The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Amman. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Amman. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Jordan.

Cheapest plane tickets to Amman

Below you will find tickets for flights to Amman, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Istanbul - Amman RJ 162 Royal Jordanian Embraer EMB 175
01:15 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
03:25 Queen Alia
Flights
270 AED
12 February 2023
New York - Amman RJ 262 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
05:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 10 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 Queen Alia
Flights
1 575 AED
10 March 2023
Dubai - Amman R5 668 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
15:00 Sharjah
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Queen Alia
Flights
488 AED
12 February 2023
Los Angeles - Amman AA 1384 American Airlines Airbus A321
19:20 Los Angeles
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
1 839 AED
12 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Amman EY 515 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
13:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
16:25 Queen Alia
Flights
337 AED
06 March 2023
Chicago - Amman RJ 5262 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
08:35 O'Hare
in a way 11 hours 25 min Direct
20:00 Queen Alia
Flights
1 307 AED
08 February 2023
Cairo - Amman R5 812 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
21:30 Cairo
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 Queen Alia
Flights
360 AED
26 March 2023
Tehran - Amman IA 1112 Canadair Regional Jet 900
12:30 Mehrabad
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
17:10 Queen Alia
Flights
878 AED
12 February 2023
Doha - Amman RJ 5653 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
00:30 Hamad
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
03:10 Queen Alia
Flights
638 AED
13 February 2023
Sharjah - Amman R5 668 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
15:00 Sharjah
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:00 Queen Alia
Flights
811 AED
16 February 2023
Bahrain - Amman GF 971 Gulf Air Airbus A320
09:20 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:50 Queen Alia
Flights
560 AED
10 March 2023
Houston - Amman UA 1899 United Airlines Boeing 737-900
20:20 Marriot Astrodome
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Queen Alia
Flights
3 674 AED
14 February 2023
Muscat - Amman WY 413 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
13:45 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
17:30 Queen Alia
Flights
525 AED
10 March 2023
Baghdad - Amman R5 612 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
13:00 Baghdad
in a way 0 hours 30 min Direct
13:30 Queen Alia
Flights
566 AED
12 February 2023
Islamabad - Amman PK 233 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
20:40 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Queen Alia
Flights
1 305 AED
09 February 2023
Lahore - Amman PA 416 airblue Airbus A320
03:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Queen Alia
Flights
1 280 AED
12 February 2023
Erbil - Amman IA 177 Boeing 737
10:30 Erbil
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:15 Queen Alia
Flights
744 AED
30 May 2023
Jeddah - Amman R5 301 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
19:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
20:00 Queen Alia
Flights
314 AED
09 February 2023
Riyadh - Amman SV 633 Saudia Airbus A321
12:50 King Khaled
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
15:00 Queen Alia
Flights
272 AED
02 March 2023
Madinah - Amman RJ 723 Royal Jordanian Embraer 195
06:40 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
08:20 Queen Alia
Flights
401 AED
13 February 2023
Sialkot - Amman FZ 338 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
12:35 Sialkot Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:30 Queen Alia
Flights
1 273 AED
12 February 2023
Sulaimaniyah - Amman IA 181 Canadair Regional Jet 900
13:30 Sulaimaniyah
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:15 Queen Alia
Flights
721 AED
12 February 2023
Abha - Amman XY 434 Nas Air Airbus A320
14:20 Abha Regional Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:15 Queen Alia
Flights
721 AED
09 February 2023
Karachi - Amman QR 611 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
05:40 Jinnah
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:40 Queen Alia
Flights
869 AED
11 March 2023
Salalah - Amman WY 904 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
07:35 Salalah
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Queen Alia
Flights
774 AED
11 February 2023
Dammam - Amman J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
06:30 Queen Alia
Flights
196 AED
12 February 2023
Ras al-Khaimah - Amman IX 332 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
09:30 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:05 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Basra - Amman IA 167 Canadair Regional Jet 900
11:00 Basra
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:00 Queen Alia
Flights
569 AED
10 February 2023
Quetta - Amman FZ 342 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:20 Quetta Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Queen Alia
Flights
2 195 AED
12 February 2023
Faisalabad - Amman FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Queen Alia
Flights
1 472 AED
09 February 2023
Yanbu - Amman SV 1588 Saudia Airbus A320
13:30 Yanbu Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Queen Alia
Flights
1 009 AED
22 April 2023
Al-Najaf - Amman RJ 841 Royal Jordanian Embraer 195
07:55 Al-Najaf
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
09:30 Queen Alia
Flights
812 AED
12 March 2023
Al Ain - Amman J9 140 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320
11:25 EK Bus Station
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Queen Alia
Flights
2 040 AED
12 February 2023
Taif - Amman SV 1902 Saudia Airbus A321
04:45 Taif Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Queen Alia
Flights
564 AED
06 February 2023
Multan - Amman GF 789 Gulf Air Airbus A321
09:50 Multan Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:20 Queen Alia
Flights
950 AED
07 September 2023
Peshawar - Amman EK 637 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Bacha Khan
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Queen Alia
Flights
1 253 AED
19 February 2023
Hail - Amman SV 1335 Saudia Airbus A320
18:00 Hail Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Queen Alia
Flights
987 AED
22 February 2023
Al-Baha - Amman SV 1708 Saudia Airbus A320
06:40 Al-Aqiq Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Queen Alia
Flights
1 008 AED
07 June 2023
Wadi Ad Dawasir - Amman SV 1926 Saudia Airbus A321
15:25 Wadi Ad Dawasir Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
04:05 Queen Alia
Flights
1 552 AED
12 February 2023
Gurayat - Amman SV 1294 Saudia Airbus A321
05:35 Gurayat Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Queen Alia
Flights
Find
12 February 2023

