The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Cairo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Cairo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Egypt.

Cheapest plane tickets to Cairo

Below you will find tickets for flights to Cairo, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Cairo MS 778 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
17:00 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
21:40 Cairo
Flights
646 AED
18 March 2024
Istanbul - Cairo NP 192 Nile Air Airbus A321
16:05 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
18:10 Cairo
Flights
510 AED
12 March 2024
New York - Cairo MS 986 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
01:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 35 min Direct
12:05 Cairo
Flights
1 470 AED
05 March 2024
Paris - Cairo MS 800 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
16:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
21:10 Cairo
Flights
463 AED
19 March 2024
Dubai - Cairo MS 967 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:40 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
05:20 Cairo
Flights
474 AED
04 March 2024
Milan - Cairo MS 706 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
18:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
22:25 Cairo
Flights
397 AED
01 March 2024
Amsterdam - Cairo MS 758 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
17:00 Schiphol airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
21:30 Cairo
Flights
676 AED
26 March 2024
Los Angeles - Cairo LH 457 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
23:30 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Cairo
Flights
1 701 AED
05 March 2024
Athens - Cairo MS 748 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
17:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
18:50 Cairo
Flights
473 AED
07 April 2024
Sharm el Sheikh - Cairo MS 21 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
06:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Cairo
Flights
154 AED
24 March 2024
Guangzhou - Cairo MS 959 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
18:20 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
05:05 Cairo
Flights
985 AED
17 March 2024
Abu Dhabi - Cairo MS 919 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
23:50 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
03:25 Cairo
Flights
431 AED
26 March 2024
Chicago - Cairo AA 46 American Airlines Boeing 787-800
04:30 O'Hare
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Cairo
Flights
1 546 AED
05 March 2024
Beirut - Cairo ME 304 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
08:30 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
09:50 Cairo
Flights
468 AED
05 April 2024
Kuala Lumpur - Cairo SV 843 Saudia Boeing 787-900
15:15 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Cairo
Flights
1 011 AED
08 March 2024
Moscow - Cairo MS 730 EgyptAir Airbus A330-200
00:05 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
04:35 Cairo
Flights
816 AED
05 March 2024
Tehran - Cairo EP 512 Iran Aseman Airlines Airbus A341
11:30 Mehrabad
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Cairo
Flights
783 AED
25 May 2024
Washington - Cairo MS 982 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
19:00 Washington Dulles
in a way 10 hours 50 min Direct
05:50 Cairo
Flights
1 592 AED
05 March 2024
Amman - Cairo MS 740 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:30 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Cairo
Flights
647 AED
17 March 2024
Doha - Cairo MS 938 EgyptAir Airbus A320 NEO
04:10 Hamad
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
07:30 Cairo
Flights
506 AED
17 March 2024
Casablanca - Cairo AT 270 Royal Air Maroc Boeing 737-800
13:00 Mohamed V
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
16:45 Cairo
Flights
797 AED
05 March 2024
Sharjah - Cairo MS 967 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:40 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
05:20 Cairo
Flights
489 AED
21 March 2024
Bahrain - Cairo MS 921 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
18:45 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
21:45 Cairo
Flights
533 AED
28 February 2024
Muscat - Cairo MS 931 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
03:30 Muscat
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Cairo
Flights
583 AED
01 April 2024
Baghdad - Cairo IA 101 Boeing 737
10:00 Baghdad
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:30 Cairo
Flights
573 AED
05 March 2024
Islamabad - Cairo PK 291 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
19:01 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 9 hours 54 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Cairo
Flights
1 332 AED
01 April 2024
Lahore - Cairo PK 203 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Allama Iqbal
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Cairo
Flights
1 219 AED
17 March 2024
Erbil - Cairo MS 636 EgyptAir Airbus A320
04:00 Erbil
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:45 Cairo
Flights
619 AED
28 February 2024
Jeddah - Cairo SM 458 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
07:40 King Abdulaziz
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:40 Cairo
Flights
272 AED
15 May 2024
Riyadh - Cairo MS 650 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:00 King Khaled
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
06:40 Cairo
Flights
283 AED
06 May 2024
Madinah - Cairo MS 676 EgyptAir Airbus A330-200
02:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
04:30 Cairo
Flights
271 AED
10 May 2024
Sialkot - Cairo EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Cairo
Flights
1 680 AED
08 April 2024
Sulaimaniyah - Cairo IA 103 Boeing 737
09:00 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:30 Cairo
Flights
1 102 AED
29 February 2024
Abha - Cairo MS 631 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
03:35 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
06:10 Cairo
Flights
545 AED
17 March 2024
Karachi - Cairo SV 709 Saudia Airbus A330
06:50 Jinnah
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Cairo
Flights
1 186 AED
05 March 2024
Salalah - Cairo G9 394 Air Arabia Airbus A320
14:50 Salalah
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Cairo
Flights
898 AED
02 July 2024
Dammam - Cairo SM 434 AIR CAIRO Airbus A320
01:20 King Fahd
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
04:00 Cairo
Flights
490 AED
06 March 2024
Ras al-Khaimah - Cairo G9 832 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:25 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
23:10 Cairo
Flights
555 AED
05 March 2024
Basra - Cairo IA 147 Boeing 737
17:00 Basra
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Cairo
Flights
1 099 AED
05 March 2024
Quetta - Cairo FZ 342 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:20 Quetta Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Cairo
Flights
Find
05 March 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Cairo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Cairo or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Cairo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Cairo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Cairo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Cairo - London BA 154 British Airways Boeing 777
09:00 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
14:10 Heathrow
Flights
234 AED
01 May 2024
Cairo - Istanbul NP 191 Nile Air Airbus A321
12:50 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
15:05 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
321 AED
08 March 2024
Cairo - New York MS 985 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
10:20 Cairo
in a way 11 hours 55 min Direct
22:15 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 483 AED
19 March 2024
Cairo - Paris AF 567 Air France Airbus A340-300
03:10 Cairo
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
08:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
