The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Baghdad. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Baghdad. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Iraq.

Cheapest plane tickets to Baghdad

Below you will find tickets for flights to Baghdad, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Baghdad IA 238 Airbus A320
00:50 Gatwick
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
07:00 Baghdad
Flights
620 AED
12 February 2023
Manchester - Baghdad PC 1180 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
13:20 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:05 Baghdad
Flights
1 128 AED
07 March 2023
Tel Aviv - Baghdad TK 791 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
22:15 Ben Gurion
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Baghdad
Flights
861 AED
12 February 2023
Istanbul - Baghdad TK 310 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:55 Sabiha Gokcen
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
16:35 Baghdad
Flights
398 AED
12 February 2023
Barcelona - Baghdad TK 1468 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
14:10 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Baghdad
Flights
1 061 AED
13 May 2023
New York - Baghdad LH 405 Lufthansa Airbus A340-600
03:20 John F. Kennedy
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Baghdad
Flights
2 285 AED
14 February 2023
Prague - Baghdad TK 1770 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:15 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
867 AED
18 May 2023
Bangkok - Baghdad EK 371 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
19:00 Don Mueang
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Baghdad
Flights
1 815 AED
06 March 2023
Paris - Baghdad TK 1828 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
17:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
997 AED
05 April 2023
Warsaw - Baghdad TK 1766 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
17:50 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
1 949 AED
12 February 2023
Birmingham - Baghdad TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
2 153 AED
14 February 2023
Dubai - Baghdad G9 368 Air Arabia Airbus A320
09:00 Sharjah
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:20 Baghdad
Flights
629 AED
12 February 2023
Rome - Baghdad RJ 102 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
14:25 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Baghdad
Flights
977 AED
12 February 2023
Larnaca - Baghdad RJ 134 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
10:45 Larnaca
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Baghdad
Flights
902 AED
07 March 2023
Milan - Baghdad TK 1896 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Baghdad
Flights
809 AED
21 March 2023
Beijing - Baghdad CZ 3122 China Southern Airlines Airbus A321
09:30
in a way 22 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Baghdad
Flights
4 161 AED
25 April 2023
Amsterdam - Baghdad TK 1958 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
14:05 Schiphol airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:20 Baghdad
Flights
936 AED
07 February 2023
Antalya - Baghdad TK 1184 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
11:30 Antalya Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
14:00 Baghdad
Flights
610 AED
27 February 2023
Phuket - Baghdad EK 397 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:45 Phuket
in a way 16 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Baghdad
Flights
2 339 AED
15 March 2023
Berlin - Baghdad IA 264 Airbus A320
17:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
00:30 Baghdad
Flights
922 AED
16 February 2023
Frankfurt - Baghdad IA 232 Boeing 737
15:35 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
22:00 Baghdad
Flights
826 AED
16 April 2023
Denpasar - Baghdad QG 691 Citilink Airlines Airbus A320
12:40 Ngurah Rai
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:15 Baghdad
Flights
3 158 AED
11 March 2023
Havana - Baghdad SU 151 Aeroflot Airbus A350-900
18:30 Jose Marti
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Baghdad
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Gazipasa - Baghdad PC 2071 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
06:15 Gazipasa Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:05 Baghdad
Flights
1 005 AED
12 February 2023
Seoul - Baghdad EK 323 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:55 Incheon
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Baghdad
Flights
2 975 AED
12 February 2023
Los Angeles - Baghdad LH 457 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
23:30 Los Angeles
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Baghdad
Flights
2 022 AED
12 February 2023
Athens - Baghdad PC 1192 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
07:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Baghdad
Flights
941 AED
07 February 2023
Colombo - Baghdad G9 503 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:50 Bandaranaike
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Baghdad
Flights
1 388 AED
23 February 2023
Sharm el Sheikh - Baghdad MS 21 EgyptAir Airbus A220-300
04:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
818 AED
25 February 2023
Vienna - Baghdad RJ 128 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
14:30 Vienna
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:35 Baghdad
Flights
849 AED
12 April 2023
Miami - Baghdad TK 78 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
03:05 Miami
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Baghdad
Flights
2 026 AED
08 February 2023
Yerevan - Baghdad RM 724 Boeing 737
21:20 Zvartnots
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
13:35 Baghdad
Flights
973 AED
12 February 2023
Lisbon - Baghdad TK 1760 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
16:15 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
2 011 AED
12 February 2023
Budapest - Baghdad TK 1038 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
18:25 Deli Railway Station
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
980 AED
16 May 2023
Tbilisi - Baghdad TK 383 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:05 Tbilisi
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Baghdad
Flights
840 AED
21 February 2023
Munich - Baghdad IA 298 Airbus A320
17:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
00:30 Baghdad
Flights
1 013 AED
17 February 2023
Belgrade - Baghdad TK 1084 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
18:20 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Baghdad
Flights
951 AED
10 March 2023
Delhi - Baghdad IA 444 Boeing 737-800
01:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Baghdad
Flights
1 427 AED
22 February 2023
Aberdeen - Baghdad KL 1444 KLM Embraer 190
10:55 Aberdeen
in a way 11 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
22:20 Baghdad
Flights
3 405 AED
01 April 2023
Vilnius - Baghdad FR 3886 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:55 Vilnius
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:25 Baghdad
Flights
1 578 AED
19 February 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Baghdad depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Baghdad or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Baghdad