The price of a ticket for a flight to Amman depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Amman or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Amman

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Amman airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Amman, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Amman - Istanbul RJ 165 Royal Jordanian Airbus A321
10:30 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
12:50 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
456 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - New York RJ 261 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
11:30 Queen Alia
in a way 11 hours 50 min Direct
23:20 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 298 AED
11 May 2023
Amman - Dubai EK 902 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
12:15 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
15:05 Dubai Airport
Flights
527 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Los Angeles BA 146 British Airways Airbus A321
06:15 Queen Alia
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:55 Los Angeles
Flights
2 016 AED
27 March 2023
Amman - Abu Dhabi RJ 622 Royal Jordanian Airbus A320
23:10 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
01:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
301 AED
06 March 2023
Amman - Chicago RJ 265 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
05:55 Queen Alia
in a way 12 hours 50 min Direct
18:45 O'Hare
Flights
1 453 AED
09 February 2023
Amman - Cairo MS 740 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:30 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Cairo
Flights
616 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Tehran TK 813 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
04:10 Queen Alia
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Mehrabad
Flights
1 190 AED
08 February 2023
Amman - Doha RJ 5672 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
00:01 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 29 min Direct
02:30 Hamad
Flights
679 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Sharjah G9 338 Air Arabia Airbus A320
11:15 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
14:10 Sharjah
Flights
738 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Bahrain GF 972 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:35 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
15:00 Bahrain
Flights
801 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Houston RJ 263 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
07:40 Queen Alia
in a way 19 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
02:47 Marriot Astrodome
Flights
5 385 AED
24 February 2023
Amman - Muscat WY 412 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
02:25 Queen Alia
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
05:40 Muscat
Flights
780 AED
22 February 2023
Amman - Baghdad RJ 810 Royal Jordanian Boeing 787
05:25 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
06:55 Baghdad
Flights
886 AED
28 February 2023
Amman - Islamabad FZ 144 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
19:05 Queen Alia
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
934 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Lahore R5 663 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
21:59 Queen Alia
in a way 7 hours 46 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
968 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Erbil IA 178 Boeing 737
13:15 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:00 Erbil
Flights
901 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Jeddah SV 630 Saudia Airbus A330
08:00 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:00 King Abdulaziz
Flights
444 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Kuwait EK 904 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:10 Queen Alia
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
1 144 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Riyadh SV 634 Saudia Airbus A320
16:10 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:10 King Khaled
Flights
304 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Madinah SV 630 Saudia Airbus A321
14:00 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
15:30 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
685 AED
17 February 2023
Amman - Sialkot FZ 144 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
19:35 Queen Alia
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
1 145 AED
08 February 2023
Amman - Sulaimaniyah IA 182 Canadair Regional Jet 900
16:15 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
18:00 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
961 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Abha RJ 704 Royal Jordanian Airbus A321
21:55 Queen Alia
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
1 054 AED
15 April 2023
Amman - Karachi R5 663 Jordan Aviation Airbus A320
21:59 Queen Alia
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
831 AED
06 February 2023
Amman - Salalah WY 414 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
16:25 Queen Alia
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:05 Salalah
Flights
990 AED
25 April 2023
Amman - Dammam TK 815 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
00:35 Queen Alia
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
261 AED
06 February 2023
Amman - Ras al-Khaimah QR 405 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
23:25 Queen Alia
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
19:20 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
1 166 AED
30 March 2023
Amman - Basra RJ 830 Royal Jordanian Embraer EMB 175
04:00 Queen Alia
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
06:00 Basra
Flights
1 067 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Quetta FZ 144 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
19:35 Queen Alia
in a way 14 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Quetta Airport
Flights
1 450 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Faisalabad EK 906 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:45 Queen Alia
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Amman - Yanbu SV 632 Saudia Airbus A320
10:30 Queen Alia
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Yanbu Airport
Flights
Find
12 February 2023
Amman - Al-Najaf RJ 840 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
05:15 Queen Alia
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
06:50 Al-Najaf
Flights
1 231 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Taif RJ 5734 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
21:30 Queen Alia
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
04:05 Taif Airport
Flights
933 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Multan RJ 612 Royal Jordanian Airbus A320
20:15 Queen Alia
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Multan Airport
Flights
977 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Peshawar FZ 144 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
19:35 Queen Alia
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:50 Bacha Khan
Flights
1 262 AED
16 May 2023
Amman - Hail SV 638 Saudia Airbus A320
19:10 Queen Alia
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Hail Airport
Flights
1 610 AED
05 March 2023
Amman - Al-Baha RJ 5734 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
21:30 Queen Alia
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Al-Aqiq Airport
Flights
1 585 AED
12 February 2023
Amman - Arar SV 638 Saudia Airbus A320
19:10 Queen Alia
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Arar Airport
Flights
1 639 AED
07 February 2023
Amman - Gurayat RJ 5734 Royal Jordanian Airbus A319
21:30 Queen Alia
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Gurayat Airport
Flights
1 610 AED
12 February 2023
To Amman 365 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
365 AED left 48 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 08 February 2023
Dubai - Amman One way, Economy - 365 AED
Find Flights
Istanbul - Amman One way, Economy - 367 AED
Find Flights
To Amman 256 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
256 AED left 43 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 06 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Amman One way, Economy - 256 AED
Find Flights
To Amman 586 AED! Airfare deals by Kuwait Airways
586 AED left 24 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 February 2023 Start of flights: 13 February 2023
Doha - Amman One way, Economy - 586 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 18 cities offer direct flights to Amman