438 AED
19 March 2024
Cairo - Dubai G9 621 Air Arabia Airbus A321
02:10 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
376 AED
28 February 2024
Cairo - Milan MS 703 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:35 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
14:30 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
500 AED
10 May 2024
Cairo - Amsterdam MS 757 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:45 Cairo
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
15:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
754 AED
03 April 2024
Cairo - Los Angeles MS 799 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
07:35 Cairo
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Los Angeles
Flights
2 076 AED
24 April 2024
Cairo - Athens A3 933 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
11:30 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
13:20 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
461 AED
03 March 2024
Cairo - Sharm el Sheikh MS 285 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
06:45 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
07:45 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
150 AED
19 March 2024
Cairo - Guangzhou MS 958 EgyptAir Boeing 777-300
01:15 Cairo
in a way 9 hours 0 min Direct
10:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
599 AED
02 March 2024
Cairo - Abu Dhabi MS 914 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
10:00 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
13:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
409 AED
10 March 2024
Cairo - Chicago BA 154 British Airways Airbus A321
04:40 Cairo
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:45 O'Hare
Flights
1 719 AED
19 March 2024
Cairo - Beirut ME 303 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
02:05 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
Flights
457 AED
25 March 2024
Cairo - Kuala Lumpur MS 643 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
18:10 Cairo
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:10 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
988 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Moscow MS 729 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
11:35 Cairo
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
15:55 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
649 AED
03 April 2024
Cairo - Tehran MS 620 EgyptAir Airbus A330-200
13:05 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:50 Mehrabad
Flights
505 AED
11 March 2024
Cairo - Washington MS 981 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
00:00 Cairo
in a way 12 hours 10 min Direct
12:10 Washington Dulles
Flights
1 483 AED
20 March 2024
Cairo - Amman R5 812 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
21:30 Cairo
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 Queen Alia
Flights
409 AED
13 March 2024
Cairo - Doha MS 701 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
15:05 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Hamad
Flights
502 AED
18 March 2024
Cairo - Casablanca MS 847 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
09:00 Cairo
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
14:30 Mohamed V
Flights
751 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Sharjah G9 621 Air Arabia Airbus A321
02:10 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Flights
468 AED
14 March 2024
Cairo - Bahrain MS 920 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
14:50 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
17:25 Bahrain
Flights
536 AED
12 May 2024
Cairo - Muscat MS 930 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
22:55 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
02:25 Muscat
Flights
565 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Baghdad MS 627 EgyptAir Airbus A320
01:10 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
03:20 Baghdad
Flights
646 AED
14 March 2024
Cairo - Islamabad SV 300 Saudia Airbus A330
10:20 Cairo
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
870 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Lahore MS 910 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
20:45 Cairo
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
900 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Erbil MS 635 EgyptAir Airbus A320
08:50 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:10 Erbil
Flights
765 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Jeddah NE 170 Nesma Airlines Airbus A320
01:45 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
03:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
358 AED
11 April 2024
Cairo - Kuwait EK 924 Emirates Airbus A380-800
17:20 Cairo
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
370 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Riyadh MS 651 EgyptAir Airbus A330-300
09:30 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
12:00 King Khaled
Flights
347 AED
31 March 2024
Cairo - Madinah SV 3324 Saudia Boeing 747-400
02:10 Cairo
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
04:00 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
486 AED
13 March 2024
Cairo - Sialkot MS 910 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
20:45 Cairo
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
903 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Sulaimaniyah IA 104 Boeing 737
12:30 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
15:00 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
1 091 AED
06 March 2024
Cairo - Abha MS 630 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
00:25 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
03:00 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
625 AED
11 March 2024
Cairo - Karachi MS 910 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
20:45 Cairo
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
697 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Salalah WY 408 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
23:25 Cairo
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Salalah
Flights
999 AED
11 May 2024
Cairo - Ras al-Khaimah G9 833 Air Arabia Airbus A320
00:00 Cairo
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
03:10 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
554 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Dammam TK 693 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
01:45 Cairo
in a way 11 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
461 AED
05 March 2024
Cairo - Basra IA 148 Boeing 737
21:00 Cairo
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
23:55 Basra
Flights
1 027 AED
05 March 2024
To Cairo 1 732 AED! Airfare deals by Scandinavian Airlines
1 732 AED left 156 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 17 May 2024
Los Angeles - Cairo One way, Economy - 1 732 AED
Find Flights
Chicago - Cairo One way, Economy - 2 238 AED
Find Flights
To Cairo 989 AED! Airfare deals by Royal Air Maroc
989 AED left 43 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 10 April 2024
Casablanca - Cairo One way, Economy - 989 AED
Find Flights
To Cairo 1 407 AED! Airfare deals by Saudia
1 407 AED left 189 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 03 September 2024
Washington - Cairo One way, Economy - 1 407 AED
Find Flights
To Cairo 2 136 AED! Airfare deals by Etihad Airways
2 136 AED left 155 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 30 July 2024
Chicago - Cairo One way, Economy - 2 136 AED
Find Flights
To Cairo 682 AED! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
682 AED left 44 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 20 March 2024
Moscow - Cairo One way, Economy - 682 AED
Find Flights
To Cairo 557 AED! Airfare deals by Air Serbia
557 AED left 11 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 08 March 2024
Istanbul - Cairo One way, Economy - 557 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 35 cities offer direct flights to Cairo

