The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bahrain. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bahrain. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Bahrain.

Cheapest plane tickets to Bahrain

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bahrain, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Bahrain GF 2 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
12:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
18:20 Bahrain
Flights
548 AED
13 January 2023
Manchester - Bahrain BE 3123 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Bahrain
Flights
1 076 AED
21 January 2023
Tel Aviv - Bahrain 6H 671 Israir Airlines Airbus A320
05:40 Ben Gurion
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
08:20 Bahrain
Flights
484 AED
21 January 2023
Istanbul - Bahrain KK 6850 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
10:00 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
13:45 Bahrain
Flights
396 AED
12 January 2023
Edinburgh - Bahrain TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Bahrain
Flights
1 774 AED
22 January 2023
Barcelona - Bahrain TK 1856 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
17:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Bahrain
Flights
755 AED
07 December 2022
New York - Bahrain MS 986 EgyptAir Boeing 787-900
23:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 14 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Bahrain
Flights
3 919 AED
22 December 2022
Prague - Bahrain TK 1770 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
18:05 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Bahrain
Flights
792 AED
04 December 2022
Bangkok - Bahrain GF 153 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:50 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
14:35 Bahrain
Flights
1 108 AED
08 December 2022
Glasgow - Bahrain BA 1475 British Airways Airbus A320
06:35 Glasgow
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Bahrain
Flights
2 007 AED
10 January 2023
Paris - Bahrain GF 18 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:00 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
18:10 Bahrain
Flights
757 AED
10 December 2022
Warsaw - Bahrain TK 1766 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
17:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Bahrain
Flights
681 AED
14 December 2022
Birmingham - Bahrain BE 3001 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Bahrain
Flights
1 052 AED
04 December 2022
Dubai - Bahrain G9 101 Air Arabia Airbus A320
07:00 Sharjah
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
08:10 Bahrain
Flights
385 AED
25 January 2023
Rome - Bahrain KU 166 Kuwait Airways Airbus A320 NEO
12:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Bahrain
Flights
768 AED
08 December 2022
Larnaca - Bahrain GF 942 Gulf Air Airbus A320
13:20 Larnaca
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
16:35 Bahrain
Flights
1 016 AED
04 December 2022
Milan - Bahrain TK 1896 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Bahrain
Flights
560 AED
02 December 2022
Tivat - Bahrain JU 187 Air Serbia ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:30 Tivat Airport
in a way 14 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
21:20 Bahrain
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Beijing - Bahrain EK 309 Emirates Airbus A380-800
22:50 Beijing Capital
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:15 Bahrain
Flights
3 870 AED
04 December 2022
Amsterdam - Bahrain KL 445 KLM Airbus A330-200
16:15 Schiphol airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min Direct
00:05 Bahrain
Flights
850 AED
30 November 2022
Antalya - Bahrain TK 7523 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:40 Antalya Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Bahrain
Flights
425 AED
08 December 2022
Phuket - Bahrain EK 379 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:35 Phuket
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Bahrain
Flights
1 081 AED
17 December 2022
Liverpool - Bahrain U2 7011 EasyJet Airbus A319
18:35 John Lennon Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Bahrain
Flights
Find
04 December 2022
Berlin - Bahrain TK 1726 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Bahrain
Flights
911 AED
04 December 2022
Frankfurt - Bahrain GF 16 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:30 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
18:20 Bahrain
Flights
723 AED
04 December 2022
Denpasar - Bahrain EK 399 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
16:05 Ngurah Rai
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Bahrain
Flights
1 393 AED
08 September 2023
Newcastle - Bahrain AF 1559 Air France Embraer 190
06:00 Newcastle
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Bahrain
Flights
2 119 AED
04 December 2022
Podgorica - Bahrain TK 1086 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
07:10 Podgorica Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Bahrain
Flights
577 AED
06 December 2022
Hurghada - Bahrain TK 703 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
02:45 Hurghada
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Bahrain
Flights
742 AED
10 December 2022
Seoul - Bahrain EY 873 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
15:15 Incheon
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:05 Bahrain
Flights
1 494 AED
12 December 2022
Los Angeles - Bahrain EK 216 Emirates Airbus A380-800
23:35 Los Angeles
in a way 18 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:30 Bahrain
Flights
1 825 AED
11 February 2023
Athens - Bahrain GF 42 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
15:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
19:25 Bahrain
Flights
741 AED
05 December 2022
Colombo - Bahrain GF 139 Gulf Air Airbus A320
02:55 Bandaranaike
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
07:55 Bahrain
Flights
910 AED
09 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Bahrain GF 74 Gulf Air Airbus A320
21:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 2 hours 34 min Direct
23:59 Bahrain
Flights
659 AED
19 December 2022
Vienna - Bahrain TK 1888 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:30 Vienna
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Bahrain
Flights
938 AED
19 December 2022
Miami - Bahrain AA 62 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
23:10 Miami
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Bahrain
Flights
2 303 AED
06 April 2023
Yerevan - Bahrain G9 244 Air Arabia Airbus A320
08:20 Zvartnots
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Bahrain
Flights
414 AED
18 February 2023
Lisbon - Bahrain BA 519 British Airways Airbus A320
15:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Bahrain
Flights
1 723 AED
23 December 2022
Belfast - Bahrain BA 1431 British Airways Airbus A320
07:10 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Bahrain
Flights
2 318 AED
04 December 2022
Budapest - Bahrain TK 1036 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
07:00 Deli Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Bahrain
Flights
517 AED
02 March 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bahrain depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bahrain or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Bahrain

