The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Busan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Busan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to South Korea.

Cheapest plane tickets to Busan

Below you will find tickets for flights to Busan, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Bangkok - Busan KE 662 Korean Air Airbus A330-300
21:40 Don Mueang
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
02:40 Gimhae
Flights
596 AED
17 March 2024
Dubai - Busan EK 322 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Gimhae
Flights
1 323 AED
25 August 2024
Seoul - Busan 7C 208 Jeju Air Boeing 737
13:50 Gimpo
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
14:30 Gimhae
Flights
122 AED
14 March 2024
Tokyo - Busan BX 113 Air Busan Airbus A321
12:40 Narita
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Gimhae
Flights
478 AED
03 July 2024
Abu Dhabi - Busan EY 856 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
18:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 13 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Gimhae
Flights
1 395 AED
26 February 2024
Hong Kong - Busan KA 312 Cathay Dragon Airbus A321
07:00 H K Heliport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:05 Gimhae
Flights
545 AED
12 June 2024
Hanoi - Busan VN 426 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350-900
20:40 Noi Bai
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
00:10 Gimhae
Flights
535 AED
24 March 2024
Doha - Busan QR 858 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
23:10 Hamad
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Gimhae
Flights
2 638 AED
29 April 2024
Bahrain - Busan GF 544 Gulf Air Airbus A320
13:20 Bahrain
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Gimhae
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Osaka - Busan LJ 218 Jin Air Boeing 737-800
11:40 Kansai
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
13:05 Gimhae
Flights
433 AED
09 May 2024
Taipei - Busan CI 186 China Airlines Airbus A330-300
11:00
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Gimhae
Flights
318 AED
27 February 2024
Muscat - Busan 5W 7038 5W-Rail&Shuttle Airbus A320
07:40 Muscat
in a way 0 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Gimhae
Flights
1 567 AED
28 March 2024
Cebu City - Busan BX 7123 Air Busan Airbus A320
20:50 Mactan-Cebu
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
00:30 Gimhae
Flights
325 AED
29 March 2024
Da Nang - Busan KE 466 Korean Air Boeing 737-800
22:45 Da Nang
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:30 Gimhae
Flights
483 AED
05 April 2024
Islamabad - Busan PK 854 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
15:55 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 20 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:20 Gimhae
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Lahore - Busan EK 625 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
07:20 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Gimhae
Flights
4 289 AED
06 April 2024
Jeddah - Busan SV 570 Saudia Airbus A320
08:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Gimhae
Flights
2 936 AED
17 March 2024
Riyadh - Busan SV 572 Saudia Airbus A320
08:30 King Khaled
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
07:55 Gimhae
Flights
2 195 AED
29 February 2024
Fukuoka - Busan 7C 1453 Jeju Air Boeing 737
08:55 Fukuoka Airport
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
09:30 Gimhae
Flights
310 AED
17 July 2024
Jeju - Busan BX 8104 Air Busan Airbus A321
04:40 Jeju
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
05:30 Gimhae
Flights
95 AED
13 March 2024
Karachi - Busan EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 23 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
21:10 Gimhae
Flights
3 422 AED
06 March 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Busan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Busan or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Busan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Busan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Busan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Busan - Bangkok TG 651 Thai Airways Airbus A330
02:30 Gimhae
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
07:50 Don Mueang
Flights
382 AED
27 February 2024
Busan - Dubai BX 8824 Air Busan Airbus A321
10:00 Gimhae
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
1 231 AED
24 February 2024
Busan - Seoul BX 8808 Air Busan Airbus A320
05:05 Gimhae
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
05:55 Gimpo
Flights
115 AED
06 March 2024
Busan - Tokyo BX 112 Air Busan Airbus A321
05:00 Gimhae
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Narita
Flights
405 AED
10 September 2024
Busan - Abu Dhabi 7C 271 Jeju Air Boeing 737-800
03:30 Gimhae
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 382 AED
15 March 2024
Busan - Hong Kong BX 391 Air Busan Airbus A321
16:05 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
19:05 H K Heliport
Flights
448 AED
11 May 2024
Busan - Hanoi TW 155 T'way Air Boeing 737
16:35 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
20:25 Noi Bai
Flights
381 AED
09 March 2024
Busan - Doha 7C 207 Jeju Air Boeing 737-800
11:30 Gimhae
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Hamad
Flights
2 937 AED
03 March 2024
Busan - Bahrain BX 8824 Air Busan Airbus A321
10:00 Gimhae
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Bahrain
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Busan - Osaka BX 1223 Air Busan Airbus A320
09:35 Gimhae
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
10:50 Kansai
Flights
330 AED
04 September 2024
Busan - Taipei BX 793 Air Busan Airbus A321
05:05 Gimhae
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
07:25
Flights
333 AED
05 March 2024
Busan - Muscat 7C 287 Jeju Air Boeing 737-800
10:00 Gimhae
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Muscat
Flights
2 494 AED
26 February 2024
Busan - Cebu City BX 711 Air Busan Airbus A321
15:35 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
19:30 Mactan-Cebu
Flights
411 AED
11 March 2024
Busan - Da Nang 7C 2955 Jeju Air Boeing 737
04:05 Gimhae
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
08:10 Da Nang
Flights
481 AED
03 June 2024
Busan - Islamabad 7C 269 Jeju Air Boeing 737
09:40 Gimhae
in a way 3 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
13:30 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
3 618 AED
08 June 2024
Busan - Lahore 7C 269 Jeju Air Boeing 737
09:40 Gimhae
in a way 2 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
1 402 AED
08 April 2024
Busan - Jeddah BX 8824 Air Busan Airbus A321
10:00 Gimhae
in a way 19 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 King Abdulaziz
Flights
2 313 AED
03 May 2024
Busan - Riyadh 7C 287 Jeju Air Boeing 737-800
10:00 Gimhae
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 King Khaled
Flights
2 281 AED
15 April 2024
Busan - Fukuoka BX 144 Air Busan Airbus A321
12:05 Gimhae
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
12:50 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
246 AED
02 October 2024
Busan - Jeju 7C 507 Jeju Air Boeing 737
04:35 Gimhae
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
05:30 Jeju
Flights
101 AED
19 March 2024
Busan - Karachi 7C 269 Jeju Air Boeing 737
09:40 Gimhae
in a way 0 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Jinnah
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
To Busan 149 AED! Airfare deals by Jeju Air
149 AED left 170 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 20 March 2024
Jeju - Busan One way, Economy - 149 AED
Find Flights
Osaka - Busan One way, Economy - 430 AED
Find Flights
To Busan 464 AED! Airfare deals by VietjetAir
464 AED left 40 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 30 March 2024
Da Nang - Busan One way, Economy - 464 AED
Find Flights
To Busan 251 AED! Airfare deals by Jin Air
251 AED left 147 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 16 July 2024
Seoul - Busan One way, Economy - 251 AED
Find Flights
To Busan 141 AED! Airfare deals by Air Busan
141 AED left 44 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2024 Start of flights: 04 April 2024
Jeju - Busan One way, Economy - 141 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 11 cities offer direct flights to Busan

