The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Damascus. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Damascus. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Syria.

Cheapest plane tickets to Damascus

Below you will find tickets for flights to Damascus, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Dubai - Damascus 6Q 744 Airbus A320
20:00 Sharjah
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
21:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Abu Dhabi - Damascus RB 504 Syrian Arab Airlines Airbus A320
02:20 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
05:20 Damascus
Flights
1 752 AED
08 June 2023
Tehran - Damascus 6Q 562 Airbus A320
16:00 Mehrabad
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
18:10 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Doha - Damascus RB 522 Syrian Arab Airlines Airbus A320
22:10 Hamad
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
01:00 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Muscat - Damascus 6Q 782 Airbus A320
18:00 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Baghdad - Damascus NG 641 Aero Contractors Boeing 737-400
15:00 Baghdad
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
15:30 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Islamabad - Damascus PK 181 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
03:40 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Lahore - Damascus EK 625 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Allama Iqbal
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Damascus
Flights
1 081 AED
08 June 2023
Erbil - Damascus 6Q 522 Airbus A320
01:40 Erbil
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
02:55 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Jeddah - Damascus J9 1216 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320
02:20 King Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Madinah - Damascus G9 1178 Air Arabia Airbus A320
06:45 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Mashad - Damascus QR 493 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
23:30 Mashhad
in a way 11 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Abha - Damascus XY 436 Nas Air Airbus A320
21:45 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Karachi - Damascus PK 135 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
02:00 Jinnah
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
06:40 Damascus
Flights
873 AED
08 June 2023
Ras al-Khaimah - Damascus IX 332 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
09:30 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 0 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
10:25 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Basra - Damascus IA 127 Boeing 737
05:55 Basra
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Gassim - Damascus F3 402 Flyadeal Airbus A320
22:15 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Al-Najaf - Damascus 6Q 514 Airbus A320
00:30 Al-Najaf
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
02:00 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Ahwaz - Damascus IR 610 Iran Air Airbus A320
11:00 Ahwaz Airport
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Hail - Damascus SV 1322 Saudia Airbus A321
20:40 Hail Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Jouf - Damascus SV 1390 Saudia Airbus A321
20:20 Jouf Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:05 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Tabuk - Damascus SV 1540 Saudia Airbus A320
22:45 Tabuk Regional Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
14:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Jazan - Damascus SV 1800 Saudia Airbus A320
23:10 Jazan Regional Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
14:15 Damascus
Flights
Find
08 June 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Damascus depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Damascus or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Damascus

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Damascus airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Damascus, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Damascus - Dubai 6Q 741 Airbus A320
10:00 Damascus
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Sharjah
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Abu Dhabi RB 503 Syrian Arab Airlines Airbus A320
22:00 Damascus
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
00:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Tehran 6Q 561 Airbus A320
01:30 Damascus
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
04:20 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Doha RB 521 Syrian Arab Airlines Airbus A320
18:30 Damascus
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:10 Hamad
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Muscat 6Q 781 Airbus A320
08:00 Damascus
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:30 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Baghdad 6Q 501 Airbus A320
11:30 Damascus
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Lahore 6Q 741 Airbus A320
06:45 Damascus
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Erbil 6Q 521 Airbus A320
08:30 Damascus
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
10:10 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Jeddah 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Madinah 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Mashad IR 696 Iran Air Airbus A319
06:10 Damascus
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Mashhad
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Abha 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
19:20 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Karachi PK 136 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
03:05 Damascus
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
07:15 Jinnah
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Ras al-Khaimah RB 501 Syrian Arab Airlines Airbus A320
07:40 Damascus
in a way 0 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Basra IF 932 Boeing 737-800
17:50 Damascus
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
20:00 Basra
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Gassim 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 13 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
18:50 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Al-Najaf 6Q 511 Airbus A320
05:00 Damascus
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
06:30 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Ahwaz IR 696 Iran Air Airbus A319
06:10 Damascus
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Ahwaz Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Hail 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
20:00 Hail Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Jouf 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 13 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Jouf Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Tabuk 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 11 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
17:45 Tabuk Regional Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Damascus - Jazan 6Q 701 Airbus A320
05:50 Damascus
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 Jazan Regional Airport
Flights
Find
08 June 2023
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 8 cities offer direct flights to Damascus

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Damascus and back are: Baghdad, Al-Najaf, Abu Dhabi, Tehran, Doha. The cheapest flight to Damascus found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from , on the route . Planes fly to Damascus from 8 cities.

You can fly to Damascus from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Damascus departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Damascus on the route (), and costs from

2 airlines fly to Damascus

You can reach Damascus with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Syrian Arab Airlines, Aero Contractors. The fastest flight to Damascus is operated by Aero Contractors (NG 641) on the route Baghdad - Damascus. The airline's Boeing 737-400 travels the distance between Baghdad and Damascus in an average of 00:30 minutes.

  • Syrian Arab Airlines
  • Aero Contractors
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Damascus

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Damascus. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-400
  • Fly to Damascus

    When buying tickets to Damascus, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Damascus
    Damascus
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.