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Cairo and back are: Jeddah, Sharm el Sheikh, Milan, Dubai, Riyadh. The cheapest flight to Cairo found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 176 AED, on the route Sharm el Sheikh - Cairo. Planes fly to Cairo from 35 cities.

Jeddah403 AEDSharm el Sheikh176 AEDMilan339 AEDDubai702 AEDRiyadh484 AED
Gassim562 AEDAbha1 641 AEDAmman641 AEDYanbu1 615 AEDIstanbul494 AED
Abu Dhabi371 AEDSharjah690 AEDTaifTabuk714 AEDErbil641 AED
You can fly to Cairo from 18 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Cairo departing from 18 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Iraq, United States, Oman. The cheapest flight to Cairo on the route Egypt - Cairo (Sharm el Sheikh - Cairo), and costs from 176 AED

Saudi Arabia403 AEDUnited Arab Emirates371 AEDIraq641 AEDUnited States1 370 AEDOman704 AED
Bahrain467 AEDFrance575 AEDItaly339 AEDUnited Kingdom428 AEDTurkey494 AED
Jordan641 AEDNetherlands557 AEDLebanon405 AEDRussia755 AEDGreece491 AED
23 airlines fly to Cairo

You can reach Cairo with the help of one of 23 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: EgyptAir, Nile Air, Nesma Airlines, Saudia, Air Arabia. The fastest flight to Cairo is operated by EgyptAir (MS 21) on the route Sharm el Sheikh - Cairo. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Sharm El Sheikh Airport and Cairo in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • EgyptAir
  • Nile Air
  • Nesma Airlines
  • Saudia
  • Air Arabia
  • AIR CAIRO
  • Nas Air
  • Jordan Aviation
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Eritrean Airlines
  • Etihad Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Cairo

    There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Cairo. The flights are operated by 23 airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Airbus A321
  • Fly to Cairo

    When buying tickets to Cairo, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Cairo
    Cairo
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.