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Amman and back are: Dubai, Jeddah, Baghdad, Riyadh, Cairo. The cheapest flight to Amman found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 256 AED, on the route Abu Dhabi - Amman. Planes fly to Amman from 18 cities.

Dubai743 AEDJeddah439 AEDBaghdadRiyadhCairo571 AED
Abu Dhabi256 AEDErbil783 AEDBahrain759 AEDMuscat601 AEDChicago
You can fly to Amman from 9 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Amman departing from 9 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia, Iraq, Qatar, Bahrain. The cheapest flight to Amman on the route United Arab Emirates - Amman (Abu Dhabi - Amman), and costs from 256 AED

United Arab Emirates256 AEDSaudi Arabia439 AEDIraq783 AEDQatar812 AEDBahrain759 AED
Oman601 AEDUnited States1 610 AEDTurkey369 AEDEgypt571 AED
13 airlines fly to Amman

You can reach Amman with the help of one of 13 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Royal Jordanian, Jordan Aviation, Saudia, Nas Air, Air Arabia. The fastest flight to Amman is operated by Jordan Aviation (R5 612) on the route Baghdad - Amman. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Baghdad and Queen Alia in an average of 00:30 minutes.

  • Royal Jordanian
  • Jordan Aviation
  • Saudia
  • Nas Air
  • Air Arabia
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Oman Air
  • Gulf Air
  • Flydubai
  • Etihad Airways
  • Emirates
  • EgyptAir
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Amman

    There are 9 models of aircraft that fly to Amman. The flights are operated by 13 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Boeing 787
  • Embraer 195
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Embraer EMB 175
  • Boeing 737
  • Fly to Amman

    When buying tickets to Amman, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Amman
    Amman
    Copyright © 2018-2023. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.