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bahrain airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bahrain, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Bahrain - London GF 7 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
02:10 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
08:55 Heathrow
Flights
728 AED
03 December 2022
Bahrain - Manchester GF 17 Gulf Air Airbus A320
22:10 Bahrain
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Manchester Airport
Flights
1 089 AED
26 December 2022
Bahrain - Tel Aviv GF 972 Gulf Air Airbus A320
09:00 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
11:50 Ben Gurion
Flights
483 AED
26 February 2023
Bahrain - Istanbul GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320
09:50 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:55 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
379 AED
28 December 2022
Bahrain - Edinburgh BA 124 British Airways Boeing 777
23:20 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
1 492 AED
19 January 2023
Bahrain - Barcelona TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
853 AED
30 December 2022
Bahrain - New York EK 834 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:50 Bahrain
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Newark Liberty
Flights
2 211 AED
04 December 2022
Bahrain - Prague TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
827 AED
28 December 2022
Bahrain - Bangkok GF 150 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
09:00 Bahrain
in a way 7 hours 10 min Direct
16:10 Don Mueang
Flights
999 AED
09 December 2022
Bahrain - Glasgow GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Glasgow
Flights
2 498 AED
04 December 2022
Bahrain - Paris GF 19 Gulf Air Airbus A320
01:35 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
08:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
723 AED
20 December 2022
Bahrain - Warsaw GF 45 Gulf Air Airbus A320
22:15 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
754 AED
17 February 2023
Bahrain - Birmingham EK 838 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
06:55 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 142 AED
20 December 2022
Bahrain - Dubai GF 570 Gulf Air Airbus A320
01:55 Bahrain
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
03:05 Dubai World Central - Al Maktoum
Flights
380 AED
08 December 2022
Bahrain - Rome GF 41 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
06:35 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Ciampino-G. B. Pastine
Flights
999 AED
08 May 2023
Bahrain - Larnaca GF 941 Gulf Air Airbus A320
09:05 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
12:35 Larnaca
Flights
602 AED
17 January 2023
Bahrain - Milan GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320
06:50 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
712 AED
21 December 2022
Bahrain - Tivat TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:20 Bahrain
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Tivat Airport
Flights
1 103 AED
03 December 2022
Bahrain - Beijing EK 834 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:50 Bahrain
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Beijing Capital
Flights
3 009 AED
28 April 2023
Bahrain - Amsterdam KL 446 KLM Airbus A330-200
00:30 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
09:20 Schiphol airport
Flights
770 AED
20 February 2023
Bahrain - Antalya GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320
06:50 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Antalya Airport
Flights
466 AED
02 December 2022
Bahrain - Phuket GF 502 Gulf Air Airbus A321
04:15 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Phuket
Flights
1 016 AED
04 December 2022
Bahrain - Liverpool KL 446 KLM Airbus A330-200
22:15 Bahrain
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:45 John Lennon Airport
Flights
3 120 AED
01 June 2023
Bahrain - Berlin TK 751 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
01:00 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Schonefeld Airport
Flights
1 046 AED
29 November 2022
Bahrain - Frankfurt GF 17 Gulf Air Airbus A320
01:30 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
07:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
737 AED
06 February 2023
Bahrain - Denpasar EK 836 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:50 Bahrain
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 139 AED
17 December 2022
Bahrain - Havana GF 7 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
23:00 Bahrain
in a way 1 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Jose Marti
Flights
4 219 AED
10 January 2023
Bahrain - Newcastle GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:30 Newcastle
Flights
2 049 AED
13 January 2023
Bahrain - Podgorica GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
06:30 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Podgorica Airport
Flights
870 AED
05 December 2022
Bahrain - Hurghada GF 43 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
06:30 Bahrain
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Hurghada
Flights
751 AED
10 January 2023
Bahrain - Seoul EY 376 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
14:50 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Incheon
Flights
1 247 AED
07 December 2022
Bahrain - Los Angeles EK 836 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:50 Bahrain
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Los Angeles
Flights
2 134 AED
22 May 2023
Bahrain - Athens GF 41 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
09:40 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
14:15 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
818 AED
02 October 2023
Bahrain - Colombo UL 216 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
22:20 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
03:15 Bandaranaike
Flights
365 AED
04 December 2022
Bahrain - Sharm el Sheikh GF 75 Gulf Air Airbus A320
17:35 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
20:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
751 AED
12 December 2022
Bahrain - Vienna TK 779 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Vienna
Flights
598 AED
05 March 2023
Bahrain - Miami BA 124 British Airways Boeing 777
23:20 Bahrain
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Miami
Flights
3 203 AED
15 December 2022
Bahrain - Yerevan GF 500 Gulf Air Airbus A321
22:55 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Zvartnots
Flights
409 AED
27 December 2022
Bahrain - Lisbon GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
1 715 AED
04 December 2022
Bahrain - Belfast GF 3 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
07:25 Bahrain
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:40 George Best Belfast City Airport
Flights
2 173 AED
06 December 2022
To Bahrain 577 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
577 AED left 70 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 11 December 2022
Moscow - Bahrain One way, Economy - 577 AED
Find Flights
Saint Petersburg - Bahrain One way, Economy - 801 AED
Find Flights
To Bahrain 778 AED! Airfare deals by Gulf Air
778 AED left 173 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 19 May 2023
Saint Petersburg - Bahrain One way, Economy - 778 AED
Find Flights
To Bahrain 324 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
324 AED left 28 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 25 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Bahrain One way, Economy - 324 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 53 cities offer direct flights to Bahrain

