The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cluj. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cluj. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Romania.

Cheapest plane tickets to Cluj

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cluj, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Dubai - Cluj FZ 1797 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
06:20 Dubai Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
1 213 AED
30 May 2023
Abu Dhabi - Cluj W6 3488 Wizz Air Airbus A320
19:55 Abu Dhabi
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
01:50 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
1 227 AED
04 June 2023
Tehran - Cluj EP 512 Iran Aseman Airlines Airbus A341
11:30 Mehrabad
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
2 328 AED
02 June 2023
Bahrain - Cluj GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
06:30 Bahrain
in a way 13 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
20:05 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
2 261 AED
04 June 2023
Muscat - Cluj WY 141 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
22:00 Muscat
in a way 16 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
1 760 AED
20 August 2023
Jeddah - Cluj PC 681 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
23:30 King Abdulaziz
in a way 14 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
14:25 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
1 695 AED
04 June 2023
Riyadh - Cluj PC 691 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:35 King Khaled
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
16:15 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
2 067 AED
04 December 2023
Madinah - Cluj SV 1478 Saudia Airbus A320
17:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 16 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
10:10 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
1 987 AED
24 November 2023
Abha - Cluj MS 631 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:05 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 16 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
20:05 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
Find
04 June 2023
Gassim - Cluj MS 634 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
19:50 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:10 Avram Iancu Cluj
Flights
Find
04 June 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cluj depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cluj or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Cluj

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cluj airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cluj, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cluj - Dubai 0B 3755 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
07:10 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 141 AED
24 November 2023
Cluj - Abu Dhabi W6 3487 Wizz Air Airbus A320
14:05 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
19:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 428 AED
04 June 2023
Cluj - Tehran TK 1348 Turkish Airlines Airbus A319
19:25 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Mehrabad
Flights
Find
04 June 2023
Cluj - Bahrain RO 648 Tarom ATR 72
16:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Bahrain
Flights
2 224 AED
04 June 2023
Cluj - Muscat 0B 3102 Blue Air Boeing 737-800
15:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 11 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Muscat
Flights
1 968 AED
04 June 2023
Cluj - Jeddah RO 648 Tarom ATR 72
16:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
07:30 King Abdulaziz
Flights
2 453 AED
03 June 2023
Cluj - Riyadh RO 648 Tarom ATR 72
16:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:50 King Khaled
Flights
1 370 AED
01 July 2023
Cluj - Madinah RO 648 Tarom ATR 72
16:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
06:50 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
2 605 AED
04 June 2023
Cluj - Abha W6 3381 Wizz Air Airbus A320
10:00 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
03:15 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
5 571 AED
04 June 2023
Cluj - Gassim RO 648 Tarom ATR 72
16:40 Avram Iancu Cluj
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
04 June 2023
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 1 cities offer direct flights to Cluj

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Cluj and back are: Abu Dhabi. The cheapest flight to Cluj found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from , on the route . Planes fly to Cluj from 1 cities.

You can fly to Cluj from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Cluj departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Cluj on the route (), and costs from

1 airlines fly to Cluj

You can reach Cluj with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Wizz Air. The fastest flight to Cluj is operated by Wizz Air (W6 3488) on the route Abu Dhabi - Cluj. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Abu Dhabi and Avram Iancu Cluj in an average of 05:55 minutes.

  • Wizz Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Cluj

    There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Cluj. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Fly to Cluj

    When buying tickets to Cluj, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Cluj
    Cluj

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.