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Baghdad airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Baghdad, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Baghdad - London IA 237 Airbus A320
15:30 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 55 min Direct
23:25 Gatwick
Flights
1 069 AED
02 April 2023
Baghdad - Manchester IA 265 Airbus A320
12:15 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
22:00 Manchester Airport
Flights
1 257 AED
17 February 2023
Baghdad - Tel Aviv TK 7693 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
14:35 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Ben Gurion
Flights
718 AED
09 February 2023
Baghdad - Istanbul KK 1281 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
04:00 Baghdad
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
06:55 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
340 AED
29 March 2023
Baghdad - Barcelona TK 303 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
1 111 AED
08 February 2023
Baghdad - New York TK 303 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
2 342 AED
12 March 2023
Baghdad - Prague TK 803 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
02:50 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
1 156 AED
23 February 2023
Baghdad - Bangkok QR 443 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
19:30 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Don Mueang
Flights
1 629 AED
08 March 2023
Baghdad - Paris PC 657 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Orly Airport
Flights
1 158 AED
17 February 2023
Baghdad - Warsaw IA 271 Boeing 737
05:30 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:10 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
1 893 AED
23 February 2023
Baghdad - Birmingham TK 303 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 11 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:10 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 978 AED
11 February 2023
Baghdad - Dubai EK 942 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
11:15 Baghdad
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:25 Dubai Airport
Flights
750 AED
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Rome IF 201 Boeing 737
07:50 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
1 231 AED
14 February 2023
Baghdad - Larnaca ME 323 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
12:30 Baghdad
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Larnaca
Flights
672 AED
11 February 2023
Baghdad - Milan IA 223 Boeing 737
08:05 Baghdad
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
888 AED
08 February 2023
Baghdad - Beijing IA 941 Canadair Regional Jet 900
05:00 Baghdad
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
22:45 Beijing Capital
Flights
4 155 AED
11 February 2023
Baghdad - Amsterdam PC 657 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Schiphol airport
Flights
1 049 AED
27 March 2023
Baghdad - Antalya IA 209 Boeing 737
17:20 Baghdad
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Antalya Airport
Flights
622 AED
28 February 2023
Baghdad - Phuket FZ 212 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
15:55 Baghdad
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Phuket
Flights
1 752 AED
08 March 2023
Baghdad - Berlin IA 263 Airbus A320
09:00 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 0 min Direct
16:00 Tegel Airport
Flights
894 AED
16 February 2023
Baghdad - Frankfurt IA 231 Boeing 737
07:30 Baghdad
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
14:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
1 064 AED
03 April 2023
Baghdad - Denpasar G9 369 Air Arabia Airbus A320
08:55 Baghdad
in a way 20 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
05:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
2 495 AED
19 February 2023
Baghdad - Havana IF 221 Boeing 737
14:45 Baghdad
in a way 0 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 Jose Marti
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Gazipasa IA 223 Boeing 737
08:00 Baghdad
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Gazipasa Airport
Flights
664 AED
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Seoul FZ 212 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
15:55 Baghdad
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Incheon
Flights
3 398 AED
12 March 2023
Baghdad - Los Angeles TK 803 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
02:55 Baghdad
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Los Angeles
Flights
3 861 AED
28 February 2023
Baghdad - Athens 8Q 772 Onur Air Airbus A321
07:50 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
982 AED
11 February 2023
Baghdad - Colombo QR 459 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:15 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
1 596 AED
12 March 2023
Baghdad - Sharm el Sheikh IF 221 Boeing 737
14:45 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
761 AED
08 February 2023
Baghdad - Vienna TK 303 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Vienna
Flights
1 074 AED
06 April 2023
Baghdad - Miami PC 657 Pegasus Airlines Airbus A320
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
21:00 Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport
Flights
3 974 AED
26 February 2023
Baghdad - Yerevan 8Q 772 Onur Air Airbus A321
07:50 Baghdad
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
23:20 Zvartnots
Flights
814 AED
04 March 2023
Baghdad - Lisbon TK 303 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
00:15 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
818 AED
08 February 2023
Baghdad - Budapest IA 223 Boeing 737
08:00 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:35 Deli Railway Station
Flights
1 035 AED
14 February 2023
Baghdad - Tbilisi IA 421 Canadair Regional Jet 900
14:00 Baghdad
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Tbilisi
Flights
1 544 AED
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Munich IA 297 Airbus A320
08:30 Baghdad
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
15:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
1 158 AED
20 February 2023
Baghdad - Belgrade IA 223 Boeing 737
08:00 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Belgrad Nikola Tesla Airport
Flights
1 130 AED
27 February 2023
Baghdad - Delhi IA 445 Boeing 737-800
19:00 Baghdad
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
00:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
1 181 AED
15 February 2023
Baghdad - Aberdeen IA 223 Boeing 737
08:05 Baghdad
in a way 13 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
21:50 Aberdeen
Flights
2 353 AED
12 February 2023
Baghdad - Vilnius KK 1281 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
01:15 Baghdad
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Vilnius
Flights
2 908 AED
06 February 2023
To Baghdad 402 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
402 AED left 108 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 06 February 2023
Istanbul - Baghdad One way, Economy - 402 AED
Find Flights
Yekaterinburg - Baghdad One way, Economy - 923 AED
Find Flights
Baku - Baghdad One way, Economy - 1 004 AED
Find Flights
Saint Petersburg - Baghdad One way, Economy - 1 016 AED
Find Flights
To Baghdad 660 AED! Airfare deals by Royal Jordanian
660 AED left 72 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 17 February 2023
Moscow - Baghdad One way, Economy - 660 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 33 cities offer direct flights to Baghdad