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Busan and back are: Osaka, Jeju, Da Nang, Taipei, Bangkok. The cheapest flight to Busan found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 114 AED, on the route Seoul - Busan. Planes fly to Busan from 11 cities.

You can fly to Busan from 3 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Busan departing from 3 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: South Korea, Japan, Thailand. The cheapest flight to Busan on the route South Korea - Busan (Seoul - Busan), and costs from 114 AED

South Korea114 AEDJapan623 AEDThailand1 546 AED
16 airlines fly to Busan

You can reach Busan with the help of one of 16 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air Busan, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Jin Air, T'way Air. The fastest flight to Busan is operated by Jeju Air (7C 1453) on the route Fukuoka - Busan. The airline's Boeing 737 travels the distance between Fukuoka Airport and Gimhae in an average of 00:35 minutes.

  • Air Busan
  • Jeju Air
  • Korean Air
  • Jin Air
  • T'way Air
  • Eastar Jet
  • Asiana Airlines
  • Vietnam Airlines
  • VietjetAir
  • Tigerair Taiwan
  • Thai Airways
  • Peach
  • Japan Airlines
  • Hong Kong Express Airways
  • China Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Busan

    There are 6 models of aircraft that fly to Busan. The flights are operated by 16 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Fly to Busan

    When buying tickets to Busan, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Busan
    Busan
    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.