The Uniticket.ae search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Abu Dhabi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Abu Dhabi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Arab Emirates.

Cheapest plane tickets to Abu Dhabi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Abu Dhabi, found by the users of UniTicket.ae. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Abu Dhabi EY 12 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
12:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 55 min Direct
18:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
379 AED
09 December 2022
Manchester - Abu Dhabi EY 16 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
11:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
18:00 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 461 AED
24 December 2022
Tel Aviv - Abu Dhabi RJ 345 Royal Jordanian Airbus A320
15:55 Ben Gurion
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Abu Dhabi
Flights
200 AED
18 February 2023
Istanbul - Abu Dhabi EY 96 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
15:05 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
19:25 Abu Dhabi
Flights
285 AED
05 May 2023
Edinburgh - Abu Dhabi BA 1447 British Airways Airbus A321
17:55 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
04:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 858 AED
06 December 2022
Barcelona - Abu Dhabi EY 50 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
11:45 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
18:25 Abu Dhabi
Flights
313 AED
17 January 2023
New York - Abu Dhabi EY 100 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
06:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 12 hours 45 min Direct
18:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
890 AED
24 January 2023
Prague - Abu Dhabi OK 522 Czech Airlines Boeing 737
06:20 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Abu Dhabi
Flights
424 AED
03 February 2023
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi EY 405 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
14:25 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
20:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
825 AED
12 May 2023
Glasgow - Abu Dhabi KL 1470 KLM Boeing 737-800
06:05 Glasgow
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 572 AED
23 December 2022
Paris - Abu Dhabi EY 32 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
12:15 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
18:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
333 AED
08 February 2023
Warsaw - Abu Dhabi LO 351 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 195
06:20 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Abu Dhabi
Flights
396 AED
20 January 2023
Birmingham - Abu Dhabi SN 2050 Brussels Airlines Canadair Regional Jet 900
06:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Abu Dhabi
Flights
444 AED
09 January 2023
Dubai - Abu Dhabi FZ 131 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
07:10 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
663 AED
21 December 2022
Rome - Abu Dhabi EY 86 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
12:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
18:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
211 AED
11 January 2023
Larnaca - Abu Dhabi GF 942 Gulf Air Airbus A320
11:20 Larnaca
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
322 AED
09 December 2022
Milan - Abu Dhabi EY 88 Etihad Airways Airbus A330-300
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
17:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
338 AED
10 December 2022
Tivat - Abu Dhabi YM 200 Montenegro Airlines Embraer 195
06:30 Tivat Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
571 AED
06 December 2022
Beijing - Abu Dhabi EY 889 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
20:25 Beijing Capital
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
05:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
2 050 AED
05 December 2022
Amsterdam - Abu Dhabi KL 451 KLM Airbus A330-200
12:40 Schiphol airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min Direct
19:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
414 AED
09 January 2023
Antalya - Abu Dhabi TK 2417 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:25 Antalya Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:15 Abu Dhabi
Flights
476 AED
15 February 2023
Phuket - Abu Dhabi EY 431 Etihad Airways Airbus A330-200
16:25 Phuket
in a way 6 hours 40 min Direct
23:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
846 AED
14 January 2023
Berlin - Abu Dhabi SR 1550 Airbus A320
07:30 Tegel Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Abu Dhabi
Flights
333 AED
24 January 2023
Frankfurt - Abu Dhabi EY 2 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
12:45 Frankfurt Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min Direct
19:00 Abu Dhabi
Flights
458 AED
08 December 2022
Denpasar - Abu Dhabi OD 172 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
06:30 Ngurah Rai
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 020 AED
17 January 2023
Havana - Abu Dhabi SU 151 Aeroflot Airbus A350-900
18:30 Jose Marti
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Abu Dhabi
Flights
7 763 AED
06 December 2022
Podgorica - Abu Dhabi TK 1086 Turkish Airlines Airbus A320
07:10 Podgorica Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
299 AED
04 February 2023
Hurghada - Abu Dhabi DE 31 Condor Boeing 757-300
13:20 Hurghada
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Abu Dhabi
Flights
781 AED
25 February 2023
Seoul - Abu Dhabi EY 873 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
19:00 Incheon
in a way 9 hours 45 min Direct
04:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 139 AED
05 December 2022
Los Angeles - Abu Dhabi EY 170 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:55 Los Angeles
in a way 16 hours 0 min Direct
18:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
1 817 AED
12 March 2023
Athens - Abu Dhabi EY 90 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
14:35 Eleftherios Venizelos
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
18:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
313 AED
06 December 2022
Colombo - Abu Dhabi EY 265 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
18:50 Bandaranaike
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
23:20 Abu Dhabi
Flights
855 AED
13 December 2022
Sharm el Sheikh - Abu Dhabi MS 21 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
04:00 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
384 AED
21 January 2023
Vienna - Abu Dhabi OS 863 Austrian Airlines Airbus A320
10:10 Vienna
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
321 AED
08 May 2023
Miami - Abu Dhabi AA 206 American Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:50 Miami
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Abu Dhabi
Flights
2 398 AED
19 December 2022
Yerevan - Abu Dhabi QR 286 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:45 Zvartnots
in a way 9 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:40 Abu Dhabi
Flights
261 AED
17 January 2023
Lisbon - Abu Dhabi BA 519 British Airways Airbus A320
15:30 Lisbon Portela Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Abu Dhabi
Flights
305 AED
17 January 2023
Belfast - Abu Dhabi EI 936 Aer Lingus Airbus A320
17:25 George Best Belfast City Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:05 Abu Dhabi
Flights
2 991 AED
04 December 2022
Budapest - Abu Dhabi W6 2357 Wizz Air Airbus A320
12:45 Deli Railway Station
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
18:20 Abu Dhabi
Flights
206 AED
22 March 2023
Thessaloniki - Abu Dhabi A3 500 Aegean Airlines Airbus A320
05:10 Thessaloniki
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Abu Dhabi
Flights
386 AED
08 December 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Abu Dhabi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Abu Dhabi or one with a transfer. The UniTicket.ae search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Cheap flights from Abu Dhabi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Abu Dhabi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Abu Dhabi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Abu Dhabi - London BA 72 British Airways Boeing 787-900
00:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
08:25 Heathrow
Flights
309 AED
14 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Manchester EY 15 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
01:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
09:25 Manchester Airport
Flights
691 AED
04 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Tel Aviv MS 917 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:05 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Ben Gurion
Flights
222 AED
10 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Istanbul TK 867 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
02:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
06:35 Sabiha Gokcen
Flights
298 AED