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Baghdad and back are: Istanbul, Dubai, Amman, Ankara, Beirut. The cheapest flight to Baghdad found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 339 AED, on the route Istanbul - Baghdad. Planes fly to Baghdad from 33 cities.

Istanbul339 AEDDubai1 010 AEDAmman877 AEDAnkara387 AEDBeirut533 AED
BahrainMoscow922 AEDErbil849 AEDDamascusCairo753 AED
You can fly to Baghdad from 16 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Baghdad departing from 16 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Turkey, Iraq, Iran, Germany, United Arab Emirates. The cheapest flight to Baghdad on the route Turkey - Baghdad (Istanbul - Baghdad), and costs from 339 AED

Turkey339 AEDIraq849 AEDIran1 005 AEDGermany767 AEDUnited Arab Emirates815 AED
Russia922 AEDMalaysia2 457 AEDIndia1 674 AEDJordan877 AEDLebanon533 AED
Egypt753 AEDUnited Kingdom928 AEDChina5 051 AEDAzerbaijan1 294 AEDBelarus2 069 AED
14 airlines fly to Baghdad

You can reach Baghdad with the help of one of 14 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Turkish Airlines, Air Arabia, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Jordanian, Qatar Airways. The fastest flight to Baghdad is operated by (IA 118) on the route Al-Najaf - Baghdad. The airline's Canadair Regional Jet 900 travels the distance between Al-Najaf and Baghdad in an average of 00:30 minutes.

  • Turkish Airlines
  • Air Arabia
  • Red Wings Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Qatar Airways
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Onur Air
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Jordan Aviation
  • Gulf Air
  • Flydubai
  • Emirates
  • EgyptAir
  • Atlas Global Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Baghdad

    There are 7 models of aircraft that fly to Baghdad. The flights are operated by 14 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787
  • Fly to Baghdad

    When buying tickets to Baghdad, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Baghdad
    Baghdad
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.