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Bahrain and back are: Dubai, Istanbul, Riyadh, Jeddah, London. The cheapest flight to Bahrain found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 265 AED, on the route Abu Dhabi - Bahrain. Planes fly to Bahrain from 53 cities.

Dubai397 AEDIstanbul324 AEDRiyadh723 AEDJeddah672 AEDLondon622 AED
Abu Dhabi265 AEDCairo655 AEDKozhikode766 AEDMumbai735 AEDBaghdad1 096 AED
Al-Najaf1 575 AEDMuscat455 AEDKochi1 014 AEDDelhi781 AEDFrankfurt825 AED
You can fly to Bahrain from 25 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Bahrain departing from 25 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Pakistan, India, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt. The cheapest flight to Bahrain on the route United Arab Emirates - Bahrain (Abu Dhabi - Bahrain), and costs from 265 AED

Pakistan909 AEDIndia735 AEDSaudi Arabia672 AEDUnited Arab Emirates265 AEDEgypt655 AED
Iraq1 096 AEDOman455 AEDTurkey324 AEDThailand1 169 AEDFrance821 AED
Greece1 340 AEDGermany825 AEDHong Kong1 974 AEDLebanon717 AEDNetherlands666 AED
22 airlines fly to Bahrain

You can reach Bahrain with the help of one of 22 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Gulf Air, Air Arabia, Saudia, Air India Express, Atlas Global Airlines. The fastest flight to Bahrain is operated by Gulf Air (GF 188) on the route Gassim - Bahrain. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport and Bahrain in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Gulf Air
  • Air Arabia
  • Saudia
  • Air India Express
  • Atlas Global Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Flydubai
  • Air India
  • British Airways
  • EgyptAir
  • Emirates
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • Etihad Airways
  • Ural Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bahrain

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Bahrain. The flights are operated by 22 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Fly to Bahrain

    When buying tickets to Bahrain, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Bahrain
    Bahrain
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.