29 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Edinburgh KL 452 KLM Airbus A330-200
22:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Edinburgh Airport
Flights
775 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Barcelona EY 49 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
01:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
08:20 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Flights
347 AED
03 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - New York EY 101 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
08:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
23:00 John F. Kennedy
Flights
1 086 AED
19 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Prague EY 5 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
702 AED
21 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Bangkok EY 402 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
02:45 Don Mueang
Flights
842 AED
22 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Glasgow EY 77 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
05:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Glasgow
Flights
2 202 AED
04 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Paris EY 31 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
01:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
08:40 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
404 AED
12 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Warsaw EY 3 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
05:25 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:10 Frederic Chopin Airport
Flights
501 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Birmingham KL 452 KLM Airbus A330-200
22:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:35 Birmingham Airport
Flights
1 598 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Dubai WY 638 Oman Air Embraer EMB 175
01:55 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Dubai Airport
Flights
389 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Rome EY 85 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
01:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 5 min Direct
07:20 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
289 AED
23 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Larnaca MS 917 EgyptAir Boeing 737-800
01:05 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Larnaca
Flights
283 AED
24 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Milan EY 81 Etihad Airways Airbus A330-300
01:20 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
07:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
Flights
224 AED
03 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Tivat EY 65 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
22:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Tivat Airport
Flights
575 AED
17 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Beijing EY 888 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
20:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
03:45 Beijing Capital
Flights
2 322 AED
01 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Amsterdam KL 452 KLM Airbus A330-200
01:05 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 50 min Direct
07:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
441 AED
10 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Antalya EY 97 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
05:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Antalya Airport
Flights
333 AED
04 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Phuket EY 430 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
08:10 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 10 min Direct
14:20 Phuket
Flights
890 AED
07 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Berlin EY 3 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
05:25 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Tegel Airport
Flights
441 AED
17 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Frankfurt EY 1 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
01:10 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
07:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
536 AED
05 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Denpasar EY 474 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
23:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Ngurah Rai
Flights
1 066 AED
06 March 2023
Abu Dhabi - Havana EY 11 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
22:15 Abu Dhabi
in a way 1 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
00:10 Jose Marti
Flights
2 863 AED
31 May 2023
Abu Dhabi - Podgorica 5W 7043 5W-Rail&Shuttle Airbus A320
10:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Podgorica Airport
Flights
411 AED
13 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Hurghada EY 1 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
22:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Hurghada
Flights
562 AED
25 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Seoul EY 876 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
21:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
05:35 Incheon
Flights
1 191 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Los Angeles EY 171 Etihad Airways Boeing 777-300ER
07:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 16 hours 25 min Direct
00:00 Los Angeles
Flights
1 628 AED
12 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Athens EY 93 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
01:10 Abu Dhabi
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
06:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
141 AED
06 February 2023
Abu Dhabi - Colombo EY 264 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
08:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
13:05 Bandaranaike
Flights
541 AED
04 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Sharm el Sheikh EY 371 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
05:20 Abu Dhabi
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
535 AED
26 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Vienna EY 3 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
05:25 Abu Dhabi
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Vienna
Flights
308 AED
26 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Miami EY 97 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
05:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Miami
Flights
1 332 AED
26 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Yerevan EY 303 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
10:25 Abu Dhabi
in a way 10 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:05 Zvartnots
Flights
153 AED
31 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Lisbon EY 49 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
22:50 Abu Dhabi
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Lisbon Portela Airport
Flights
407 AED
21 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Belfast EY 15 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
22:35 Abu Dhabi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Belfast Airport
Flights
1 920 AED
06 December 2022
Abu Dhabi - Budapest W6 2358 Wizz Air Airbus A320
19:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 5 hours 55 min Direct
00:55 Deli Railway Station
Flights
271 AED
14 January 2023
Abu Dhabi - Thessaloniki EY 5 Etihad Airways Boeing 787
22:30 Abu Dhabi
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Thessaloniki
Flights
527 AED
03 December 2022
To Abu Dhabi 457 AED! Airfare deals by Pegasus Airlines
457 AED left 102 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 01 December 2022
Antalya - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 457 AED
Find Flights
Moscow - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 757 AED
Find Flights
Yekaterinburg - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 1 283 AED
Find Flights
To Abu Dhabi 450 AED! Airfare deals by Air India
450 AED left 79 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 16 February 2023
Mumbai - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 450 AED
Find Flights
To Abu Dhabi 1 504 AED! Airfare deals by Turkish Airlines
1 504 AED left 85 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 23 February 2023
Saint Petersburg - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 1 504 AED
Find Flights
To Abu Dhabi 517 AED! Airfare deals by Wizz Air
517 AED left 1 day
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 30 November 2022
Bahrain - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 517 AED
Find Flights
To Abu Dhabi 1 066 AED! Airfare deals by EgyptAir
1 066 AED left 5 days
Air tickets on sale from 01 November 2022 Start of flights: 04 December 2022
Hurghada - Abu Dhabi One way, Economy - 1 066 AED
Find Flights
Airports in 90 cities offer direct flights to Abu Dhabi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Abu Dhabi and back are: Lahore, Islamabad, Kochi, Kozhikode, Muscat. The cheapest flight to Abu Dhabi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at UniTicket.ae is just from 28 AED, on the route Sohag - Abu Dhabi. Planes fly to Abu Dhabi from 90 cities.

