 114 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 12 January 2023
Istanbul - Doha One way, Economy - 586 AED
Find Flights
Moscow - Doha One way, Economy - 669 AED
Find Flights
Krasnodar - Doha One way, Economy - 739 AED
Find Flights
Tel Aviv-Yafo - Doha One way, Economy - 763 AED
Find Flights
To Doha 1 484 AED! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
1 484 AED left 106 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 12 March 2023
Minsk - Doha One way, Economy - 1 484 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 155 cities offer direct flights to Doha

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Doha and back are: Dhaka, Muscat, Kochi, Istanbul, Kozhikode. The cheapest flight to Doha found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 511 AED, on the route Istanbul - Doha. Planes fly to Doha from 155 cities.

Dhaka1 534 AEDMuscat766 AEDKochi631 AEDIstanbul511 AEDKozhikode655 AED
Delhi1 923 AEDThiruvananthapuram910 AEDKathmandu1 005 AEDChittagong1 979 AEDMumbai820 AED
Islamabad946 AEDPeshawar1 128 AEDBeirut783 AEDManila1 875 AEDBangkok1 390 AED
You can fly to Doha from 74 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Doha departing from 74 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, United States, Pakistan, Turkey, Australia. The cheapest flight to Doha on the route Turkey - Doha (Istanbul - Doha), and costs from 511 AED

India631 AEDUnited States1 880 AEDPakistan862 AEDTurkey511 AEDAustralia2 322 AED
Iraq1 028 AEDUnited Kingdom697 AEDChina4 190 AEDIran1 245 AEDThailand1 390 AED
Germany745 AEDNigeria1 768 AEDSpain768 AEDVietnam1 355 AEDSouth Africa1 243 AED
27 airlines fly to Doha

You can reach Doha with the help of one of 27 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Qatar Airways, IndiGo, Air India Express, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Regent Airways. The fastest flight to Doha is operated by Air Arabia (G9 135) on the route Sharjah - Doha. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Sharjah and Hamad in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • Qatar Airways
  • IndiGo
  • Air India Express
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Regent Airways
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Iran Air
  • Oman Air
  • Air Arabia
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Ariana Afghan Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Estonian Air
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Himalaya Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Doha

    There are 14 models of aircraft that fly to Doha. The flights are operated by 27 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A311
  • Fly to Doha

    When buying tickets to Doha, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Doha
    Doha

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.