Lahore1 000 AEDIslamabad644 AEDKochi620 AEDKozhikode554 AEDMuscat120 AED
Istanbul328 AEDDelhi443 AEDMumbai427 AEDRiyadh631 AEDAmman68 AED
Thiruvananthapuram737 AEDBahrain259 AEDMoscow595 AEDLondon275 AEDBeirut731 AED
You can fly to Abu Dhabi from 50 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Abu Dhabi departing from 50 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan, Egypt, Saudi Arabia, Germany. The cheapest flight to Abu Dhabi on the route Egypt - Abu Dhabi (Sohag - Abu Dhabi), and costs from 28 AED

India427 AEDPakistan619 AEDEgypt28 AEDSaudi Arabia577 AEDGermany343 AED
United States1 960 AEDSwitzerland398 AEDUnited Kingdom275 AEDItaly159 AEDOman120 AED
Bangladesh1 371 AEDChina2 383 AEDSpain279 AEDThailand1 006 AEDBahrain259 AED
30 airlines fly to Abu Dhabi

You can reach Abu Dhabi with the help of one of 30 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Etihad Airways, Belavia, Air India Express, IndiGo, Wizz Air. The fastest flight to Abu Dhabi is operated by Estonian Air (OV 263) on the route Muscat - Abu Dhabi. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Muscat and Abu Dhabi in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Etihad Airways
  • Belavia
  • Air India Express
  • IndiGo
  • Wizz Air
  • airblue
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • 5W-Rail&Shuttle
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Estonian Air
  • Saudia
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Ural Airlines
  • Air India
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Abu Dhabi

    There are 12 models of aircraft that fly to Abu Dhabi. The flights are operated by 30 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 787
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Bombardier CS300
  • Airbus A341
  • Fly to Abu Dhabi

    When buying tickets to Abu Dhabi, go to the UniTicket.ae website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Abu Dhabi
    Abu Dhabi
    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.ae is part of the HolidayPrice Travel Agency, one of the major European groups specializing in the online booking of flight tickets, hotels and other services directed at tourists. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.